SHOP

Glasfaser / FTTx Spleißzubehör

Hersteller, Lightwin - BLINDSTOPFEN DSC
Blindstopfen für SC Duplex Bohrungen
Preis auf Anfrage
  • Blind plugs for front panels
  • Recess: DSC
  • Material: Plastic
  • Color: Black
  • Fixing by means of clip system
  Blind plugs for SC duplex holes
Verfügbarkeit:
lagernd
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, Lightwin - BLINDSTOPFEN SC
Blindstopfen für SC Simplex Bohrungen
Preis auf Anfrage
  • Blind plugs for front panels
  • Recess: SC
  • Material: Plastic
  • Color: Black
  • Fixing by means of clip system
  Blind plugs for SC simplex holes
Verfügbarkeit:
lagernd
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, - BLINDSTOPFEN ST
Blindstopfen für ST Bohrungen
Preis auf Anfrage
  • Blind plugs for front panels
  • Recess: ST
  • Material: Plastic
  • Color: Black
  • Fixing by means of clip system
  Blind plugs for ST holes
Verfügbarkeit:
lagernd
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Glasfaser / FTTx, Lightwin - CRIMPSPLEISSSCHUTZ-30
Crimpspleisschutz; 1,1x3,2x30mm,Streifen mit 30 Stück
Preis auf Anfrage
  • Splice guard for arc splices
  • Crimp version
  • Strip with 30 pcs.
  • Telecommunications permission
  • Color: Metal
  Crimp Splice Protection; 1,1x3,2x30mm, strip with 30 pieces
Verfügbarkeit:
lagernd
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, Lightwin - FIBER CLEAVER
Faser-Cleaver für verschiedene Fasertypen
Preis auf Anfrage
  • Precision crushing tool for precise breaking of the fiber end surface
  • Suitable for single and multi-mode fibers
  • Max. 24000 separations with one blade (12 positions)
  • Dimensions: 59mm x 52mm x 52mm
  • Color: Black
  Fiber cleavers for different fiber types
Verfügbarkeit:
lagernd
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, Lightwin - FO WARNING SIGN 8MM
LWL Kennzeichnungsaufkleber - 160 Stück / Blatt
Preis auf Anfrage
  • Identification sticker
  • Sign: Warning Laser light (warning of laser beams)
  • Thickness: 8mm
  • 1 sheet (7 pcs. Stickers)
  • Color: Yellow (with black print)
  Fiber labeling sticker - 160 pieces / sheet - Thumbscrew length: 8mm
Verfügbarkeit:
lagernd
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, Lightwin - KABEL MARKIERUNGSBAND
Trassen Kabelmarkierungs/Warnband, Gelb, 250m
Preis auf Anfrage
  • Cablemarking tape  „ACHTUNG LWL“
  • Yellow
  • Length: 250m
Verfügbarkeit:
lagernd
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Glasfaser / FTTx, Lightwin - LCSSP
Crimp Spleissschutzpresse
Preis auf Anfrage
  • Crimp splice protector tool
  • For all common crimp splice protection
  • Color: Black
  • Material: Metal
  • Tool- free
  Crimp Splice Protector
Verfügbarkeit:
nicht lagernd
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Glasfaser / FTTx, Lightwin - LD-UP-UNI BG
LWL Dose inkl. Adapterplatten für alle gängigen Adapter, beige
Preis auf Anfrage
  • Empty faceplate including 9 adapter plates
  • Color: beige
  • Zinc diecast housing
  • With laser symbol
  • With writing field
  LWL box incl. adapter plates for all standard adapters, beige
Verfügbarkeit:
nicht lagernd
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Glasfaser / FTTx, Lightwin - LD-UP-UNI WS
LWL Dose inkl. Adapterplatten für alle gängigen Adapter, weiß
Preis auf Anfrage
  • Empty faceplate including 9 adapter plates
  • Color: white
  • Zinc diecast housing
  • With laser symbol
  • With writing field
  LWL box incl. adapter plates for all standard adapters, white
Verfügbarkeit:
lagernd
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, Lightwin - LKUP 4LC-4LC MM
High Quality LWL Kupplung, LC, quadro, Multimode
Preis auf Anfrage
  • Multimode OM2
  • Footprint: DSC
  • Material: Plastic
  • Color: Beige
  • One-piece housing
  • Fastening with clips and screws
  • Lightwin® Lifetime Warranty
  All LIGHTWIN® fiberoptic patchcable couplers are processed to a high-quality product with certain processing methods. These couplers are suitable for all fiberoptic applications in a wide range of telecommunications applications. Typical application areas are patches in data centers, server or network cabinets, as well as FTTH (Fiber to the Home). The use of special guide sleeves for the LIGHTWIN® multimode patchcable couplers and specially selected guide sleeves with the lowest tolerances for the LIGHTWIN® singlemode patchcable couplers achieves damping values that go far beyond the required standards according to ISO / IEC.   Other advantages of the LIGHTWIN® fiberoptic patchcable:
  • LIGHTWIN® Lifetime Warranty
  • 100% tested
  • Use of special guide sleeves with minimum tolerances
  • All plug combinations on request at short notice
  General information about fiberoptic patchcable couplers: It provides a detachable connection between two fiberoptic patchcables. Fiber optic products operate with light, so they do not (or cause) susceptibility to electromagnetic interference, such as comparatively copper wires. Because of the low attenuation of the optical cables, it is also possible to bridge distances of more than 100 km without optical amplification.
