SHOP

Verkabelung Elektriker

Hersteller, PLANET - GS-4210-24P2S
24-Port Managed 802.3at POE+ Gbit Ethernet + 2-Port SFP
Preis auf Anfrage
  • 24-port 10/100/1000Base-T Gigabit RJ-45 copper
  • 2 100/1000Base-X mini-GBIC/SFP slots
  • RJ-45 console interface for switch basic management and setup
  • Reset button for system factory default and reboot
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3at High Power over Ethernet
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet
  • Up to 24 ports of IEEE 802.3af / 802.3at devices powered
  • Supports PoE Power up to 30.8 watts for each PoE port
  • 300-watt PoE budget
  • Auto detects powered device (PD)
  • Circuit protection prevents power interference between ports
  • Remote power feeding up to 100m
  • PoE Management
- Total PoE power budget control - Per port PoE function enable/disable - PoE Port Power feeding priority - Per PoE port power limitation - PoE delay - PD classification detection
  • Prevents packet loss with back pressure (half-duplex) and IEEE 802.3x pause frame flow control (full-duplex)
  • High performance Store and Forward architecture, runt/CRC filtering eliminates erroneous packets to optimize the network bandwidth
  • Supports VLAN
- IEEE 802.1Q tagged VLAN, up to 256 VLAN groups, out of 4094 VLAN IDs - Protocol VLAN
  • Supports Spanning Tree Protocol
- STP (Spanning Tree Protocol) - RSTP (Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol) - MSTP (Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol) - STP BPDU Guard, BPDU Filtering and BPDU Forwarding
  • Supports Link Aggregation
- IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP) - Maximum 8 LACP groups, up to 16 ports per LACP group - Cisco ether-channel (Static Trunk) - Maximum 8 trunk groups, up to 8 ports per trunk group
  • Provides port mirror (many-to-1)
  • Ingress / Egress Rate Limit per port bandwidth control
  • Storm Control support
- Broadcast / Unknown-Unicast / Unknown-Multicast
  • Traffic classification
- IEEE 802.1p CoS - DSCP / IP Precedence of IPv4 / IPv6 packets
  • Strict priority and Weighted Round Robin (WRR) CoS policies
  • Supports IGMP Snooping v2 and v3
  • IGMP Querier mode support
  • IGMP Snooping port filtering
  • Up to 256 multicast groups
  • Authentication
- IEEE 802.1X port-based network access authentication - Built-in RADIUS client to co-operate with the RADIUS servers - DHCP Option 82 - RADIUS / TACACS+ login user access authentication
  • Access Control List
- IPv4 IP-based ACL - IPv4 IP-based ACE - MAC-based ACL - MAC-based ACE
  • MAC Security
- Static MAC - MAC Filtering
  • Port Security for Source MAC address entries filtering
  • DHCP Snooping to filter distrusted DHCP messages
  • Switch Management Interface
- Local Command Line Interface - Web switch management - Telnet Command Line Interface - SNMP v1, v2c and v3 - HTTPs secure access
  • Built-in Trivial File Transfer Protocol (TFTP) client
  • Static and DHCP for IP address assignment
  • System Maintenance
- Firmware upload / download via HTTP / TFTP - Configuration upload / download through HTTP / TFTP - Dual Images - Hardware reset button for system reboot or reset to factory default
  • SNTP Network Time Protocol
  • Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP) Protocol and LLDP-MED
  • SNMP trap for interface Link Up and Link Down notification
  • Event message logging to remote Syslog server
  • Four RMON groups (history, statistics, alarms and events)
  • PLANET Smart Discovery Utility
  Cost-Optimized Managed PoE+ Switch for Small and Medium Businesses PLANET GS-4210-24P2S is an ideal Gigabit PoE Switch which provides cost-effective advantage to local area network and is widely accepted in the SMB office network. It offers intelligent Layer 2 data packet switching and management functions, friendly web user interface and stable operation. The model complies with IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+) at an affordable price. The GS-4210-24P2S is equipped with 24 10/100/1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet ports and 2 100/1000Base-X SFP interfaces with inner power system. Its 24 Gigabit Ethernet ports integrated with 802.3at PoE+ injector function on all ports. It offers a rack-mountable, affordable, safe and reliable power solution for SMBs deploying Power over Ethernet networks, or requiring enhanced data security and network traffic management.    IEEE 802.3at/af Compliant Power Source Switch The PoE in-line power following the IEEE 802.3at/af standard makes the GS-4210-24P2S able to deliver Gigabit speed data and up to 30 watts of power per port to 24 PoE compliant powered devices (PDs) with a combined power output budget of up to 300 watts. The GS-4210-24P2S provides more flexibility in power requirement for all kinds of PDs with affordable installation costs.    Robust Layer 2 Features The GS-4210-24P2S can be programmed for advanced switch management functions such as dynamic port link aggregation, 802.1Q VLAN, Spanning Tree protocol (STP), Rapid Spanning Tree protocol (RSTP) and Multiple Spanning Tree protocol (MSTP), IGMP Querier and IGMP Snooping. Via aggregation of supporting ports, the GS-4210-24P2S allows the operation of a high-speed trunk to combine with multiple ports such as a 32Gbps fat pipe and supports fail-over as well. The Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP) feature is also included and used to discover basic information about neighboring devices on the local broadcast domain.   Efficient Traffic Control The GS-4210-24P2S is loaded with robust QoS features and powerful traffic management to enhance services to business-class data, voice, and video solutions. The functionality includes broadcast / multicast / unicast storm control, per port bandwidth control, 802.1p / CoS / IP DSCP QoS priority and remarking. It guarantees the best performance at VoIP and video stream transmission, and empowers the enterprises to take full advantages of the limited network resources.   Enhanced and Secure Management For efficient management, the GS-4210-24P2S is equipped with console, Web, Telnet and SNMP management interfaces. With the built-in Web-based management interface, the GS-4210-24P2S offers an easy-to-use, platform-independent management and configuration facility. By supporting standard Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP), the switch can be managed via any standard management software. For text-based management, the switch can be accessed via Telnet and the console port. Moreover, the GS-4210-24P2S offers secure remote management by supporting HTTPS and SNMPv3 connections which encrypt the packet content at each session.   Powerful Security PLANET GS-4210-24P2S offers comprehensive Layer 2 to Layer 4 Access Control List (ACL) for enforcing security to the edge. It can be used to restrict network access by denying packets based on source and destination IP address, TCP/UDP ports or defined typical network applications. Its protection mechanism also comprises 802.1X port-based authentication, which can be deployed with RADIUS to ensure the port level security and block illegal users. The Port Security allows limiting the number of users on a given port. The network administrators can now construct highly-secured corporate networks with considerably less time and effort than before.   Flexible Extension Solution The two mini-GBIC slots built in the GS-4210-24P2S are compatible with the 100Base-FX / 1000Base-SX/LX SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable) fiber transceiver to uplink to backbone switch and monitor center in long distance. The distance can be extended from 550 meters to 2km (multi-mode fiber) up to above 10/20/30/40/50/60/70/120 kilometers (single-mode fiber or WDM fiber). They are well suited for applications within the enterprise data centers and distributions.
