SHOP

Aktive Komponenten xPON/VDSL

Hersteller, ZTE - C300 GPON CHASSIS
ZTE C300 GPON Chassis mit 2x SCXN System-/Switchingkarte
Preis auf Anfrage
  • ZXA10 C300
  • Unified platform for GPON/XGPON1 and P2P
  • Large capacity and high density: meet operators’ requirements for mass optical access roll-out
  • Future-proof: support NG-PON, like XGPON1, TWDM PON
  • Abundant service support capability: IPTV, VoIP, HSI, VPN, mobile backhaul, etc
  • Diverse interfaces: P2MP, P2P and TDM interfaces can also be provided for business and residential application
  • Enhanced multicast function: meets mass IPTV roll-out
  • Higher security assurance: ONT authentication, user ID identification, port isolation, address binding, packet filtering, and broadcast packet limitation.
  • Service differentiation: Comprehensive QoSmechanisms for voice, video and high speed Internet services.
  • High reliability: key parts redundancy; support Type B and Type C protection for PON downlink and LACP/ STP/UAPS/ERPS for uplink
  • Support 1588V2 and Synchronous Ethernet
  • Support embedded OTDR in SFP
  SystemArchitecture:
  • Chassis Configuration (21”)
    • Total 23 slots
    • 16 slots for universal line cards
    • 2 slots for switch & control cards
    • 2 slots for power cards
    • 2 slots for uplink and cascading interfaces
    • 1 slot for environment detecting card
  • Chassis Configuration (19”)
    • Total 21 slots
    • 14 slots for universal line cards
    • 2 slots for switch& control cards
    • 2 slots for power cards
    • 2 slots for uplink and cascading interfaces
    • 1 slot for environment detecting card
Verfügbarkeit:
lagernd
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, ZTE - C320 CHASSIS
ZTE GEPON OLT Chassis, ohne Netzteil und Karten, 2 Modulmöglichkeiten
Preis auf Anfrage
Verfügbarkeit:
nicht lagernd
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, PLANET - EPL-2000
2-Port GEPON OLT with 2-Port 1000Base-X SFP Uplink
Preis auf Anfrage
  • 2 x SC-type GEPON OLT port
  • Up to 1.25Gbps data rate in both upstream and downstream directions
  • Maximum distance of up to 20km
  • Each OLT port supports up to 64 ONUs
  • Fully compliant with IEEE 802.3ah
  • Point-to-multipoint network topology
  • LED indicators for link status 
  Perfectly Designed for FTTx Applications PLANET EPL-2000 is a GEPON Optical Line Terminal (OLT) designed especially for Point to Multipoint (PtMP) FTTx applications. The EPL-2000 is equipped with two GEPON ports, two Gigabit SFP uplink Interfaces and one management port in the 1U height case. With friendly centralized GUI management, it is easy for installation and maintenance of GEPON deployment. When functioning with PLANET GEPON Optical Network Units (ONU) EPN series, the EPL-2000 provides highly effective GEPON solutions for broadband network.    High-speed and Long-distance Coverage for Triple Play Services The EPL-2000 is in the PLANET Gigabit Ethernet Passive Optical Network (GEPON) solution family that provides a high bandwidth of up to 1.25Gbps for both upstream and downstream, and a long-distance coverage of up to 20km between equipment nodes for network deployment. It can fulfill the increasing demand for the home multimedia and entertainment areas. The EPL-2000 makes many multimedia services come true on FTTx network such as:  
    • IPTV, Smart TV and HDTV  
    • On-line Game
    • VOD (Video on Demand)  
    • Internet Radio / On-line Music
    • Voice over IP
    • Long-distance Education
    • Video Conferencing / Video Phone   
    The EPL-2000 offers an excellent bandwidth of the reliable and scalable network to satisfy the triple play devices for home entertainment and communication.    High Split Ratio / Cost-effective Network Connection Solution With high split ratio at 1:64 and two PON ports equipped, the EPL-2000 supports the deployment of up to 128 PLANET ONUs which can minimize the investment cost for carriers. GEPON is a point to multipoint communications protocol based on Gigabit Ethernet. It allows a Gigabit Ethernet communications fiber to be shared by multiple end users using a passive optical splitter. Each PON port of the EPL-2000 is available for a maximum of 1:64 WDM to transmit data based on forming fiber web via fiber and 64 GEPON long-distance ONU equipment. Therefore, the EPL-2000 offers the network users the benefits of great capacity, excellent secrecy, web-grouping flexibility and saving the line resources as well as the quantity of end equipment.    