Verfügbarkeit:
lagernd
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, Lightwin - LKUP 4LC-4LC MM OM3
High Quality LWL Kupplung, LC, quadro, Multimode OM3
Preis auf Anfrage
  • Multimode OM3
  • Footprint: DSC
  • Material: Plastic
  • Color: Aqua
  • One-piece housing
  • Fastening with clips and screws
  • Lightwin® Lifetime Warranty
  All LIGHTWIN® fiberoptic patchcable couplers are processed to a high-quality product with certain processing methods. These couplers are suitable for all fiberoptic applications in a wide range of telecommunications applications. Typical application areas are patches in data centers, server or network cabinets, as well as FTTH (Fiber to the Home). The use of special guide sleeves for the LIGHTWIN® multimode patchcable couplers and specially selected guide sleeves with the lowest tolerances for the LIGHTWIN® singlemode patchcable couplers achieves damping values that go far beyond the required standards according to ISO / IEC.   Other advantages of the LIGHTWIN® fiberoptic patchcable:
  • LIGHTWIN® Lifetime Warranty
  • 100% tested
  • Use of special guide sleeves with minimum tolerances
  • All plug combinations on request at short notice
  General information about fiberoptic patchcable couplers: It provides a detachable connection between two fiberoptic patchcables. Fiber optic products operate with light, so they do not (or cause) susceptibility to electromagnetic interference, such as comparatively copper wires. Because of the low attenuation of the optical cables, it is also possible to bridge distances of more than 100 km without optical amplification.
Verfügbarkeit:
lagernd
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, Lightwin - LKUP 4LC-4LC MM OM4
High Quality LWL Kupplung, LC, quadro, Multimode OM4
Preis auf Anfrage
  • Multimode OM4
  • Footprint: DSC
  • Material: Plastic
  • Color: Magenta
  • One-piece housing
  • Fastening with clips and screws
  • Lightwin® Lifetime Warranty
  All LIGHTWIN® fiberoptic patchcable couplers are processed to a high-quality product with certain processing methods. These couplers are suitable for all fiberoptic applications in a wide range of telecommunications applications. Typical application areas are patches in data centers, server or network cabinets, as well as FTTH (Fiber to the Home). The use of special guide sleeves for the LIGHTWIN® multimode patchcable couplers and specially selected guide sleeves with the lowest tolerances for the LIGHTWIN® singlemode patchcable couplers achieves damping values that go far beyond the required standards according to ISO / IEC.   Other advantages of the LIGHTWIN® fiberoptic patchcable:
  • LIGHTWIN® Lifetime Warranty
  • 100% tested
  • Use of special guide sleeves with minimum tolerances
  • All plug combinations on request at short notice
  General information about fiberoptic patchcable couplers: It provides a detachable connection between two fiberoptic patchcables. Fiber optic products operate with light, so they do not (or cause) susceptibility to electromagnetic interference, such as comparatively copper wires. Because of the low attenuation of the optical cables, it is also possible to bridge distances of more than 100 km without optical amplification.