Verfügbarkeit:
lagernd
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, PLANET - GS-4210-24T2S©
24-Port Layer 2 Managed Gigabit Switch mit SFP
Preis auf Anfrage
  • 24-port 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit RJ45 copper
  • 2x100/1000BASE-X mini-GBIC/SFP slots
  • RJ45 console interface for switch basic management and setup
  • Reset button for system factory default
  • fanless
  Cost-Optimized Managed Switch for Small and Medium Businesses PLANET GS-4210-24T2S is an ideal Gigabit Switch which provides cost-effective advantage to local area network and is widely accepted in the SMB office network. It offers intelligent Layer 2 data packet switching and management functions, friendly web user interface and stable operation. Besides the hot IPv6 / IPv4 management and abundant L2 / L4 switching functions, the GS-4210-24T2S comes with fanless feature and green technology to provide a quiet, energy-saving, high-speed and reliable office network environment. The GS-4210-24T2S is equipped with 24 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet ports and 2 additional 100/1000BASE-X SFP interfaces with inner power system. It offers a rack-mountable, affordable, safe and reliable Gigabit network switch solution for SMBs deploying networks, or requiring enhanced data security and network traffic management.    Robust Layer 2 Features The GS-4210-24T2S can be programmed for advanced switch management functions such as dynamic port link aggregation, 802.1Q VLAN and Q-in-Q VLAN, Multiple Spanning Tree protocol (MSTP), Loop and BPDU Guard, IGMP Snooping, and MLD Snooping. Via the link aggregation, the GS-4210-24T2S allows the operation of a high-speed trunk to combine with multiple ports such as a 16Gbps fat pipe, and supports fail-over as well. Also, the Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP) is the Layer 2 protocol included to help discover basic information about neighboring devices on the local broadcast domain.    Efficient Traffic Control The GS-4210-24T2S is loaded with robust QoS features and powerful traffic management to enhance services to business-class data, voice, and video solutions. The functionality includes broadcast / multicast / unicast storm control, per port bandwidth control, 802.1p / CoS / IP DSCP QoS priority and remarking. It guarantees the best performance at VoIP and video stream transmission, and empowers the enterprises to take full advantage of the limited network resources.    Enhanced and Secure Management For efficient management, the GS-4210-24T2S is equipped with console, Web, Telnet and SNMP management interfaces. With the built-in Web-based management interface, the GS-4210-24T2S offers an easy-to-use, platform-independent management and configuration facility. By supporting standard Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP), the switch can be managed via any standard management software. For text-based management, the switch can be accessed via Telnet and the console port. Moreover, the GS-4210-24T2S offers secure remote management by supporting HTTPS and SNMP v3 connections which encrypt the packet content at each session.    Powerful Security PLANET GS-4210-24T2S offers comprehensive IPv4 / IPv6 Layer 2 to Layer 4 Access Control List (ACL) for enforcing security to the edge. It can be used to restrict network access by denying packets based on source and destination IP address, TCP/UDP ports or defined typical network applications. Its protection mechanism also comprises 802.1X port-based authentication, which can be deployed with RADIUS to ensure the port level security and block illegal users. With the protected port function, communication between edge ports can be prevented to guarantee user privacy. Furthermore, port security function allows limiting the number of network devices on a given port.    Advanced Network Security The GS-4210-24T2S also provides DHCP snooping, IP source guard and dynamic ARP inspection functions to prevent IP snooping from attack and discard ARP packets with invalid MAC address. The network administrators can now construct highly-secured corporate networks with considerably less time and effort than before.    Flexible Extension Solution The two mini-GBIC slots built in the GS-4210-24T2S are compatible with the 100BASE-FX / 1000BASE-SX/LX SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable) fiber transceiver to uplink to backbone switch and monitor center in long distance. The distance can be extended from 550 meters to 2km (multi-mode fiber) up to above 10/20/30/40/50/60/70/120 kilometers (single-mode fiber or WDM fiber). They are well suited for applications within the enterprise data centers and distributions.    Fanless Design Adopting the latest chip process and green technology, the GS-4210-24T2S successfully reduces substantial power consumption with the fanless and noiseless design collocating with the effective cooler. Therefore, the GS-4210-24T2S is able to operate stably and quietly in any environment without affecting its performance.
Verfügbarkeit:
lagernd
Login für mehr Info
Varianten: 2
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, PLANET - GSD-1008HP
8-Port 10/100/1000Mbps 802.3at PoE + 2-Port 10/100/1000T Desktop Switch, 120W
Preis auf Anfrage
  • 10-port 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 copper
  • 8-port IEEE 802.3at PoE+ Injector (Port-1 to Port-8)
  Power over Ethernet
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3at Power+ over Ethernet end-span PSE
  • Up to 8 ports of IEEE 802.3af/802.3at devices powered
  • Supports PoE power up to 30.8 watts for each PoE port
  • Each port supports 55V DC power to PoE powered device
  • 120-watt PoE budget
  • Auto detects powered device (PD)
  • Circuit protection prevents power interference between ports
  • Remote power feeding up to 100m in standard mode with 250m in extended mode
  Switching
  • Hardware-based 10/100/1000Mbps auto-negotiation and auto MDI/MDI-X
  • Flow control for full duplex operation and back pressure for half duplex operation
  • IEEE 802.1Q VLAN transparency
  • Hardware DIP switch for Standard, VLAN and Extend mode selection; the Extend mode features 30-watt PoE transmit distance of 250m at speed of 10Mbps and VLAN isolation (Only for Port-1 to Port-8)
  • Solid DIP switch to isolate ports to prevent broadcast storm and defend DHCP spoofing
  Hardware
  • 9-inch desktop size, 1U height, rack mountable
  • LED indicators for system power, per port PoE ready and PoE activity, speed, Link/Act
  • Supports Energy-Efficient Ethernet (EEE) function (IEEE 802.3az)
Verfügbarkeit:
lagernd
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, PLANET - GSD-503
5-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Switch (External
Preis auf Anfrage
  • 5-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3, 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T
  • Supports auto MDI/MDI-X function
  • Hardware based 10/100Mbps, half / full duplex and 1000Mbps full duplex mode, flow control and auto-negotiation
  • Features Store-and-Forward mode with wire-speed filtering and forwarding rates
  • IEEE 802.3x flow control for full duplex operation and back pressure for half duplex operation
  • Integrated address look-up engine, supporting 2K absolute MAC addresses
  • 9K Jumbo packet size
  • Power saving ability for Green networking
  • Automatic address learning and address aging
  • Supports CSMA/CD protocol
  • Made of metal, desktop size and wall-mount design
  • LED indicators for system power, per port 1000 & Link / Act
  • 5V DC, 1A external power adapter
  • FCC, CE Class B compliant
  Optimal Solution for Energy Saving and Gigabit High Performance PLANET Green Networking Switch - GSD-503 is an ideal solution in line with the energy-saving trend worldwide. The GSD-503 is a 5-port Gigabit Ethernet Switch bringing both benefits of energy saving and Gigabit wire speed performance. It is specially designed for home networking, SOHOs and enterprises.   Energy Saving The GSD-503 incorporates two advanced Green Networking technologies and is able to provide power saving up to 40% less energy but maintains high performance efficiently. (1) Hibernation Link Down power saving The Hibernation Link Down power saving goes beyond IEEE specifications to automatically lower power for a given port when it is not linked. With the Hibernation Link Down power saving technology, the GSD-503 will automatically adjust power usage of the ports that are shut down or not connected to network device. (2) Intelligent scales power based on cable length Intelligent scales power, the other technology adopted, is an intelligent algorithm that actively determines the appropriate power level based on cable length. When the GSD-503 is connected with Ethernet cable shorter than 20m, a device can obtain maximum power saving because the GSD-503 would automatically detect the Ethernet cable length and diminish power usage. The connected device can substantially reduce the overall power consumption, which makes a significant contribution to energy saving.      Leading Home, SOHO and Workgroup Users to High-speed Networking Generation The GSD-503 is designed with modern metal compact housing and easy for deployment of high speed Gigabit networking in home or SOHO applications. Providing 10Gbps internal switching fabric, the GSD-503 can handle an extremely large amount of data in a secure topology linking to a backbone or high capacity servers. The GSD-503 provides 2K MAC address table, and offers wire-speed packet transfer performance without risk of packet loss. The high data throughput of the device makes it ideal for most Gigabit environments, especially for the network to be upgraded to a Gigabit environment.   Plug & Play All RJ-45 copper interfaces of the GSD-503 support 10/100/1000Mbps auto-negotiation for optimal speed detection through RJ-45 Category 5, 5e or 6 cables. They support standard auto-MDI/MDI-X feature which can detect the type of connection to any Ethernet device without requiring special straight or crossover cables.  
Verfügbarkeit:
nicht lagernd
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, PLANET - GSD-803
8-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Switch, External Power
Preis auf Anfrage
  • 8x10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet ports
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3, 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T
  • Supports auto MDI/MDI-X function
  • Hardware based 10/100Mbps, half / full duplex and 1000Mbps full duplex mode, flow control and auto-negotiation
  • Features Store-and-Forward mode with wire-speed filtering and forwarding rates
  • IEEE 802.3x flow control for full duplex operation and back pressure for half duplex operation
  • Integrated address look-up engine, supporting 8K absolute MAC addresses
  • 9K Jumbo packet size
  • Power saving ability for Green networking
  • Automatic address learning and address aging
  • Supports CSMA/CD protocol
  • Made of metal, desktop size and wall-mount design
  • LED indicators for system power, per port 1000 & Link / Act
  • 5V DC, 1A external power adapter
  • FCC, CE Class B compliant
  Optimal Solution for Energy Saving and Gigabit High Performance PLANET Green Networking Switch-GSD-803 is an ideal solution in line with the energy-saving trend worldwide. The GSD-803 is an 8-port Gigabit Ethernet Switch bringing both benefits of energy saving and Gigabit wire speed performance. It is specially designed for home networking, SOHOs and enterprises.   Energy Saving The GSD-803 incorporates two advanced Green Networking technologies and is able to provide power saving up to 40% less energy but maintains high performance efficiently. (1) Hibernation Link Down power saving The Hibernation Link Down power saving goes beyond IEEE specifications to automatically lower power for a given port when it is not linked. With the Hibernation Link Down power saving technology, the GSD-803 will automatically adjust power usage of the ports that are shut down or not connected to network device. (2) Intelligent scales power based on cable length Intelligent scales power, the other technology adopted, is an intelligent algorithm that actively determines the appropriate power level based on cable length. When the GSD-803 is connected with Ethernet cable shorter than 20m, a device can obtain maximum power saving because the GSD-803 would automatically detect the Ethernet cable length and diminish power usage. The connected device can substantially reduce the overall power consumption, which makes a significant contribution to energy saving.      Leading Home, SOHO and Workgroup Users to High-speed Networking Generation The GSD-803 is designed with modern metal compact housing and easy for deployment of high speed Gigabit networking in home or SOHO applications. Providing 16Gbps internal switching fabric, the GSD-803 can handle an extremely large amount of data in a secure topology linking to a backbone or high capacity servers. The GSD-803 provides 8K MAC address table, and wire-speed packet transfer performance without risk of packet loss. The high data throughput of the device makes it ideal for most Gigabit environments, especially for the network to be upgraded to a Gigabit environment.   Plug & Play All RJ-45 copper interfaces of the GSD-803 support 10/100/1000Mbps auto-negotiation for optimal speed detection through RJ-45 Category 5, 5e or 6 cables. They support standard auto-MDI/MDI-X feature which can detect the type of connection to any Ethernet device without requiring special straight or crossover cables.  