Excellent Traffic Control By integrating the advanced technology in the telecommunication industry, the EPL-2000 provides strong functionalities for Ethernet features such as VLAN, Multicast, DBA (Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation), and Access Control List. The EPL-2000 is an ideal solution for FTTx applications.   High Scalability and Flexible OLT Maintenance For efficient management, the EPL-2000 supports remote management functions. Via its user-friendly GUI utility, the administrators can manage and configure the OLT and ONU equipment on the central side. The GUI utility supports up to 32 EPL-2000 OLTs to be centrally managed through one control screen. The built-in Element Management System (EMS) offers an easy-to-use management and configuration facility to add to or remove PLANET OLTs and ONUs from the network architecture easily and economically. Its great flexibility is perfect for deployment among different network architectures. The EPL-2000 also supports standard Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP) and can be managed via any standard-based management software.    Robust ONUs Management The EPL-2000 supports many operating and monitoring functions for efficient ONUs management, such as ONU auto-detection, auto-registration, testing link connection, binding MAC address and filtration, bandwidth control, flow control, and multicast stream control.   Flexible and Extendable Solution The two uplink mini-GBIC slots of the EPL-2000 are compatible with 1000BASE-SX/LX and WDM SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) fiber-optic modules. The distance can be extended from 550 meters (Multi-mode fiber cable) up to 10/30/50/70/120 kilometers (Single-mode fiber or WDM fiber cable). They are well suited for FTTx applications to distributions data link.
Verfügbarkeit:
nicht lagernd
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, PLANET - EPL-2220
2-Port GEPON OLT with 2-port 10/100/1000T RJ45 + 2-Port 1000X SFP Uplink
Preis auf Anfrage
  • 2 SC-type GEPON OLT ports
  • Up to 1.25Gbps upstream and downstream
  • Maximum transfer distance of up to 20km
  • Each PON port supports up to 64 ONUs
  • Fully compliant with IEEE 802.3ah
  • Point-to-multipoint network topology
  • LED indicators for link status
  Uplink and Management Port:
  • 2 1000BASE-SX/LX SFP interfaces
  • 2 100/1000BASE-T RJ45 interfaces
  • Maximum transfer distance of up to 120km
  • 1 10/100BASE-TX RJ45 management port
  Layer 2 Features:
  • Dynamic bandwidth allocation (DBA) support
  • Supports VLAN
    • IEEE 802.1Q tagged VLAN
    • Up to 255 VLAN groups, out of 4094 VLAN IDsSupports up to 8K MAC addresses
  • Enhanced IGMP features
  OLT Management:
  • User-friendly GUI management
  • IPTV multicast creation and management
  • Up to 32 OLTs management through single GUI
  • SNMP v1/v2c monitoring
  • Three users levels control
  • 2 control interfaces
    • Out-of-Band IP -- the management RJ port
    • In-Band IP – the two uplink portsSupports ONU authentication; averts illegal ONU access to network
  • Event message logging to system log
  • SNMP trap for alarm notification
  ONU Management:
  • ONU port control
  • ONU multicast control
  • ONU IGMP fastleave
  • ONU VLAN mode
Verfügbarkeit:
nicht lagernd
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, PLANET - EPL-SPT-32
GEPON Splitter (1x32 PLC Splitter, Wavelength 1260 ~ 1650 nm)
Preis auf Anfrage
  • 1 : 32 High Split Ratio
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • Low PDL (Polarization Dependent Loss)
  • High Reliability and Stability
  • Wide Operating Wavelength 1260 to 1650nm
  • Wide Operating Temperature -40°C to 85°C
   
Verfügbarkeit:
nicht lagernd
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, PLANET - EPL-SPT-64
GEPON Splitter (1x64 PLC Splitter, Wavelength 1260 ~ 1650 nm)
Preis auf Anfrage
  • 1 : 64 High Split Ratio
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • Low PDL (Polarization Dependent Loss)
  • High Reliability and Stability
  • Wide Operating Wavelength 1260 to 1650nm
  • Wide Operating Temperature -40°C to 85°C
 
Verfügbarkeit:
nicht lagernd
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, PLANET - EPL-SPT-8
GEPON Splitter (1x8 PLC Splitter, Wavelength 1260 ~ 1650 nm)
Preis auf Anfrage
  • 1 : 8 High Split Ratio
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • Low PDL (Polarization Dependent Loss)
  • High Reliability and Stability
  • Wide Operating Wavelength 1260 to 1650nm
  • Wide Operating Temperature -40°C to 85°C
 
Verfügbarkeit:
nicht lagernd
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, PLANET - EPN-110
GEPON ONU mit 1-Port Gigabit Ethernet, Kunststoff Gehäuse
Preis auf Anfrage
  • 1 SC type GEPON port
  • Up to 1.25Gbps data rate in both upstream and downstream directions.