Verfügbarkeit:
lagernd
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, Lightwin - LKUP 4LC-4LC SM
High Quality LWL Kupplung, LC, quadro, Singlemode
Preis auf Anfrage
  • Singlemode OS2
  • Footprint: DSC
  • Material: Plastic
  • Color: Blue
  • One-piece housing
  • Fastening with clips and screws
  • Lightwin® Lifetime Warranty
  All LIGHTWIN® fiberoptic patchcable couplers are processed to a high-quality product with certain processing methods. These couplers are suitable for all fiberoptic applications in a wide range of telecommunications applications. Typical application areas are patches in data centers, server or network cabinets, as well as FTTH (Fiber to the Home). The use of special guide sleeves for the LIGHTWIN® multimode patchcable couplers and specially selected guide sleeves with the lowest tolerances for the LIGHTWIN® singlemode patchcable couplers achieves damping values that go far beyond the required standards according to ISO / IEC.   Other advantages of the LIGHTWIN® fiberoptic patchcable:
  • LIGHTWIN® Lifetime Warranty
  • 100% tested
  • Use of special guide sleeves with minimum tolerances
  • All plug combinations on request at short notice
  General information about fiberoptic patchcable couplers: It provides a detachable connection between two fiberoptic patchcables. Fiber optic products operate with light, so they do not (or cause) susceptibility to electromagnetic interference, such as comparatively copper wires. Because of the low attenuation of the optical cables, it is also possible to bridge distances of more than 100 km without optical amplification.
Verfügbarkeit:
lagernd
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, Lightwin - LKUP 4LC-4LC SM APC
High Quality LWL Kupplung, LC, quadro, Singlemode, APC
Preis auf Anfrage
  • Singlemode OS2 APC
  • Footprint: DSC
  • Material: Plastic
  • Color: Green
  • One-piece housing
  • Fastening with clips and screws
  • Lightwin® Lifetime Warranty
  All LIGHTWIN® fiberoptic patchcable couplers are processed to a high-quality product with certain processing methods. These couplers are suitable for all fiberoptic applications in a wide range of telecommunications applications. Typical application areas are patches in data centers, server or network cabinets, as well as FTTH (Fiber to the Home). The use of special guide sleeves for the LIGHTWIN® multimode patchcable couplers and specially selected guide sleeves with the lowest tolerances for the LIGHTWIN® singlemode patchcable couplers achieves damping values that go far beyond the required standards according to ISO / IEC.   Other advantages of the LIGHTWIN® fiberoptic patchcable:
  • LIGHTWIN® Lifetime Warranty
  • 100% tested
  • Use of special guide sleeves with minimum tolerances
  • All plug combinations on request at short notice
  General information about fiberoptic patchcable couplers: It provides a detachable connection between two fiberoptic patchcables. Fiber optic products operate with light, so they do not (or cause) susceptibility to electromagnetic interference, such as comparatively copper wires. Because of the low attenuation of the optical cables, it is also possible to bridge distances of more than 100 km without optical amplification.
Verfügbarkeit:
lagernd
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, Lightwin - LKUP 4LC-4LC SM VM
High Quality LWL Kupplung, LC, quadro, Singlemode, VM
Preis auf Anfrage
  • Singlemode OS2
  • Footprint: DSC
  • Material: Fullmetal
  • Color: Metalic
  • One-piece housing
  • Fastening with clips and screws
  • Lightwin® Lifetime Warranty
  All LIGHTWIN® fiberoptic patchcable couplers are processed to a high-quality product with certain processing methods. These couplers are suitable for all fiberoptic applications in a wide range of telecommunications applications. Typical application areas are patches in data centers, server or network cabinets, as well as FTTH (Fiber to the Home). The use of special guide sleeves for the LIGHTWIN® multimode patchcable couplers and specially selected guide sleeves with the lowest tolerances for the LIGHTWIN® singlemode patchcable couplers achieves damping values that go far beyond the required standards according to ISO / IEC.   Other advantages of the LIGHTWIN® fiberoptic patchcable:
  • LIGHTWIN® Lifetime Warranty
  • 100% tested
  • Use of special guide sleeves with minimum tolerances
  • All plug combinations on request at short notice
  General information about fiberoptic patchcable couplers: It provides a detachable connection between two fiberoptic patchcables. Fiber optic products operate with light, so they do not (or cause) susceptibility to electromagnetic interference, such as comparatively copper wires. Because of the low attenuation of the optical cables, it is also possible to bridge distances of more than 100 km without optical amplification.