Verfügbarkeit:
lagernd
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, PLANET - GSW-2401
24-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged Gbit Ethernet Switch
Preis auf Anfrage
• Complies with IEEE 802.3, 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T Ethernet standard • 24x 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet ports • Features Store-and-Forward mode with wire-speed filtering and forwarding rates • Hardware based 10/100Mbps, half / full duplex and 1000Mbps full duplex mode, flow control and auto-negotiation • IEEE 802.3x flow control for full duplex operation and backpressure for half duplex operation • Integrated address look-up engine, support 8K absolute MAC addresses • 9K Jumbo packet support • Automatic address learning and address aging • Supports auto MDI/MDI-X function • Supports CSMA / CD protocol • 100-240V AC, 0.6A, 50/60Hz universal Power input • FCC, CE class A compliant   Cost-effective Gigabit Switch for Enterprise Backbone and Data Center Networking PLANET GSW-2401 Gigabit Ethernet Switch provides 24 RJ-45 10/100/1000Mbps ports for high-speed network connectivity. It can automatically identify and determine the correct transmission speed and half / full duplex mode of the attached devices with its 24 Gigabit ports that support 9K jumbo frame feature. Therefore, the GSW-2401 can handle an extremely large amount of data transmission in a secure topology linking to a backbone or high-power servers.   High Performance The GSW-2401 provides high performance switch architecture that is capable of providing the non-blocking switch fabric and wire-speed throughput as high as 48Gbps, which greatly simplifies the tasks of upgrading the LAN for catering to increasing bandwidth demands. Besides, the Flow Control function of the GSW-2401 enables routers and servers directly connect to the Switch for fast and reliable data transfer.   All RJ-45 copper interfaces of the GSW-2401 support 10/100/1000Mbps auto-negotiation for optimal speed detection through RJ-45 Category 6, 5 or 5e cables. It also supports standard for auto-MDI/MDI-X that can detect the type of connection to any Ethernet device without requiring special straight or crossover cables.   Excellent Traffic Transmission The GSW-2401 supports Store-and-Forward forwarding scheme to ensure low latency and high data integrity, which eliminates unnecessary traffic and relieves congestion on critical network paths. With an intelligent address recognition algorithm, the GSW-2401 could recognize up to 8K different MAC address. The high data throughput and 48Gbps internal switching fabric makes it ideal for most Gigabit network environments, especially helpful for the network upgrading to a Gigabit environment.   Fanless Design The GSW-2401 successfully reduces substantial power consumption with the fanless and noiseless design collocating with the effective cooler. Therefore, the GSW-2401 is able to operate stably and quietly in any environment without affecting its performance.  
Verfügbarkeit:
nicht lagernd
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, PLANET - IGS-10020HPT
Industrial 8-Port Gbit PoE(at) + 2Port SFP managed Switch
Preis auf Anfrage
  • 8x 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 ports with IEEE 802.3at PoE+ Injector
  • 2x 100/1000BASE-X mini-GBIC/SFP slots for SFP type auto detection
  • One RJ45 console interface for basic management and setup
  Power over Ethernet
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus/end-span PSE
  • Up to 8 IEEE 802.3af/802.3at devices powered
  • Supports PoE power up to 36 watts for each PoE port
  • Auto detects powered device (PD)
  • Circuit protection prevents power interference between ports
  • Remote power feeding up to 100m
  • PoE management features
- IEEE 802.3af and IEEE 802.3at mode switch control - Total PoE power budget control - Per port PoE function enable/disable - PoE admin-mode control - PoE port power feeding priority - Per PoE port power limit - PD classification detection - Temperature threshold control - PoE usage threshold control - PD alive check - PoE schedule   Industrial Case & Installation
  • IP30 aluminum case protection
  • DIN rail and wall-mount design
  • 48V DC, redundant power with polarity reverse protect function
  • Supports EFT protection of 6000 VDC for power line
  • Supports 6000 VDC Ethernet ESD protection
  • -40 to 75 degrees C operating temperature
  Digital Input & Digital Output
  • 2 Digital Input (DI)
  • 2 Digital Output (DO)
  • Integrate sensors into auto alarm system
  • Transfer alarm to IP network via email and SNMP trap
  Layer 2 Features
  • Prevents packet loss with back pressure (half-duplex) and IEEE 802.3x pause frame flow control (full-duplex)
  • High performance of Store-and-Forward architecture, and runt/CRC filtering eliminates erroneous packets to optimize the network bandwidth
  • Storm Control support
- Broadcast/Multicast/Unicast
  • Supports VLAN
- IEEE 802.1Q tagged VLAN - Up to 255 VLANs groups, out of 4094 VLAN IDs - Provider Bridging (VLAN Q-in-Q) support (IEEE 802.1ad) - Private VLAN Edge (PVE) - Protocol-based VLAN - MAC-based VLAN - Voice VLAN
  • Supports Spanning Tree Protocol
- IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) - IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP) - IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol, spanning tree by VLAN (MSTP) - BPDU Guard
  • Supports Link Aggregation
- 802.3ad Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP) - Cisco ether-channel (static trunk) - Maximum 5 trunk groups with 8 ports per trunk group - Up to 16Gbps bandwidth (duplex mode)
  • Provides port mirror (1-to-1)
  • Port mirroring to monitor the incoming or outgoing traffic on a particular port
  • Loop protection to avoid broadcast loops
  • Supports ERPS (Ethernet Ring Protection Switching)
  Layer 3 IP Routing Features
  • Supports maximum 32 software static routes and route summarization
  Quality of Service
  • Ingress Shaper and Egress Rate Limit per port bandwidth control
  • 8 priority queues on all switch ports
  • Traffic classification
- IEEE 802.1p CoS - IP TOS/DSCP/IP precedence - IP TCP/UDP port number - Typical network application
  • Strict priority and Weighted Round Robin (WRR) CoS policies
  • Supports QoS and In/Out bandwidth control on each port
  • Traffic-policing policies on the switch port
  • DSCP remarking
  Multicast
  • Supports IGMP snooping v1, v2 and v3
  • Supports MLD snooping v1 and v2
  • Querier mode support
  • IGMP snooping port filtering
  • MLD snooping port filtering
  • MVR (Multicast VLAN Registration)
  Security
  • IEEE 802.1x Port-based/MAC-based network access authentication
  • Built-in RADIUS client to cooperate with the RADIUS servers
  • TACACS+ login users access authentication
  • RADIUS/TACACS+ users access authentication
  • IP-based Access Control List (ACL)
  • MAC-based Access Control List
  • Source MAC/IP address binding
  • DHCP snooping to filter distrusted DHCP messages
  • Dynamic ARP Inspection discards ARP packets with invalid MAC address to IP address binding
  • IP Source Guard prevents IP spoofing attacks
  • IP address access management to prevent unauthorized intruder
  Management
  • Switch Management Interfaces
- Console/Telnet Command Line Interface - Web switch management - SNMP v1 and v2c switch management - SSH/SSL and SNMP v3 secure access
  • Four RMON groups (history, statistics, alarms, and events)
  • IPv6 IP address/NTP/DNS management
  • Built-in Trivial File Transfer Protocol (TFTP) client
  • BOOTP and DHCP for IP address assignment
  • Firmware upload/download via HTTP/TFTP
  • DHCP Relay
  • DHCP Option 82
  • User Privilege levels control
  • Network Time Protocol (NTP)
  • Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP)
  • SFP-DDM (Digital Diagnostic Monitor)
  • Cable diagnostic technology provides the mechanism to detect and report potential cabling issues
  • Reset button for system reboot or reset to factory default
  • PLANET Smart Discovery Utility for deployment management
   Environmentally Hardened Design PLANET Industrial 8-Port Gigabit 802.3at PoE Switch, IGS-10020HPT, is equipped with rugged IP30 metal case for stable operation in heavy Industrial demanding environments. With IP30 industrial case protection, the IGS-10020HPT provides a high level of immunity against electromagnetic interference and heavy electrical surges which are usually found on plant floors or in curbside traffic control cabinets. Being able to operate under wide temperature range from -40 to 75 degrees C, the IGS-10020HPT can be placed in almost any difficult environment. The IGS-10020HPT also allows either DIN rail or wall mounting for efficient use of cabinet space.    Redundant Ring, Fast Recovery for Surveillance System The IGS-10020HPT supports redundant ring technology and features strong rapid self-recovery capability to prevent interruptions and external intrusions. It incorporates advanced Redundant Ringtechnology, Spanning Tree Protocol (802.1w RSTP), and redundant power supply system into customer’s industrial automation network to enhance system reliability and uptime in harsh factory environments. The IGS-10020HPT also protects customer’s industrial network connectivity with switching recovery capability that is used for implementing fault tolerant ring and mesh network architectures. If the Industrial network was interrupted accidentally, the fault recovery times could be less than 50ms to quickly bring the network back to normal operation.    High Power PoE for Security and Public Service Applications To fulfill the demand of High Power PoE for network applications with Gigabit speed transmission under wide temperature, the IGS-10020HPT provides 8 10/100/1000Mbps ports featuring both IEEE 802.3af and High Power IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet (PoE) that combines up to 270-watt power output and data per port over one Cat.5E / 6 Ethernet cable. With a total 270-watt PoE budget on the whole system, the IGS-10020HPT is designed specifically to satisfy the growing demand of higher power consuming network PDs (powered devices) such as PTZ (Pan, Tilt & Zoom) / Speed Dome network cameras, multi-channel (802.11a / b / g / n) wireless LAN access points and other PoE network devices by providing PoE power double that the current conventional 802.3af PoE.    