  • Maximum distance of up to 20km
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ah
  • LED indicators for link status
  Physical Hardware:
  • One 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit port
  • 1 reset button
  • 1 power switch
  Features:
  • Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA) support
  • PON interface complies with IEEE 802.3ah
  • IEEE 802.3ah compliant Forward Error Correction (FEC)
  • Supports up to 64 MAC addresses
  • Enhanced IGMP features
  • 1.5 MB of integrated packet buffering
  • Supports Layer 2/3/4 classification rules
  • Supports IEEE 802.3x flow control
  • Internal Management Information Base (MIB) counters for network statistics
Verfügbarkeit:
nicht lagernd
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, PLANET - EPN-402NV
GEPON WiFi ONU (1-Port PON interface, 4-Port FE, 2-Port FXS, USB, 802.11n)
Preis auf Anfrage
  • Supports 802.3ah CTC external OAM
  • 1 x SC type GEPON port
  • Up to 1.25Gbps upstream and downstream
  • Up to 20km
  • Supports 128-bit triple churning algorithm
  • Supports dying gasp
  Delivering High-Demand Service Connectivity for ISP / Triple Play Devices PLANET EPN-402NV is a GEPON Wi-Fi ONU (Optical Network Unit) equipped with one GEPON port, four 10/100Mbps RJ-45 LAN ports and two FXS RJ-11 interfaces. It is also a high-end line with IEEE 802.11b/g/n standard multi-terminal product. It provides residential and office users with the ideal solution for sharing an ultra high-speed fiber optical broadband connection. When functioning with PLANET GEPON Optical Network Terminal (OLT) EPL-2000, the EPN-402NV provides highly-effective GEPON solutions for FTTH network. With friendly-centralized GUI management, it is easy for installation and maintenance of GEPON deployment.    Perfectly Designed for Fiber to the Home Applications PLANET EPN-402NV is a fiber to the home (FTTH) broadband access equipment type. With built-in 1.25Gbps GEPON fiber interface, the EPN-402NV supports different optic types for WAN and the distance can be up to 20km through the fiber connection. It can handle multiple high-throughput services such as IPTV, on-line gaming, VoIP and Internet access, and keep the bandwidth usage smoothly via its QoS features. Thus, with the advantages of high reliability and scalability, the EPN-402NV can further be applied in the network of SOHO (small office or home office) or small businesses that provide high-performance access services.    High-Speed 802.11n Wireless With built-in IEEE 802.11b/g and 802.11n wireless network capabilities, the EPN-402NV allows any computer and wireless-enabled network device to connect to it without additional cabling. 802.11n wireless capability brings users the speed of wireless data transmission rate to as high as 300Mbps. The radio coverage is also doubled to offer strong wireless connection even in widely spacious offices or houses.    Standard Compliance with FXS Port The EPN-402NV provides two FXS ports that can easily integrate with general voice over IP system. The EPN-402NV makes it simple for the enterprise featuring voice and data system or expanding voice system to new locations. It helps you to save money on long-distance calls; for example, the remote users can dial in through a Unified VoIP Communication System just like an extension call but no long-distance call charge would occur.   IPv6/IPv4 Dual Stack Capability With fully supporting both IPv4 and IPv6 protocols, the EPN-402NV can work with the original IPv4 network structure and also support the new IPv6 network structure now and in the future. As more network devices are growing and the need for larger addressing and higher security becomes critical, the EPN-402NV is the best choice for ISPs to build the IPv6 FTTx edge service to connect with the IPv6 network.   Superior Management Functions The EPN-402NV provides user-friendly management interface to be managed easily through standard web browsers. For networking management features, the EPN-402NV not only provides basic router functions such as DHCP server, virtual server, DMZ, QoS, and UPnP, but also firewall functions including Network Address Translation (NAT), URL/Port/MAC filtering and DoS protection. Furthermore, the EPN-402NV serves as an Internet firewall to protect your network from being accessed by unauthorized users.   Robust ONU Management The EPN-402NV is designed to work with PLANET OLT EPL-2000 to provide robust FTTx applications. With the Element Management System (EMS) built in the EPL-2000, the administrators can manage and configure the facilities such as adding or removing PLANET OLTs and ONUs to or from the network architecture easily and economically. The EMS also supports many operating and monitoring functions for efficient ONU management including ONU auto-detection, auto-registration, testing link connection, binding MAC address, loopback test and filtration, bandwidth control, flow control, and multicast stream control.    TR-069 Remote Management To reduce the service provider’s manpower needed for on-site maintenance, the EPN-402NV supports TR-069 (WAN Management Protocol) standard that allows an Auto-Configuration Server (ACS) to perform auto-configuration, provision, collection, and diagnostics to this device remotely.