Verfügbarkeit:
nicht lagernd
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, Lightwin - LKUP DLC-DLC MM
High Quality LWL Kupplung, LC, duplex, Multimode
Preis auf Anfrage
  • Multimode OM2
  • Footprint: SC
  • Material: Plastic
  • Color: Beige
  • One-piece housing
  • Fastening with clips and screws
  • Lightwin® Lifetime Warranty
  All LIGHTWIN® fiberoptic patchcable couplers are processed to a high-quality product with certain processing methods. These couplers are suitable for all fiberoptic applications in a wide range of telecommunications applications. Typical application areas are patches in data centers, server or network cabinets, as well as FTTH (Fiber to the Home). The use of special guide sleeves for the LIGHTWIN® multimode patchcable couplers and specially selected guide sleeves with the lowest tolerances for the LIGHTWIN® singlemode patchcable couplers achieves damping values that go far beyond the required standards according to ISO / IEC.   Other advantages of the LIGHTWIN® fiberoptic patchcable:
  • LIGHTWIN® Lifetime Warranty
  • 100% tested
  • Use of special guide sleeves with minimum tolerances
  • All plug combinations on request at short notice
  General information about fiberoptic patchcable couplers: It provides a detachable connection between two fiberoptic patchcables. Fiber optic products operate with light, so they do not (or cause) susceptibility to electromagnetic interference, such as comparatively copper wires. Because of the low attenuation of the optical cables, it is also possible to bridge distances of more than 100 km without optical amplification.
Verfügbarkeit:
lagernd
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, Lightwin - LKUP DLC-DLC MM OM3
High Quality LWL Kupplung, LC, duplex, Multimode OM3
Preis auf Anfrage
  • Multimode OM3
  • Footprint: SC
  • Material: Plastic
  • Color: Aqua
  • One-piece housing
  • Fastening with clips and screws
  • Lightwin® Lifetime Warranty
  All LIGHTWIN® fiberoptic patchcable couplers are processed to a high-quality product with certain processing methods. These couplers are suitable for all fiberoptic applications in a wide range of telecommunications applications. Typical application areas are patches in data centers, server or network cabinets, as well as FTTH (Fiber to the Home). The use of special guide sleeves for the LIGHTWIN® multimode patchcable couplers and specially selected guide sleeves with the lowest tolerances for the LIGHTWIN® singlemode patchcable couplers achieves damping values that go far beyond the required standards according to ISO / IEC.   Other advantages of the LIGHTWIN® fiberoptic patchcable:
  • LIGHTWIN® Lifetime Warranty
  • 100% tested
  • Use of special guide sleeves with minimum tolerances
  • All plug combinations on request at short notice
  General information about fiberoptic patchcable couplers: It provides a detachable connection between two fiberoptic patchcables. Fiber optic products operate with light, so they do not (or cause) susceptibility to electromagnetic interference, such as comparatively copper wires. Because of the low attenuation of the optical cables, it is also possible to bridge distances of more than 100 km without optical amplification.
Verfügbarkeit:
lagernd
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, Lightwin - LKUP DLC-DLC MM OM4
High Quality LWL Kupplung, LC, duplex, Multimode OM4
Preis auf Anfrage
  • Multimode OM4
  • Footprint: SC
  • Material: Plastic
  • Color: Magenta
  • One-piece housing
  • Fastening with clips and screws
  • Lightwin® Lifetime Warranty
  All LIGHTWIN® fiberoptic patchcable couplers are processed to a high-quality product with certain processing methods. These couplers are suitable for all fiberoptic applications in a wide range of telecommunications applications. Typical application areas are patches in data centers, server or network cabinets, as well as FTTH (Fiber to the Home). The use of special guide sleeves for the LIGHTWIN® multimode patchcable couplers and specially selected guide sleeves with the lowest tolerances for the LIGHTWIN® singlemode patchcable couplers achieves damping values that go far beyond the required standards according to ISO / IEC.   Other advantages of the LIGHTWIN® fiberoptic patchcable:
  • LIGHTWIN® Lifetime Warranty
  • 100% tested
  • Use of special guide sleeves with minimum tolerances
  • All plug combinations on request at short notice
  General information about fiberoptic patchcable couplers: It provides a detachable connection between two fiberoptic patchcables. Fiber optic products operate with light, so they do not (or cause) susceptibility to electromagnetic interference, such as comparatively copper wires. Because of the low attenuation of the optical cables, it is also possible to bridge distances of more than 100 km without optical amplification.