Intelligent Alive Check for Powered Device The IGS-10020HPT PoE Switch can be configured to monitor connected PD’s status in real-time via ping action. Once the PD stops working and responding, the IGS-10020HPT will recycle the PoE port power and bring the PD back to work. It also greatly enhances the reliability owing that the PoE port will reset the PD power, thus reducing administrator’s management burden.    PoE Schedule for Energy Saving Under the trend of energy saving worldwide and contributing to environmental protection on the Earth, the IGS-10020HPT can effectively control the power supply besides its capability of giving high watts power. The built-in “PoE schedule” function helps you to enable or disable PoE power feeding for each PoE port during specified time intervals and it is a powerful function to help SMB or enterprise save power and money.    Digital Input and Digital Output for External Alarm The IGS-10020HPT supports Digital Input and Digital Output on its front panel. This external alarm enables users to use Digital Input to detect and log external device status (such as door intrusion detector ), and send event alarm to the administrators. The Digital Output could be used to alarm the administrators if the IGS-10020HPT port shows link down, link up or power failure.    Layer 3 IPv4 and IPv6 Software VLAN Routing for Secure and Flexible Management To help customers stay on top of their businesses, the IGS-10020 series not only provides ultra high transmission performance and excellent Layer 2 technologies, but also IPv4/IPv6 software VLAN routing feature which allows to crossover different VLANs and different IP addresses for the purpose of having a highly secured, flexible management and simpler networking application.   Robust Layer 2 Features The IGS-10020HPT can be programmed for advanced switch management functions such as dynamic port link aggregation, Q-in-Q VLAN, private VLAN, Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol, Layer 2 to Layer 4 QoS, bandwidth control and IGMP snooping. The IGS-10020HPT provides 802.1Q tagged VLAN, and the VLAN groups allowed will be maximally up to 255. Via aggregation of supporting ports, the IGS-10020HPT allows the operation of a high-speed trunk combining multiple ports. It enables a maximum up to 5 trunk groups with 8 ports per trunking, and supports fail-over as well.   Efficient Management For efficient management, the IGS-10020HPT Managed Ethernet Switch is equipped with console, Web and SNMP management interfaces. With the built-in Web-based management interface, the IGS-10020HPT offers an easy-to-use, platform-independent management and configuration facility. For text-based management, the IGS-10020HPT can be accessed via Telnet and the console port. Moreover, it also offers secure remote management via any standard-based management software by supporting SNMPv3 connection which encrypts the packet content at each session.   Powerful Security The IGS-10020HPT offers comprehensive Layer 2 to Layer 4 Access Control List (ACL) for enforcing security to the edge. It can be used to restrict network access by denying packets based on source and destination IP address, TCP/UDP ports or defined typical network applications. Its protection mechanism also comprises 802.1x Port-nased and MAC-based user and device authentication. With the private VLAN function, communication between edge ports can be prevented to ensure user privacy. The network administrators can now construct highly secured corporate networks with considerably less time and effort than before.   Flexibility and Extension Solution The two mini-GBIC slots built in the IGS-10020HPT support dual speed, 100BASE-FX and 1000BASE-SX/LX SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable) fiber-optic modules, meaning the administrator now can flexibly choose the suitable SFP transceiver according to not only the transmission distance but also the transmission speed required. The distance can be extended from 550 meters (multi-mode fiber) up to 10/50/70/120 kilometers (single-mode fiber or WDM fiber). They are well suited for applications within the enterprise data centers and distributions.   Perfect Integration Solution for Outdoor IP PoE Camera and NVR System The IGS-10020HPT provides 8 10/100/1000Mbps 802.3at PoE ports and can offer sufficient PoE power for 8 PoE IP cameras at the same time. In addition, with the 2 100/1000BASE-X SFP interfaces, the IGS-10020HPT can connect to core fiber switch and send video stream to NVR and monitoring center. Through the high performance switch architecture, the IGS-10020HPT facilitates the recorded video files from the 8 PoE IP cameras to be saved in the NVR systems. Furthermore, the NVR systems can be controlled and monitored both in the local LAN and the remote site via Internet. The IGS-10020HPT undoubtedly brings an ideal secure surveillance system at a lower total cost.
Verfügbarkeit:
nicht lagernd
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, PLANET - IGS-10020MT
IP30 Industrial 8Port +2Port Gbit SFP managed Switch
Preis auf Anfrage
• 8-Port 10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45 copper • 2 100/1000Base-X mini-GBIC/SFP slots, SFP type auto detection   Industrial Case / Installation • IP30 aluminum case protection • DIN-rail and wall mount design • Redundant Power Design  - 12 to 48V DC, redundant power with polarity reverse protect function  - AC 24V power adapter acceptable • Supports EFT protection 6000 VDC for power line • Supports 6000 VDC Ethernet ESD protection • -40 to 75 degrees C operating temperature   Layer 2 Features • Prevents packet loss with back pressure (half-duplex) and IEEE 802.3x pause frame flow control (full-duplex) • High performance of Store-and-Forward architecture and runt/CRC filtering eliminates erroneous packets to optimize the network bandwidth • Storm Control support  - Multicast / Unknown-Unicast • Supports VLAN  - IEEE 802.1Q Tagged VLAN  - Up to 255 VLANs groups, out of 4095 VLAN IDs  - Provider Bridging (VLAN Q-in-Q) support (IEEE 802.1ad)  - Private VLAN Edge (PVE)  - Protocol-based VLAN  - MAC-based VLAN  - Voice VLAN • Supports Spanning Tree Protocol  - STP, IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol  - RSTP, IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol  - MSTP, IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol, spanning tree by VLAN  - BPDU Guard • Supports Link Aggregation  - 802.3ad Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP)  - Cisco ether-channel (Static Trunk)  - Maximum 5 trunk groups, up to 10 ports per trunk group  - Up to 20Gbps bandwidth (duplex mode) • Provides Port Mirror (many-to-1) • Port Mirroring of the incoming or outgoing traffic on a particular port • Supports E.R.P.S. (Ethernet Ring Protection Switching)   Quality of Service • Ingress Shaper and Egress Rate Limit per port bandwidth control • 8 priority queues on all switch ports • Traffic classification  - IEEE 802.1p CoS  - IP TOS / DSCP / IP Precedence  - IP TCP/UDP port number  - Typical network application • Strict priority and Weighted Round Robin (WRR) CoS policies • Supports QoS and In/Out bandwidth control on each port • Traffic-policing policies on the switch port • DSCP remarking   Multicast • Supports IGMP Snooping v1, v2 and v3 • Supports MLD Snooping v1 and v2 • Querier mode support • IGMP Snooping port filtering • MLD Snooping port filtering • MVR (Multicast VLAN Registration)   Security • IEEE 802.1x Port-based / MAC-based network access authentication • Built-in RADIUS client to co-operate with the RADIUS servers • TACACS+ login users access authentication • RADIUS / TACACS+ users access authentication • IP-based Access Control List (ACL) • MAC-based Access Control List • Source MAC / IP address binding • DHCP Snooping to filter untrusted DHCP messages • Dynamic ARP Inspection discards ARP packets with invalid MAC address to IP address binding • IP Source Guard prevents IP spoofing attacks • Auto DoS rule to defend DoS attack • IP address access management to prevent unauthorized intruder   Management • Switch Management Interfaces  -Web switch management  -Remote Telnet management  -SNMP v1, v2c, and v3 switch management  -SSH / SSL secure access • Four RMON groups (history, statistics, alarms, and events) • IPv6 IP Address / NTP / DNS management • Built-in Trivial File Transfer Protocol (TFTP) client • BOOTP and DHCP for IP address assignment • Firmware upload/download via HTTP / TFTP • DHCP Relay • DHCP Option 82 • User Privilege levels control • NTP (Network Time Protocol) • System Log • Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP) Protocol • Cable Diagnostic technology provides the mechanism to detect and report potential cabling issues • Reset button for system reboot or reset to factory default • PLANET Smart Discovery Utility for deploy management   PLANET IGS-10020MT is an Industrial 10-Port Full Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch specially designed to build a full Gigabit backbone to transmit reliable but high speed data in heavy industrial demanding environments and forward data to remote network through fiber optic. It provides 8-port 10/100/1000Base-T copper and 2 extra 100/1000Base-X SFP fiber optic interfaces delivered in an IP30 rugged strong caiise with redundant power system. Besides support for 20Gbps switch fabric to handle extremely large amounts of video, voice and important data in a secure topology, the IGS-10020MT provides user-friendly but advanced IPv6 / IPv4 management interfaces and abundant L2 / L4 switching functions. It is the best investment for industrial business expanding or upgrading its network infrastructure    IPv6 / IPv4 Full-functioned Secure Switch for Building Automation Networking The IGS-10020MT is the ideal solution to fulfilling the demand of IPv6 management Gigabit Ethernet Switch, especially in the Industrial hardened environment. It supports both IPv4 and IPv6 management functions and can work with original network structure. It provides advanced Layer 2 to Layer 4 data switching and redundancy, Quality of Service traffic control, network access control and authentication, and Secure Management features to protect customer’s industrial and building automation network connectivity with reliable switching recovery capability that is suitable for implementing fault tolerant and mesh network architectures.    