Verfügbarkeit:
nicht lagernd
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, ZTE - GTGH/B+
16 ports GPON OLT line card (mit 16x B+ Transceiver/Receiver Modulen)
Preis auf Anfrage
  • High density
    • 16 GPON ports per card, up to 1: 128 split ratio
  • GPON  function
    • Support ONU power saving management defined in G.987.3
  • 1024 T-CONTs per PON port, 4096 GEM ports per PON port
  • High TM performance
    • Support H-QOS
    • 1024 queues and 256 schedulers per PON port
    • Support color-sensitive RED and WRED discard algorithm
  • Clock/time function
  • Receive 1PPS+TOD signals  and send  them to the ONU through a PON channel
  • Low power consumption
    • Newly-developed lower power  GPON MAC chip
Reduce 30% power consumption on industry average
Verfügbarkeit:
nicht lagernd
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, ZTE - GTGO(G)/B+
8 ports GPON OLT line card (mit 8x B+ Transceive/Receive Modulen)
Preis auf Anfrage
  • High density
    • 8 GPON ports per card, up to 1: 128 split ratio
  • GPON  function
    • Support ONU power saving management defined in G.987.3
  • 1024 T-CONTs per PON port, 4096 GEM ports per PON port
  • High TM performance
    • Support H-QOS
    • 1024 queues and 256 schedulers per PON port
    • Support color-sensitive RED and WRED discard algorithm
  • Clock/time function
  • Receive 1PPS+TOD signals  and send  them to the ONU through a PON channel
  • Low power consumption
    • Newly-developed lower power  GPON MAC chip
  • Reduce 30% power consumption on industry average
Verfügbarkeit:
lagernd
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Aktive Komponenten, ZTE - HUVQ
2 ports 10GE & 2 ports GE optical interface card-HUVQ für C300 OLT
Preis auf Anfrage
Verfügbarkeit:
nicht lagernd
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, ZTE - PRAM
ZTE Stromversorgungseinschub für C320 Chassis, Wechselstromanschluss
Preis auf Anfrage
  • One AC power input interface
  • One DC power output interface
  • One battery interface
  • One temperature sensor interface
Verfügbarkeit:
nicht lagernd
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Aktive Komponenten, ZTE - PRWH
H-type 4.5U Power Interface Card
Preis auf Anfrage
Verfügbarkeit:
nicht lagernd
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Aktive Komponenten, ZTE - SCXN
System Kontroll-/Switching Karte für C300 OLT
Preis auf Anfrage
  • Switching Matrix Capacity: 480G
  • High switching capacity
    • 4*GE uplink ports
    • Supports 16/8 port GPON card
    • Support 8 port XG-PON1 card
  • Clock/time function
    • Level-3 clock synchronization
    • IEEE1588 v2 and time synchronization
  • IP  function
IPv4/IPv6 dual-stack
Verfügbarkeit:
nicht lagernd
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, ZTE - SMXA/1
Haupt Kontrollkarte für ZTE GEPON C320 OLT, 1x GE Uplink
Preis auf Anfrage
Verfügbarkeit:
nicht lagernd
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, ZTE - SMXA/3
Haupt Kontrollkarte für ZTE GEPON C320 OLT
Preis auf Anfrage
Function: Controls the system and switches services. Provides power supply to the system.   Interface: One out-of-band Network Management (NM) interface One debugging serial port One 10GE optical interface (can be configured as one GE optical interface) One GE optical interface One GE electrical interface One environment monitoring interface One -48 V DC power interface
Verfügbarkeit:
lagernd
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, Ubiquiti - UF-LOCO
U®Fiber loco GPON Optical Network Unit
Preis auf Anfrage
  • Robust ONU CPE
  • Up to 2.4 Gbps Downstream
  • Up to 1.2 Gbps Upstream
  • Up to 20km GPON connections
  • Compatible with 3rd-party OLTs
  • Gigabit PoE powered, Micro-USB 5V
  High-Performance GPON Introducing U®Fiber loco from Ubiquiti Networks, a provider of fiber solutions utilizing Gigabit Passive Optical Network (GPON) technology.   GPON Optical Network Unit The UFiber loco is a robust, high‑performance GPON CPE that features a sleek, sophisticated industrial design.