Verfügbarkeit:
lagernd
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, Lightwin - LKUP DLC-DLC MM VM
High Quality LWL Kupplung, LC, duplex, Multimode, VM
Preis auf Anfrage
  • Multimode OM2
  • Footprint: SC
  • Material: Metal
  • Color: Metall
  • One-piece housing
  • Fastening with clips and screws
  • Lightwin® Lifetime Warranty
  All LIGHTWIN® fiberoptic patchcable couplers are processed to a high-quality product with certain processing methods. These couplers are suitable for all fiberoptic applications in a wide range of telecommunications applications. Typical application areas are patches in data centers, server or network cabinets, as well as FTTH (Fiber to the Home). The use of special guide sleeves for the LIGHTWIN® multimode patchcable couplers and specially selected guide sleeves with the lowest tolerances for the LIGHTWIN® singlemode patchcable couplers achieves damping values that go far beyond the required standards according to ISO / IEC.   Other advantages of the LIGHTWIN® fiberoptic patchcable:
  • LIGHTWIN® Lifetime Warranty
  • 100% tested
  • Use of special guide sleeves with minimum tolerances
  • All plug combinations on request at short notice
  General information about fiberoptic patchcable couplers: It provides a detachable connection between two fiberoptic patchcables. Fiber optic products operate with light, so they do not (or cause) susceptibility to electromagnetic interference, such as comparatively copper wires. Because of the low attenuation of the optical cables, it is also possible to bridge distances of more than 100 km without optical amplification.
Verfügbarkeit:
lagernd
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, Lightwin - LKUP DLC-DLC SM
High Quality LWL Kupplung, LC, duplex, Singlemode
Preis auf Anfrage
  • Singlemode OS2
  • Footprint: SC
  • Material: Plastic
  • Color: Blue
  • One-piece housing
  • Fastening with clips and screws
  • Lightwin® Lifetime Warranty
  All LIGHTWIN® fiberoptic patchcable couplers are processed to a high-quality product with certain processing methods. These couplers are suitable for all fiberoptic applications in a wide range of telecommunications applications. Typical application areas are patches in data centers, server or network cabinets, as well as FTTH (Fiber to the Home). The use of special guide sleeves for the LIGHTWIN® multimode patchcable couplers and specially selected guide sleeves with the lowest tolerances for the LIGHTWIN® singlemode patchcable couplers achieves damping values that go far beyond the required standards according to ISO / IEC.   Other advantages of the LIGHTWIN® fiberoptic patchcable:
  • LIGHTWIN® Lifetime Warranty
  • 100% tested
  • Use of special guide sleeves with minimum tolerances
  • All plug combinations on request at short notice
  General information about fiberoptic patchcable couplers: It provides a detachable connection between two fiberoptic patchcables. Fiber optic products operate with light, so they do not (or cause) susceptibility to electromagnetic interference, such as comparatively copper wires. Because of the low attenuation of the optical cables, it is also possible to bridge distances of more than 100 km without optical amplification.
Verfügbarkeit:
lagernd
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, Lightwin - LKUP DLC-DLC SM APC
High Quality LWL Kupplung, LC, duplex, Singlemode, APC
Preis auf Anfrage
  • Singlemode OS2 APC
  • Footprint: SC
  • Material: Plastic
  • Color: Green
  • One-piece housing
  • Fastening with clips and screws
  • Lightwin® Lifetime Warranty
  All LIGHTWIN® fiberoptic patchcable couplers are processed to a high-quality product with certain processing methods. These couplers are suitable for all fiberoptic applications in a wide range of telecommunications applications. Typical application areas are patches in data centers, server or network cabinets, as well as FTTH (Fiber to the Home). The use of special guide sleeves for the LIGHTWIN® multimode patchcable couplers and specially selected guide sleeves with the lowest tolerances for the LIGHTWIN® singlemode patchcable couplers achieves damping values that go far beyond the required standards according to ISO / IEC.   Other advantages of the LIGHTWIN® fiberoptic patchcable:
  • LIGHTWIN® Lifetime Warranty
  • 100% tested
  • Use of special guide sleeves with minimum tolerances
  • All plug combinations on request at short notice
  General information about fiberoptic patchcable couplers: It provides a detachable connection between two fiberoptic patchcables. Fiber optic products operate with light, so they do not (or cause) susceptibility to electromagnetic interference, such as comparatively copper wires. Because of the low attenuation of the optical cables, it is also possible to bridge distances of more than 100 km without optical amplification.