Redundant Ring, Fast Recovery for Surveillance System The IGS-10020MT supports redundant ring technology and features strong rapid self-recovery capability to prevent interruptions and external intrusions. It incorporates advanced ITU-T G.8032 ERPS (Ethernet Ring Protection Switching) technology, Spanning Tree Protocol (802.1s MSTP), and redundant power input system into customer’s industrial automation network to enhance system reliability and uptime in harsh factory environments. In certain simple Ring network, the recovery time of data link can be as fast as 20 ms.    Environmentally Hardened Design With IP30 aluminum industrial case protection, the IGS-10020MT provides a high level of immunity against electromagnetic interference and heavy electrical surges which are usually found on plant floors or in curb side traffic control cabinets. It also possesses an integrated power supply source with wide range of voltages (12 to 48V DC or 24V AC) for worldwide high availability applications requiring dual or backup power inputs. Being able to operate under the temperature range from -40 to 75 degrees C, the IGS-10020MT can be placed in almost any difficult environment.    Flexible and Extendable Solution The 2 mini-GBIC slots built in the IGS-10020MT support dual-speed, 100Base-FX and 1000Base-SX/LX SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable) fiber-optic modules, meaning the administrator now can flexibly choose the suitable SFP transceiver according to the transmission distance or the transmission speed required to extend the network efficiently. The IGS-10020MT supports SFP-DDM(Digital Diagnostic Monitor) function that can easily monitor real-time parameters of the SFP for network administrator, such as optical output power, optical input power, temperature, laser bias current, and transceiver supply voltage.
Verfügbarkeit:
nicht lagernd
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, PLANET - IGS-1020TF
IP30 Industrial 8-Port 10/100/1000T + 2-Port 100/1000X SFP
Preis auf Anfrage
  • 8-port 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 with auto MDI/MDI-X function
  • 2 SFP slots, supporting 1000BASE-X and 100BASE-FX transceiver type auto-detection
  • unmanaged
    Industrial Case and Installation
  • IP30 metal case protection
  • DIN rail and wall mount design
  • Redundant Power Design
- 12 to 48V DC, redundant power with polarity reverse protect function - AC 24V power adapter acceptable
  • Supports 6000V DC Ethernet ESD protection
  • -40 to 75 degrees C operating temperature
  • Supports Energy-Efficient Ethernet (EEE) function (IEEE 802.3az)
  Industrial-grade, Reliable and Flexible Network Deployment PLANET IGS-1020TF is an industrial 10-port full Gigabit Ethernet Switch providing non-blocking wire-speed performance and great flexibility for Gigabit Ethernet deployment and extension in harsh environment. It provides 8-port 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 copper and 2 extra 100/1000BASE-X SFP fiber optic interfaces delivered in an IP30 rugged strong case with redundant power system. The IGS-1020TF is well suited for applications in deploying surveillance system, secure control and wireless service in climatically demanding environments with wide temperature range from -40 to 75 degrees C.   Fiber-Optic Link Capability Enables Extension of Network Deployment The two mini-GBIC slots built in the IGS-1020TF support SFP auto-detection and dual speed as it features 100BASE-FX and 1000BASE-SX/LX SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable) fiber-optic modules, meaning the administrator now can flexibly choose the suitable SFP transceiver according to the transmission distance or the transmission speed required to extend the network efficiently. The distance can be extended from 550 meters to 2 kilometers (multi-mode fiber) and 10/20/30/40/50/60/70/120 kilometers (single-mode fiber or WDM fiber). They are well suited for applications to uplink to backbone switch and monitoring center in long distance.   Environmentally Hardened Design With IP30 rugged metal case protection, the IGS-1020TF provides a high level of immunity against electromagnetic interference and heavy electrical surges which are usually found on plant floors or in curbside traffic control cabinets. Being able to operate under the temperature range from -40 to 75 degrees C, the IGS-1020TF can be placed in almost any difficult environment. The IGS-1020TF also allows either DIN rail or wall mounting for efficient use of cabinet space.   Dual Power Input for High Availability Network System The IGS-1020TF features a strong dual power input system with wide-ranging voltages (12V~48V DC or 24V AC) incorporated into customer’s automation network to enhance system reliability and uptime. In the example below, when power supply 1 fails to work, the hardware failover function will be activated automatically to keep powering the IGS-1020TF via power supply 2 alternatively without any loss of operation.    Energy Saving The IGS-1020TF, incorporating advanced green networking technologies and and IEEE 802.3az protocol based power saving, is able to provide power saving up to 50% less energy but maintains high performance efficiently. ■ Link Down power saving The Link Down power saving goes beyond IEEE specifications to automatically lower power consumption for a given port when it is not linked. With the Link Down power saving technology, the IGS-1020TF will automatically adjust power usage of the ports that are shut down or not connected to network device.   ■ Intelligent power scale based on cable length Intelligent power scale is an intelligent algorithm that actively determines the appropriate power level based on cable length. When the IGS-1020TF is connected with Ethernet cable shorter than 20m, a device can obtain maximum power saving because the IGS-1020TF would automatically detect the Ethernet cable length and diminish power usage. The connected device can substantially reduce the overall power consumption, which makes a significant contribution to energy saving   Robust Protection The IGS-1020TF provides contact discharge of ±6KV DC and air discharge of ±8KV DC for Ethernet ESD protection. It also supports ±4KV surge immunity to improve product stability and protects users’ networks from devastating ESD attacks, making sure the flow of operation does not fluctuate.   Plug and Power Network Deployment All of the RJ45 copper interfaces in the IGS-1020TF support 10/100/1000Mbps auto negotiation for optimal speed detection through RJ45 Category 6, 5 or 5e cables. The standard auto-MDI/MDI-X support can detect the type of connection to any Ethernet device without requiring special straight-through or crossover cables.  
Verfügbarkeit:
nicht lagernd
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, PLANET - IGS-801T
IP30 Slim type 8-Port unmanaged Industrial Gigabit Ethernet
Preis auf Anfrage
  • 8-port 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 with auto MDI/MDI-X function
  Layer 2 Features
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T, IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T Ethernet standard
  • Supports auto-negotiation and 10/100Mbps half/full duplex and 1000Mbps full duplex mode
  • High-performance Store and Forward architecture, broadcast storm control and runt/CRC filtering eliminate erroneous packets to optimize the network bandwidth
  • Prevents packet loss with back pressure (half-duplex) and IEEE 802.3x pause frame flow control (full-duplex)
  • 4K absolute MAC address and 16Gbps switching fabric support
  • 1.5Mbits SRAM packet buffer
  • 9K jumbo packet size support
  • IEEE 802.1p CoS support
  • Automatic address learning and address aging
  • CSMA/CD Protocol
  Industrial Case and Installation
  • IP30 metal case
  • DIN rail and wall-mount design
  • 12 to 48V DC, redundant power with polarity reverse protect function and connective, removable terminal block for master and  
   slave power; 24V AC power support
  • -40 to 75 degrees C operating temperature
    New slim type with more practicability and convenience After entering the Industrial Ethernet market with popular ISW/IFT Fast Ethernet Switch/Converter series, PLANET has released the advanced industrial hardened Gigabit Ethernet Switch series with new slim type, IP-30 metal case. The compact, IP-30 standard metal case allows either DIN rail or wall mounting for efficient use of cabinet space. The IGS-801T, one of the new models, is equipped with 8 10/100/1000Mbps auto negotiation ports and operates reliably in heavy industrial demanding environments.   Stable performance under difficult environments The IGS-801T provides a high level of immunity against electromagnetic interference and heavy electrical surges which are usually found on plant floors or in curb side traffic control cabinets. Being able to operate under the temperature range from -40 to 75 degrees C, the IGS-801T can be placed in almost any difficult environment. The IGS-801T also possesses an integrated power supply source with wide range of voltages (12 to 48V DC) for worldwide high availability applications requiring dual or backup power inputs.   Robust Switch performance The IGS-801T offers high performance switch architecture. With the 8 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet ports providing non-blocking switch fabric and wire-speed throughput as high as 16Gbps and the 8K MAC Address table, the IGS-801T can perform wire-speed packets transfer without risk of packet loss.   The flow control function enables the IGS-801T to provide fast and reliable data transfer. The Gigabit port with 9K Jumbo frame supported can handle extremely large amounts of data transmission in industrial topology that forward data to central control room.   All of the RJ-45 copper interfaces in the IGS-801T support 10/100/1000Mbps auto negotiation for optimal speed detection through RJ-45 Category 6, 5 or 5e cables. The standard auto-MDI/MDI-X support can detect the type of connection to any Ethernet device without requiring special straight or crossover cables.