Verfügbarkeit:
nicht lagernd
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, Ubiquiti - UF-LOCO-20
U®Fiber loco GPON Optical Network Unit, 20er-Pack
Preis auf Anfrage
  • Robust ONU CPE
  • Up to 2.4 Gbps Downstream
  • Up to 1.2 Gbps Upstream
  • Up to 20km GPON connections
  • Compatible with 3rd-party OLTs
  • Gigabit PoE powered, Micro-USB 5V
  High-Performance GPON Introducing U®Fiber loco from Ubiquiti Networks, a provider of fiber solutions utilizing Gigabit Passive Optical Network (GPON) technology.   GPON Optical Network Unit The UFiber loco is a robust, high‑performance GPON CPE that features a sleek, sophisticated industrial design.
Verfügbarkeit:
nicht lagernd
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, Ubiquiti - UF-LOCO-5
U®Fiber loco GPON Optical Network Unit, 5er-Pack
Preis auf Anfrage
  • Robust ONU CPE
  • Up to 2.4 Gbps Downstream
  • Up to 1.2 Gbps Upstream
  • Up to 20km GPON connections
  • Compatible with 3rd-party OLTs
  • Gigabit PoE powered, Micro-USB 5V
  High-Performance GPON Introducing U®Fiber loco from Ubiquiti Networks, a provider of fiber solutions utilizing Gigabit Passive Optical Network (GPON) technology.   GPON Optical Network Unit The UFiber loco is a robust, high‑performance GPON CPE that features a sleek, sophisticated industrial design.
Verfügbarkeit:
nicht lagernd
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, Ubiquiti - UF-NANO
U®Fiber Nano GPON Optical Network Unit
Preis auf Anfrage
  • Robust ONU CPE
  • Up to 2.4 Gbps Downstream
  • Up to 1.2 Gbps Upstream
  • Up to 20km GPON connections
  • Compatible with 3rd-party OLTs
  • Gigabit PoE powered
  High-Performance GPON Introducing U®Fiber Nano from Ubiquiti Networks, a provider of fiber solutions utilizing Gigabit Passive Optical Network (GPON) technology.   GPON Optical Network Unit The UFiber Nano G is a robust, high‑performance GPON CPE that features an informational LED display and a sleek, sophisticated industrial design.
Verfügbarkeit:
nicht lagernd
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, Ubiquiti - UF-OLT-4
U®Fiber GPON Optical Line Terminal, 4x GPON, 1x SFP+
Preis auf Anfrage
  • 4x GPON SFP Ports, 1x SFP+ Ports
  • Concurrent Clients: 512 ONUs
  • GPON Range: Up to 20 km Link
  • GPON Speeds: 2.488 Gbps Upstream (TX), 1.244 Gbps Downstream (RX)
  • Wavelengths: 1490 nm Upstream (TX), 1310 nm Downstream (RX)
  • Max. Power Consumption: 35W
  • Mounting: 1U Rack-Mountable (Optional)
  • GPON End-to-End Solution
  • High-Performance, Provider OLT
  • Low-Cost, Robust ONU CPE
  The U Fiber OLT-4 offers four GPON ports and supports up to 512 concurrent clients with physical links of up to 20 km in distance. One SFP+ ports provide 10G of uplink connectivity.   Configuring a fiber network just became as easy as setting up a smartphone. Say goodbye to command lines, manuals, and paid support licenses. Introducing the UFiber OLT – a fiber solution that anyone can deploy.    