Verfügbarkeit:
lagernd
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, Lightwin - LKUP DLC-DLC SM VM
High Quality LWL Kupplung, LC, duplex, Singlemode, VM
Preis auf Anfrage
  • Singlemode OS2
  • Footprint: SC
  • Material: Metal
  • Color: Metall
  • One-piece housing
  • Fastening with clips and screws
  • Lightwin® Lifetime Warranty
  All LIGHTWIN® fiberoptic patchcable couplers are processed to a high-quality product with certain processing methods. These couplers are suitable for all fiberoptic applications in a wide range of telecommunications applications. Typical application areas are patches in data centers, server or network cabinets, as well as FTTH (Fiber to the Home). The use of special guide sleeves for the LIGHTWIN® multimode patchcable couplers and specially selected guide sleeves with the lowest tolerances for the LIGHTWIN® singlemode patchcable couplers achieves damping values that go far beyond the required standards according to ISO / IEC.   Other advantages of the LIGHTWIN® fiberoptic patchcable:
  • LIGHTWIN® Lifetime Warranty
  • 100% tested
  • Use of special guide sleeves with minimum tolerances
  • All plug combinations on request at short notice
  General information about fiberoptic patchcable couplers: It provides a detachable connection between two fiberoptic patchcables. Fiber optic products operate with light, so they do not (or cause) susceptibility to electromagnetic interference, such as comparatively copper wires. Because of the low attenuation of the optical cables, it is also possible to bridge distances of more than 100 km without optical amplification.
Verfügbarkeit:
lagernd
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, Lightwin - LKUP DLC-DLCS MM
High Quality LWL Kupplung, LC, duplex, Multimode
Preis auf Anfrage
  • Multimode OM2
  • Footprint: SC
  • Material: Plastic
  • Color: Beige
  • One-piece housing
  • Fastening with clips and screws
  • Lightwin® Lifetime Warranty
  All LIGHTWIN® fiberoptic patchcable couplers are processed to a high-quality product with certain processing methods. These couplers are suitable for all fiberoptic applications in a wide range of telecommunications applications. Typical application areas are patches in data centers, server or network cabinets, as well as FTTH (Fiber to the Home). The use of special guide sleeves for the LIGHTWIN® multimode patchcable couplers and specially selected guide sleeves with the lowest tolerances for the LIGHTWIN® singlemode patchcable couplers achieves damping values that go far beyond the required standards according to ISO / IEC.   Other advantages of the LIGHTWIN® fiberoptic patchcable:
  • LIGHTWIN® Lifetime Warranty
  • 100% tested
  • Use of special guide sleeves with minimum tolerances
  • All plug combinations on request at short notice
  General information about fiberoptic patchcable couplers: It provides a detachable connection between two fiberoptic patchcables. Fiber optic products operate with light, so they do not (or cause) susceptibility to electromagnetic interference, such as comparatively copper wires. Because of the low attenuation of the optical cables, it is also possible to bridge distances of more than 100 km without optical amplification.