Verfügbarkeit:
nicht lagernd
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, Lightwin - LWC 10/100/1000 MM SC
Gigabit Medienkonverter 1000Base-SX Multimode, SC, 550m
Preis auf Anfrage
  • Connectors:
    • 1x optical SC
    • 1x RJ45
  • Modus: Dual Fiber, Multimode, Gigabit Ethernet (RJ45 10/100/1000, SC=1000MBit)
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Distance: 550m
Verfügbarkeit:
lagernd
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, Lightwin - LWC 10/100/1000 SM20 SC
Gigabit Medienkonverter 1000Base-SX Singlemode, SC, 20KM
Preis auf Anfrage
  • Connectors:
    • 1x optical SC
    • 1x RJ45
  • Modus: Dual Fiber, Multimode, Gigabit Ethernet (RJ45 10/100/1000, SC=1000MBit)
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Distance: 20km
Verfügbarkeit:
lagernd
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, Lightwin - LWC 10/100/1000-SFP
Gigabit Medienkonverter 10/100/1000Base-T auf SFP
Preis auf Anfrage
  • Connectors:
    • 1x SFP Slot
    • 1x RJ45
Verfügbarkeit:
lagernd
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, Teltonika - RUT240©
Industrie LTE Router für professionelle Anwendungen
Preis auf Anfrage
  • 4G (LTE) – CAT 4 up to 70 Mbps
  • 3G – Up to 42 Mbps
  • 2G – Up to 236.8 kbps
  • WiFi – Up to 150 Mbps
  • GPRS
  • Ethernet – 2 ports
  • SMS
  Hardware:
  • 2 x SMA for LTE
    • Length of Antenna: 17cm
  • 1 x RP-SMA for WiFi
    • Length of Antenna: 18cm
  • DIN rail mounting (incl. sideways mounting)
  • 9 - 30 VDC
  • External SIM holder
  • 1 x WAN
  • 1 x LAN
  • 1 x Input
  • 1 x Output
  • WiFi and Mobile LED indications
  Software:
  • OpenVPN
  • PPTP
  • L2TP
  • IPSec
  • GRE Tunnel
  • Bootloader WebUI
  • SMS Control
  • WiFi Hotspot
  • Backup WAN
  • Ping Reboot
  • Web Filter
  • SNMP
  • Configuration profiles
  • Dynamic DNS
  • Periodic Reboot
  • Mobile Quota Control
  • NTP
  • RMS compatibility
  RUT240 is a compact, cost-effective and powerful industrial LTE router for professional applications. Router delivers high performance for mission-critical cellular communication. Equipped with external SIM holder and signal strength status LEDs, it ensures easy network management. External antenna connectors make it possible to attach desired antennas and to easily find the best signal location.   LTE support: Enjoy the LTE internet connection all around whether it is a camping spot, your home or office, with no worries – RUT240 has you covered. This sleek router supports high speed LTE CAT4, which provides speeds of up to 70 Mbps for your leisure or business demands.   Wireless network: With built-in WiFi connectivity you can free yourself from cumbersome Ethernet-based on-site maintenance or simply save some smartphone SIM data for online check-ups and work e-mail attachment downloads.   Input and Output: With configurable inputs you can monitor external events, be it water level threshold crossing or a simple door sensor. Receive alerts remotely either via SMS or e-mail.   External SIM slot: External SIM slot let’s you insert or change SIM card with relative ease, and the device will connect to the network right away without any need of reboot.   2x Ethernet ports: Small and compact device for tight and compact spaces with limited amount of external devices. If one of the ports remains free, it can be used as either main internet connection or a backup connection.   RMS support: Manage your routers fleet remotely. With full support of centralized Teltonika Remote Management System you will be able to access, control and monitor all of your routers within a single platform. This will help you make better decisions for future installments and best-use practices.
Verfügbarkeit:
lagernd
Login für mehr Info
Varianten: 2
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, Teltonika - RUT955
LTE dual SIM Router mit WiFi, 4x Ethernet, I/O, RS232, RS485, GNSS
Preis auf Anfrage
  • 4G (LTE) – CAT 4 up to 100 Mbps
  • 3G – Up to 42 Mbps
  • 2G – Up to 236.8 kbps
  • GNSS
  • WiFi – Up to 300 Mbps
  • GPRS
  • Ethernet – 4 ports
  • SMS
  Hardware:
  • LTE
  • WiFi
  • GPS
  • 9 - 30 VDC
  • 3 x LAN
  • 1 x WAN
  • 3 x Input
  • 2 x Output
  • RS232
  • RS485
  • microSD
  • USB 2.0
  • DIN Rail Mount
  • Dual SIM
  Software:
  • OpenVPN
  • PPTP
  • Ping Reboot
  • Web Filter
  • IPsec
  • Dynamic DNS
  • GRE Tunnel
  • L2TP
  • Periodic Reboot
  • SMS Control
  • SNMP
  • Mobile on Demand
  • WiFi Hotspot
  • VRRP
  • Mobile Quota Control
  • Backup WAN
  • NTP
  • Configuration Profiles
  • RS232/485 Console
  • RS232/485 over IP
  • Input Triggers
  • SNMP
  • Mobile on Demand
  • WiFi Hotspot
  • VRRP
  • Mobile Quota Control
  • Backup WAN
  • NTP
  • Configuration Profiles
  • RS232/485 Console
  • RS232/485 over IP
  • Input Triggers
    RUT955 is highly reliable and secure LTE router with I/O, GNSS and RS232/RS485 for professional applications. Router delivers high performance, mission-critical cellular communication and GPS location capabilities. RUT955 is equipped with connectivity redundancy through dual SIM failover. External antenna connectors make it possible to attach desired antennas and to easily find the best signal location.   RMS support: Manage your routers fleet remotely. With full support of centralized Teltonika Remote Management System you will be able to access, control and monitor all of your routers within a single platform. This will help you make better decisions for future installments and best-use practices.
Verfügbarkeit:
lagernd
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, Ubiquiti - UAP-AC-HD
UniFi UAP-AC-HD - 802.11ac Wave 2 Wi-Fi AP, Indoor/Outdoor
Preis auf Anfrage
  • WiFi 802.11ac Wave 2
  • up to 1733 Mbps
  • 4x4 MiMo
  • Hotspot capability
  • unlimited scalable
  • ideal for hotels, schools
  • 2.4GHz & 5GHz Band
  • free Windows / Linux controller
  Ubiquiti UniFi UAP AC HD The UniFi UAP AC HD is currently the first UniFi Access Point, which is equipped with the new Wave2 standard. With 4x4 MiMo and a range up to 122 meters, the AC-HD is the ideal high-performance access point for indoor and outdoor use. Depending on the situation, the access point can reach speeds of 1733 Mbps in the 5 GHz network and 800 Mbps in the 2.4 GHz network.    
Verfügbarkeit:
lagernd
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, Ubiquiti - UAP-AC-LITE
UniFi AP, 802.11ac Dual Radio Indoor Access Point, LITE Version
Preis auf Anfrage
  • 2.4GHz & 5GHz Band
  • up to 867 Mbps
  • 802.11 ac
  • WLAN controller solution
  • Hotspot capable
  • unlimited scalable
  • ideal for hotels, schools
  • free Windows / Linux controller
  The UniFi AC Lite AP features the latest Wi-Fi 802.11ac technology in a refined industrial design and is ideal for cost-effective deployment of high‑performance wireless networks.   Dual-Radio Performance, Gigabit Speeds The UniFi AC Lite AP delivers 5x the performance of the first-generation UniFi AP while still maintaining Ubiquiti’s disruptive pricing strategy.   Sleek, Ultra-Compact Design The UniFi AC Lite AP features a cleaner design in a reduced footprint – half the size compared to the standard UniFi AP.   Scalable Enterprise Wi-Fi Management The UniFi Controller v4 software is a powerful, enterprise wireless software engine ideal for high-density client deployments requiring low latency and high uptime performance. With its software-based capabilities, the UniFi virtual control plane allows for unlimited scalability under one centralized controller. Remotely access the UniFi Controller to upgrade deployed UniFi APs while in the field.