Verfügbarkeit:
nicht lagernd
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, Ubiquiti - UF-OLT©
U®Fiber GPON Optical Line Terminal, 8x GPON, 2x SFP+
Preis auf Anfrage
  • 8x GPON SFP Ports, 2x SFP+ Ports
  • Concurrent Clients: 1024 ONUs
  • GPON Range: Up to 20 km Link
  • GPON Speeds: 2.488 Gbps Upstream (TX), 1.244 Gbps Downstream (RX)
  • Wavelengths: 1490 nm Upstream (TX), 1310 nm Downstream (RX)
  • Max. Power Consumption: 40W
  • Power Method:
    • AC/DC Power Module (Included)
    • DC/DC Power Module (Optional)
  • Mounting: 1U Rack-Mountable (Optional)
  • GPON End-to-End Solution
  • High-Performance, Provider OLT
  • Low-Cost, Robust ONU CPE
  The U Fiber OLT offers eight GPON ports and supports up to 1024 concurrent clients with physical links of up to 20 km in distance. Two SFP+ ports provide 10G of uplink connectivity.   The UF-OLT provides flexible power options, with two modular power adapter bays that can house either AC/DC or DC/DC power modules. One AC/DC module is included; additional modules can be purchased separately.   Configuring a fiber network just became as easy as setting up a smartphone. Say goodbye to command lines, manuals, and paid support licenses. Introducing the UFiber OLT – a fiber solution that anyone can deploy.    
Verfügbarkeit:
lagernd
Login für mehr Info
Varianten: 2
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, ZTE - ZXHN F601
ZXHN F601 PON ONT
Preis auf Anfrage
Verfügbarkeit:
nicht lagernd
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, ZTE - ZXHN F660©
ZXHN F660 is a GPON Optical Network Termination unit for HGU
Preis auf Anfrage
Verfügbarkeit:
lagernd
Login für mehr Info
Varianten: 2
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, ZTE - ZXHN F668
GPON CPE ZXHN F668
Preis auf Anfrage
  • GPON Interface
  • Optical port:  1 x GPON interface  (SC/APC)
  • Transmission Distance: 0 ~ 20km
  • Transmit rate: 2.488Gbps downstream; 1.244Gbps upstream
  • User Network Interface
  • 4 x 10/100/1000Base-T: Half/full duplex; Auto MDI/MDIX; Auto negotiation
  • 2 x POTS interfaces
  • 1 x Wi-Fi interface: IEEE 802.11b/g/n @2.4G Hz
  • 1 x RF coaxial connector for CATV
  • 1 x USB host interface
  • Optical Module
  • Wavelength:
  •    Receiving: 1480~1500 nm
  •    Transmitting: 1290~1330 nm
  •    Third party wavelength: 1550~1560 nm
  • Receiving Sensitivity: -28dBm
  • Transmitting Optical Power: 0.5~5dBm
  • Physical Performance
  • Power consumption: <10W
  • Dimensions: 220mm(W) x 34mm(H) x 187mm(D)
  • Working temperature: 0oC ~ 40oC
  • Working humidity: 5% ~ 95%
  • Weight: about 580g
  • Power supply: 12 V DC
  • Mounting mode: Desktop/Wall mounting
  • Main Function
  • Supported service: VoIP, Internet, IPTV, CATV
  • GPON: 8 T-CONTs, 32 GEM Ports
  • VLAN: 802.1Q, 802.1P, 802.1ad
  • MAC address table: 1k
  • L3 function: DHCP server/Client, DNS Client, NAT
  • IPv6: Dual Stack, DS-Lite
  • VoIP: SIP/H.248, G.711/G.729, T.30/T.38
  • Wi-Fi: 4 SSIDs, 2x2 MIMO, WPS
  • Wi-Fi authentication: Shared key, 128-bit WEP, WPA-PSK, WPA2-PSK, WPA-PSK + WPA2-PSK
  • Multicast: IGMP v1/v2 Snooping/Proxy, MLD v1 Snooping
  • Multicast group per user port: 256
  • QoS: service flow classification based on physical port, MAC address, VLAN ID, VLAN priority level, IP address; SP/WRR/SP+WRR
  • Management: local web management, OMCI, TR069
Verfügbarkeit:
lagernd
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Seite /