Verfügbarkeit:
lagernd
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, Lightwin - LKUP DLC-DLCS SM
High Quality LWL Kupplung, LC, duplex, Singlemode
Preis auf Anfrage
  • Singlemode OS2
  • Footprint: SC
  • Material: Plastic
  • Color: Blue
  • One-piece housing
  • Fastening with clips and screws
  • Lightwin® Lifetime Warranty
  All LIGHTWIN® fiberoptic patchcable couplers are processed to a high-quality product with certain processing methods. These couplers are suitable for all fiberoptic applications in a wide range of telecommunications applications. Typical application areas are patches in data centers, server or network cabinets, as well as FTTH (Fiber to the Home). The use of special guide sleeves for the LIGHTWIN® multimode patchcable couplers and specially selected guide sleeves with the lowest tolerances for the LIGHTWIN® singlemode patchcable couplers achieves damping values that go far beyond the required standards according to ISO / IEC.   Other advantages of the LIGHTWIN® fiberoptic patchcable:
  • LIGHTWIN® Lifetime Warranty
  • 100% tested
  • Use of special guide sleeves with minimum tolerances
  • All plug combinations on request at short notice
  General information about fiberoptic patchcable couplers: It provides a detachable connection between two fiberoptic patchcables. Fiber optic products operate with light, so they do not (or cause) susceptibility to electromagnetic interference, such as comparatively copper wires. Because of the low attenuation of the optical cables, it is also possible to bridge distances of more than 100 km without optical amplification.
Verfügbarkeit:
nicht lagernd
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, Lightwin - LKUP DLC-DLCS SM APC
High Quality LWL Kupplung, LC, duplex, Singlemode, APC
Preis auf Anfrage
  • Singlemode OS2 APC
  • Footprint: SC
  • Material: Plastic
  • Color: Green
  • One-piece housing
  • Fastening with clips and screws
  • Lightwin® Lifetime Warranty
  All LIGHTWIN® fiberoptic patchcable couplers are processed to a high-quality product with certain processing methods. These couplers are suitable for all fiberoptic applications in a wide range of telecommunications applications. Typical application areas are patches in data centers, server or network cabinets, as well as FTTH (Fiber to the Home). The use of special guide sleeves for the LIGHTWIN® multimode patchcable couplers and specially selected guide sleeves with the lowest tolerances for the LIGHTWIN® singlemode patchcable couplers achieves damping values that go far beyond the required standards according to ISO / IEC.   Other advantages of the LIGHTWIN® fiberoptic patchcable:
  • LIGHTWIN® Lifetime Warranty
  • 100% tested
  • Use of special guide sleeves with minimum tolerances
  • All plug combinations on request at short notice
  General information about fiberoptic patchcable couplers: It provides a detachable connection between two fiberoptic patchcables. Fiber optic products operate with light, so they do not (or cause) susceptibility to electromagnetic interference, such as comparatively copper wires. Because of the low attenuation of the optical cables, it is also possible to bridge distances of more than 100 km without optical amplification.
Verfügbarkeit:
nicht lagernd
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, Lightwin - LKUP DSC-DSC MM
High Quality LWL Kupplung, SC, duplex, Multimode
Preis auf Anfrage
  • Multimode OM2
  • Footprint: DSC
  • Material: Plastic
  • Color: Beige
  • One-piece housing
  • Fastening with clips and screws
  • Lightwin® Lifetime Warranty
  All LIGHTWIN® fiberoptic patchcable couplers are processed to a high-quality product with certain processing methods. These couplers are suitable for all fiberoptic applications in a wide range of telecommunications applications. Typical application areas are patches in data centers, server or network cabinets, as well as FTTH (Fiber to the Home). The use of special guide sleeves for the LIGHTWIN® multimode patchcable couplers and specially selected guide sleeves with the lowest tolerances for the LIGHTWIN® singlemode patchcable couplers achieves damping values that go far beyond the required standards according to ISO / IEC.   Other advantages of the LIGHTWIN® fiberoptic patchcable: LIGHTWIN® Lifetime Warranty
  • 100% tested
  • Use of special guide sleeves with minimum tolerances
  • All plug combinations on request at short notice
  General information about fiberoptic patchcable couplers: It provides a detachable connection between two fiberoptic patchcables. Fiber optic products operate with light, so they do not (or cause) susceptibility to electromagnetic interference, such as comparatively copper wires. Because of the low attenuation of the optical cables, it is also possible to bridge distances of more than 100 km without optical amplification.