Verfügbarkeit:
lagernd
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, Ubiquiti - UAP-AC-LITE-5
UniFi AP, 802.11ac Dual Radio Indoor AP, LITE Version, 5-Pack
Preis auf Anfrage
  • 2.4GHz & 5GHz Band
  • up to 867 Mbps
  • 802.11 ac
  • WLAN controller solution
  • Hotspot capable
  • unlimited scalable
  • ideal for hotels, schools
  • free Windows / Linux controller
  • No PoE Power Supply included
  The UniFi AC Lite AP features the latest Wi-Fi 802.11ac technology in a refined industrial design and is ideal for cost-effective deployment of high‑performance wireless networks.   Dual-Radio Performance, Gigabit Speeds The UniFi AC Lite AP delivers 5x the performance of the first-generation UniFi AP while still maintaining Ubiquiti’s disruptive pricing strategy.   Sleek, Ultra-Compact Design The UniFi AC Lite AP features a cleaner design in a reduced footprint – half the size compared to the standard UniFi AP.   Scalable Enterprise Wi-Fi Management The UniFi Controller v4 software is a powerful, enterprise wireless software engine ideal for high-density client deployments requiring low latency and high uptime performance. With its software-based capabilities, the UniFi virtual control plane allows for unlimited scalability under one centralized controller. Remotely access the UniFi Controller to upgrade deployed UniFi APs while in the field.
Verfügbarkeit:
lagernd
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, Ubiquiti - UAP-AC-M
802.11AC Indoor/Outdoor Wi-Fi Access Point mit Plug & Play Mesh Technologie
Preis auf Anfrage
  • Plug & Play MESH
  • 2.4GHz & 5GHz Band
  • WiFi 802.11ac
  • Hotspot capability
  • unlimited scalable
  • ideal for hotels, schools
  • free Windows / Linux controller
  UniFi is the revolutionary Wi-Fi system that combines enterprise performance, unlimited scalability, and a central management controller. The UniFi AC Mesh APs have a refined industrial design and can be easily installed using the included mounting hardware.   Easily accessible through any standard web browser, the UniFi Controller software is a powerful software engine ideal for high-density client deployments requiring low latency and high uptime performance.   Use the UniFi Controller software to quickly configure and administer an enterprise Wi-Fi network - no special training required. RF map and performance features, real-time status, automatic UAP device detection, and advanced security options are all seamlessly integrated.   Features:
  • Save money and save time UniFi comes budled with a non-dedicated software controller that can be deployed on and on-site PC, Mac, or Linux machine; in a private cloud; or using a public cloud service. You also have the option of using the UniFi Cloud Key with built-in software.
  • Powerful Hardware The UniFi AC Mesh APs feature Wi-Fi 802.11AC with Plug & Play Mesh technology.
  • Intuitive UniFi Controller Software Configure and manage your APs with the easy-to-learn user interface.
  • Expandable Unlimited scalability: build wireless networks as big or small as needed. Start with one and expand to thousands while maintaining a single unified management system.
Verfügbarkeit:
lagernd
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, Ubiquiti - UAP-AC-M-5
802.11AC Indoor/Outdoor Wi-Fi AP mit Plug & Play Mesh Technologie, 5er Pack
Preis auf Anfrage
  • Plug & Play MESH
  • 2.4GHz & 5GHz Band
  • WiFi 802.11ac
  • Hotspot capability
  • unlimited scalable
  • ideal for hotels, schools
  • free Windows / Linux controller
  • No PoE Power Supply included
  UniFi is the revolutionary Wi-Fi system that combines enterprise performance, unlimited scalability, and a central management controller. The UniFi AC Mesh APs have a refined industrial design and can be easily installed using the included mounting hardware.   Easily accessible through any standard web browser, the UniFi Controller software is a powerful software engine ideal for high-density client deployments requiring low latency and high uptime performance.   Use the UniFi Controller software to quickly configure and administer an enterprise Wi-Fi network - no special training required. RF map and performance features, real-time status, automatic UAP device detection, and advanced security options are all seamlessly integrated.   Features:
  • Save money and save time UniFi comes budled with a non-dedicated software controller that can be deployed on and on-site PC, Mac, or Linux machine; in a private cloud; or using a public cloud service. You also have the option of using the UniFi Cloud Key with built-in software.
  • Powerful Hardware The UniFi AC Mesh APs feature Wi-Fi 802.11AC with Plug & Play Mesh technology.
  • Intuitive UniFi Controller Software Configure and manage your APs with the easy-to-learn user interface.
Expandable Unlimited scalability: build wireless networks as big or small as needed. Start with one and expand to thousands while maintaining a single unified management system.
Verfügbarkeit:
lagernd
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, Ubiquiti - UAP-NANOHD©
UniFi nanoHD AP, 4x4 MU-MIMO, 802.11ac Wave 2 Access Point
Preis auf Anfrage
  • 2.4GHz & 5GHz Band
  • up to 1.733 Mbps
  • IEEE802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/ac-wave2
  • 4x4 MU-MIMO
  • WLAN controller solution
  • Hotspot capable
  • unlimited scalable
  • ideal for hotels, schools
  • free Windows / Linux controller
  • PoE Power Supply included
  UniFi® is the revolutionary Wi-Fi system that combines enterprise performance, unlimited scalability, and a central management controller. The UniFi nanoHD AP has a refined industrial design and can be easily installed using the included mounting hardware.   Easily accessible through any standard web browser and the UniFi mobile app (iOS or Android), the UniFi Controller software is a powerful software engine ideal for high‑density client deployments requiring low latency and high uptime performance.   Use the UniFi Controller software to quickly configure and administer an enterprise Wi-Fi network – no special training required. RF map and performance features, real-time status, automatic UAP device detection, and advanced security options are all seamlessly integrated.   Save Money and Save Time: UniFi comes bundled with a non-dedicated software controller that can be deployed on an on-site PC, Mac, or Linux machine; in a private cloud; or using a public cloud service. You also have the option of deploying the compact UniFi Cloud Key with built-in software.   Powerful Hardware: The UniFi nanoHD AP features the latest in Wi-Fi 802.11ac Wave 2 MU‑MIMO technology. Intuitive UniFi Controller Software Configure and manage your APs with the easy-to-learn user interface.   Expandable: Unlimited scalability: build wireless networks as big or small as needed. Start with one (or upgrade to a five‑pack) and expand to thousands while maintaining a single unified management system.
Verfügbarkeit:
lagernd
Login für mehr Info
Varianten: 2
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, Ubiquiti - UC-CK
UniFi Controller, Cloud Key
Preis auf Anfrage
  • Secure UniFi Hybrid Cloud Technology
  • Fully Integrated, Stand-Alone UniFi Controller Hardware
  • Remote, Private Cloud Access to the UniFi Controller
  UniFi Controller with Hybrid Cloud Big things do come in small packages. We took one of our biggest ideas and engineered it to fit into a tiny form factor. Introducing the UniFi Cloud Key, a miniaturized marvel of technology. The UniFi Cloud Key is an integrated computer and software controller minus the bulk. It features a quad-core processor with 1 GB RAM, operating the latest version of the UniFi Controller with built-in hybrid cloud technology.   Breakthrough Efficiency The UniFi Cloud Key is fully capable of configuring and managing dozens of UniFi devices in your deployment. Replacing a dedicated server or computer, the UniFi Cloud Key is an ultra-low energy solution with virtually no footprint.   Hybrid Cloud Technology The Ubiquiti® hybrid cloud configuration provides a secure, private SSO (Single Sign-On) to access all of your UniFi deployments from anywhere in the world. With the Ubiquiti hybrid cloud, a third-party hosted cloud service is not required, so all of your personal data and network information remains local and secure–the way it should be.   Incredible, Agile Scalability Add, provision, configure, monitor, and manage all of your UniFi devices, whether in one or thousands of private networks–all from a central control plane. Easily accessible through any standard web browser, the UniFi Cloud Key is a powerful solution for managing your UniFi networks across the campus or across the globe
Verfügbarkeit:
im Zulauf
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, Ubiquiti - US-24-250W
UniFi Switch, 24-Port, 250W
Preis auf Anfrage
  • Optimized for UniFi
  • 24 Ports Gigabit PoE+
  • 2 SFP ports
  • max 250 watts output
  • rackmount
  Available with 24 or 48 RJ45 Gigabit ports, the UniFi® Switch delivers robust performance, PoE+ support, and intelligent switching for growing networks.   Powerful Enterprise Switch Models The UniFi® Switch delivers the forwarding capacity to simultaneously process traffic on all ports at line rate without any packet loss. Total non-blocking throughput: up to 26 Gbps for 24-port models and up to 70 Gbps for 48-port models.   Advanced Port Management Each switch port offers custom settings: port name, PoE, network/VLAN configuration, and operation mode (switching, mirroring, or aggregate).   Optical Fiber Connectivity Two SFP ports support uplinks of up to 1 Gbps. For high-capacity uplinks, each 48-port model includes two SFP+ ports for uplinks of up to 10 Gbps.   Convenient PoE+ Support The UniFi® Switch features auto-sensing IEEE 802.3af/at and 24V passive PoE to power multiple devices on the network.   Breakthrough Value The UniFi® Switch provides top price/performance value: a full-featured, enterprise-class switch.   Seamless Integration The UniFi® Switch integrates seamlessly into the UniFi Software-Defined Networking (SDN) platform to create a highly scalable, end-to-end system of network devices across multiple locations — all controlled from a single interface.
Verfügbarkeit:
lagernd
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, Ubiquiti - US-24-500W
UniFi Switch, 24-Port, 500W
Preis auf Anfrage
  • Optimized for UniFi
  • 24 Ports Gigabit PoE+
  • 2 SFP ports
  • max 500 watts output
  • rackmount
  Available with 24 or 48 RJ45 Gigabit ports, the UniFi® Switch delivers robust performance, PoE+ support, and intelligent switching for growing networks.   Powerful Enterprise Switch Models The UniFi® Switch delivers the forwarding capacity to simultaneously process traffic on all ports at line rate without any packet loss. Total non-blocking throughput: up to 26 Gbps for 24-port models and up to 70 Gbps for 48-port models.   Advanced Port Management Each switch port offers custom settings: port name, PoE, network/VLAN configuration, and operation mode (switching, mirroring, or aggregate).   Optical Fiber Connectivity Two SFP ports support uplinks of up to 1 Gbps. For high-capacity uplinks, each 48-port model includes two SFP+ ports for uplinks of up to 10 Gbps.   Convenient PoE+ Support The UniFi® Switch features auto-sensing IEEE 802.3af/at and 24V passive PoE to power multiple devices on the network.   Breakthrough Value The UniFi® Switch provides top price/performance value: a full-featured, enterprise-class switch.   Seamless Integration The UniFi® Switch integrates seamlessly into the UniFi Software-Defined Networking (SDN) platform to create a highly scalable, end-to-end system of network devices across multiple locations — all controlled from a single interface.    
Verfügbarkeit:
lagernd
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, Ubiquiti - US-48-500W
UniFi Switch, 48-Port, 500W
Preis auf Anfrage
  • Optimized for UniFi
  • 48 Ports Gigabit PoE+
  • 2 SFP+ and 2 SFP Ports
  • max 500 watts output
  • rackmount
  Available with 24 or 48 RJ45 Gigabit ports, the UniFi® Switch delivers robust performance, PoE+ support, and intelligent switching for growing networks.   Powerful Enterprise Switch Models The UniFi® Switch delivers the forwarding capacity to simultaneously process traffic on all ports at line rate without any packet loss. Total non-blocking throughput: up to 26 Gbps for 24-port models and up to 70 Gbps for 48-port models.   Advanced Port Management Each switch port offers custom settings: port name, PoE, network/VLAN configuration, and operation mode (switching, mirroring, or aggregate).   Optical Fiber Connectivity Two SFP ports support uplinks of up to 1 Gbps. For high-capacity uplinks, each 48-port model includes two SFP+ ports for uplinks of up to 10 Gbps.   Convenient PoE+ Support The UniFi® Switch features auto-sensing IEEE 802.3af/at and 24V passive PoE to power multiple devices on the network.   Breakthrough Value The UniFi® Switch provides top price/performance value: a full-featured, enterprise-class switch.   Seamless Integration The UniFi® Switch integrates seamlessly into the UniFi Software-Defined Networking (SDN) platform to create a highly scalable, end-to-end system of network devices across multiple locations — all controlled from a single interface.
Verfügbarkeit:
lagernd
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, Ubiquiti - US-48-750W
UniFi Switch, 48-Port, 750W
Preis auf Anfrage
  • Optimized for UniFi
  • 48 Ports Gigabit PoE+
  • 2 SFP+ and 2 SFP Ports
  • max 750 watts output
  • rackmount
  Available with 24 or 48 RJ45 Gigabit ports, the UniFi® Switch delivers robust performance, PoE+ support, and intelligent switching for growing networks.   Powerful Enterprise Switch Models The UniFi® Switch delivers the forwarding capacity to simultaneously process traffic on all ports at line rate without any packet loss. Total non-blocking throughput: up to 26 Gbps for 24-port models and up to 70 Gbps for 48-port models.   Advanced Port Management Each switch port offers custom settings: port name, PoE, network/VLAN configuration, and operation mode (switching, mirroring, or aggregate).   Optical Fiber Connectivity Two SFP ports support uplinks of up to 1 Gbps. For high-capacity uplinks, each 48-port model includes two SFP+ ports for uplinks of up to 10 Gbps.   Convenient PoE+ Support The UniFi® Switch features auto-sensing IEEE 802.3af/at and 24V passive PoE to power multiple devices on the network.   Breakthrough Value The UniFi® Switch provides top price/performance value: a full-featured, enterprise-class switch.   Seamless Integration The UniFi® Switch integrates seamlessly into the UniFi Software-Defined Networking (SDN) platform to create a highly scalable, end-to-end system of network devices across multiple locations — all controlled from a single interface.    
Verfügbarkeit:
lagernd
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, Ubiquiti - US-8-150W
UniFi Switch, 8-Port, 150W
Preis auf Anfrage
  • Optimized for UniFi
  • 8 RJ45 Ports
  • 2 SFP Ports
  • 802.3af/at PoE+
  • max 150 Watt Output
  The fanless UniFi® Switch delivers quiet yet powerful performance with its 10 independent switching ports. Sharing a total of 150W PoE, eight Gigabit Ethernet ports offer 802.3af/at PoE+ or 24V passive PoE, and two SFP ports offer optical connectivity.   Versatile Port Configuration Eight Gigabit RJ45 ports offer different power output options: auto-sensing IEEE 802.3af/at PoE/PoE+ and 24V passive PoE, and two SFP ports provide optical fiber connectivity options to support uplinks of up to 1 Gbps.   Sleek Design and Management The compact UniFi Switch can be placed on a desktop and integrates with the UniFi Controller software for centralized management of your UniFi devices.   Advanced Enterprise Switching The UniFi Switch supports VLAN tagging, port isolation, storm control, and guest control.
Verfügbarkeit:
lagernd
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, Ubiquiti - US-8-60W
UniFi Switch, 8-Port, 60W
Preis auf Anfrage
  • 8 port Gigabit Switch
  • Optimized for UniFi
  • 4x PoE out
  • Metal housing
  Ubiquiti UniFi Switch, 8-Port, 60W, with 4-ports PoE   Build and expand your network with Ubiquiti Networks UniFi Switch, part of the UniFi line of products.   The new 8-port models feature Gigabit Ethernet ports in a compact form factor. The switches are fully manageable, delivering robust performance and intelligent switching for your growing networks.   Switching Performance The UniFi Switch offers the forwarding capacity to simultaneously process traffic on all ports at line rate without any packet loss.   For its total, non-blocking throughput, each supports up to 8 Gbps with a switching capacity of 16 Gbps.   PoE The US-8-60W model has four auto-sensing PoE ports that can deliver up to 15.4W of power for PoE devices.
Verfügbarkeit:
im Zulauf
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, MikroTik - WIRELESS WIRE
Wireless Wire RBwAPG-60ad Kit - 1 Gbps Full-Duplex ohne Kabel!
Preis auf Anfrage
  • 1 Gbit over Wireless
  • IEEE 802.11ad WLAN Standard
  • 100m Range
  • 60GHz Radio
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Paired Secure Link preconfigured
  • Powerd by IEEE 802.3af/at/Passive PoE, DC jack
  The Wireless Wire is a ground breaking solution which offers fiber speed and quality for a fraction of the price. This amazing kit replaces your Gigabit ethernet cable with two small devices that connect to each other over a 60 GHz wireless link.   Simply point the included devices at one another and power them on, it will make a 1 Gbit full duplex link to instantly replace your cable - this is why we call it the Wireless Wire!   The Wireless Wire makes secure AES encrypted 60 GHz wireless link that is not affected by the crowded WiFi spectrum, offering a stable and fast link for distances of 100 meters or more. The box includes two wAP60G devices that are already paired together, a wall mounting kit, straps for pole mounting and also a pair of table stands for using the devices indoors. The link will even work through most windows, depending on their material.
Verfügbarkeit:
lagernd
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, MikroTik - WIRELESS WIRE DISH
Wireless Wire Dish RBLHGG-60ad Kit - 2 Gbps bis zu 1500m+ ohne Kabel!
Preis auf Anfrage
  • 2 Gbit over Wireless
  • IEEE 802.11ad WLAN Standard
  • 1500m+ Range
  • 60GHz Radio (license free radio band)
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Paired Secure Link preconfigured
  • Powerd by IEEE 802.3af/at/Passive PoE, DC jack
  The Wireless Wire Dish is a ground breaking solution which offers Fiber speed and quality on distances up to 1500 m for a fraction of the price! This amazing kit makes a secure AES encrypted 60 GHz wireless link that is not affected by the crowded WiFi spectrum, offering a stable and fast link for distances of 1500 meters or more. Simply point the included devices at one another and power them on, they are already preconfigured to connect automatically and will make a 2 Gb/s aggregate link.   The box includes two LHGG-60ad devices that are already paired together, power supplies, PoE injectors and mounting kits for both devices.
Verfügbarkeit:
lagernd
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Seite /