Verfügbarkeit:
lagernd
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, Lightwin - LKUP DSC-DSC MM OM3
High Quality LWL Kupplung, SC, duplex, Multimode OM3
Preis auf Anfrage
  • Multimode OM3
  • Footprint: DSC
  • Material: Plastic
  • Color: Aqua
  • One-piece housing
  • Fastening with clips and screws
  • Lightwin® Lifetime Warranty
  All LIGHTWIN® fiberoptic patchcable couplers are processed to a high-quality product with certain processing methods. These couplers are suitable for all fiberoptic applications in a wide range of telecommunications applications. Typical application areas are patches in data centers, server or network cabinets, as well as FTTH (Fiber to the Home). The use of special guide sleeves for the LIGHTWIN® multimode patchcable couplers and specially selected guide sleeves with the lowest tolerances for the LIGHTWIN® singlemode patchcable couplers achieves damping values that go far beyond the required standards according to ISO / IEC.   Other advantages of the LIGHTWIN® fiberoptic patchcable:
  • LIGHTWIN® Lifetime Warranty
  • 100% tested
  • Use of special guide sleeves with minimum tolerances
  • All plug combinations on request at short notice
  General information about fiberoptic patchcable couplers: It provides a detachable connection between two fiberoptic patchcables. Fiber optic products operate with light, so they do not (or cause) susceptibility to electromagnetic interference, such as comparatively copper wires. Because of the low attenuation of the optical cables, it is also possible to bridge distances of more than 100 km without optical amplification.
Verfügbarkeit:
lagernd
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, Lightwin - LKUP DSC-DSC MM OM4
High Quality LWL Kupplung, SC, duplex, Multimode OM4
Preis auf Anfrage
  • Multimode OM4
  • Footprint: DSC
  • Material: Plastic
  • Color: Magenta
  • One-piece housing
  • Fastening with clips and screws
  • Lightwin® Lifetime Warranty
  All LIGHTWIN® fiberoptic patchcable couplers are processed to a high-quality product with certain processing methods. These couplers are suitable for all fiberoptic applications in a wide range of telecommunications applications. Typical application areas are patches in data centers, server or network cabinets, as well as FTTH (Fiber to the Home). The use of special guide sleeves for the LIGHTWIN® multimode patchcable couplers and specially selected guide sleeves with the lowest tolerances for the LIGHTWIN® singlemode patchcable couplers achieves damping values that go far beyond the required standards according to ISO / IEC.   Other advantages of the LIGHTWIN® fiberoptic patchcable:
  • LIGHTWIN® Lifetime Warranty
  • 100% tested
  • Use of special guide sleeves with minimum tolerances
  • All plug combinations on request at short notice
  General information about fiberoptic patchcable couplers: It provides a detachable connection between two fiberoptic patchcables. Fiber optic products operate with light, so they do not (or cause) susceptibility to electromagnetic interference, such as comparatively copper wires. Because of the low attenuation of the optical cables, it is also possible to bridge distances of more than 100 km without optical amplification.
Verfügbarkeit:
im Zulauf
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, Lightwin - LKUP DSC-DSC MM VM
High Quality Fiber Adapter, SC, duplex, Multimode, VM
Preis auf Anfrage
  • Multimode OM2
  • Footprint: DSC
  • Material: Metal
  • Color: Metall
  • One-piece housing
  • Fastening with clips and screws
  • Lightwin® Lifetime Warranty
  All LIGHTWIN® fiberoptic patchcable couplers are processed to a high-quality product with certain processing methods. These couplers are suitable for all fiberoptic applications in a wide range of telecommunications applications. Typical application areas are patches in data centers, server or network cabinets, as well as FTTH (Fiber to the Home). The use of special guide sleeves for the LIGHTWIN® multimode patchcable couplers and specially selected guide sleeves with the lowest tolerances for the LIGHTWIN® singlemode patchcable couplers achieves damping values that go far beyond the required standards according to ISO / IEC.   Other advantages of the LIGHTWIN® fiberoptic patchcable:
  • LIGHTWIN® Lifetime Warranty
  • 100% tested
  • Use of special guide sleeves with minimum tolerances
  • All plug combinations on request at short notice
  General information about fiberoptic patchcable couplers: It provides a detachable connection between two fiberoptic patchcables. Fiber optic products operate with light, so they do not (or cause) susceptibility to electromagnetic interference, such as comparatively copper wires. Because of the low attenuation of the optical cables, it is also possible to bridge distances of more than 100 km without optical amplification.
Verfügbarkeit:
nicht lagernd
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten