SHOP

Aktive Komponenten xPON/VDSL

Aktive Komponenten, PLANET - ADE-SPT
VDSL Splitter, 1:2 RJ11
Preis auf Anfrage
  • 1x RJ11 für Telefonleitung
  • 2x RJ11 für LAN
Verfügbarkeit:
lagernd
Login für mehr Info
Nachfolger:
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, ZTE - C300 GPON CHASSIS
ZTE C300 GPON Chassis mit 2x SCXN System-/Switchingkarte
Preis auf Anfrage
  • ZXA10 C300
  • Unified platform for GPON/XGPON1 and P2P
  • Large capacity and high density: meet operators’ requirements for mass optical access roll-out
  • Future-proof: support NG-PON, like XGPON1, TWDM PON
  • Abundant service support capability: IPTV, VoIP, HSI, VPN, mobile backhaul, etc
  • Diverse interfaces: P2MP, P2P and TDM interfaces can also be provided for business and residential application
  • Enhanced multicast function: meets mass IPTV roll-out
  • Higher security assurance: ONT authentication, user ID identification, port isolation, address binding, packet filtering, and broadcast packet limitation.
  • Service differentiation: Comprehensive QoSmechanisms for voice, video and high speed Internet services.
  • High reliability: key parts redundancy; support Type B and Type C protection for PON downlink and LACP/ STP/UAPS/ERPS for uplink
  • Support 1588V2 and Synchronous Ethernet
  • Support embedded OTDR in SFP
  SystemArchitecture:
  • Chassis Configuration (21”)
    • Total 23 slots
    • 16 slots for universal line cards
    • 2 slots for switch & control cards
    • 2 slots for power cards
    • 2 slots for uplink and cascading interfaces
    • 1 slot for environment detecting card
  • Chassis Configuration (19”)
    • Total 21 slots
    • 14 slots for universal line cards
    • 2 slots for switch& control cards
    • 2 slots for power cards
    • 2 slots for uplink and cascading interfaces
    • 1 slot for environment detecting card
Verfügbarkeit:
lagernd
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, PLANET - EPL-2220
2-Port GEPON OLT with 2-port 10/100/1000T RJ45 + 2-Port 1000X SFP Uplink
Preis auf Anfrage
  • 2 SC-type GEPON OLT ports
  • Up to 1.25Gbps upstream and downstream
  • Maximum transfer distance of up to 20km
  • Each PON port supports up to 64 ONUs
  • Fully compliant with IEEE 802.3ah
  • Point-to-multipoint network topology
  • LED indicators for link status
  Uplink and Management Port:
  • 2 1000BASE-SX/LX SFP interfaces
  • 2 100/1000BASE-T RJ45 interfaces
  • Maximum transfer distance of up to 120km
  • 1 10/100BASE-TX RJ45 management port
  Layer 2 Features:
  • Dynamic bandwidth allocation (DBA) support
  • Supports VLAN
    • IEEE 802.1Q tagged VLAN
    • Up to 255 VLAN groups, out of 4094 VLAN IDsSupports up to 8K MAC addresses
  • Enhanced IGMP features
  OLT Management:
  • User-friendly GUI management
  • IPTV multicast creation and management
  • Up to 32 OLTs management through single GUI
  • SNMP v1/v2c monitoring
  • Three users levels control
  • 2 control interfaces
    • Out-of-Band IP -- the management RJ port
    • In-Band IP – the two uplink portsSupports ONU authentication; averts illegal ONU access to network
  • Event message logging to system log
  • SNMP trap for alarm notification
  ONU Management:
  • ONU port control
  • ONU multicast control
  • ONU IGMP fastleave
  • ONU VLAN mode
Verfügbarkeit:
nicht lagernd
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, PLANET - EPL-4000
4 PON GEPON OLT with 4-Port 10/100/1000T + 4-Port Shared 1G/10G SFP+
Preis auf Anfrage
  • 4x SC-type GEPON OLT ports 
  • Up to 1.25Gbps upstream and downstream
  • Maximum transfer distance of up to 20km
  • Each PON port supports up to 64 ONUs
  • Fully compliant with IEEE 802.3ah
  • Point-to-multipoint network topology 
  • LED indicators for link status 
Uplink and Management Port:
  • 4x 1G/10G shared SFP+ interfaces
  • 4x 100/1000BASE-T RJ45 interfaces
  • Maximum transfer distance of up to 120km
  • 1x 10/100BASE-TX RJ45 management port 
Layer 2 Features:
  • Dynamic bandwidth allocation (DBA) support
  • Supports VLAN
    • IEEE 802.1Q tagged VLAN
    • Up to 255 VLAN groups, out of 4094 VLAN IDs
  • Supports up to 16K MAC addresses
  • Enhanced IGMP features 
OLT Management:
  • User-friendly GUI management
  • IPTV multicast creation and management
  • Up to 32 OLTs managed through single GUI 
  • Three user levels control
  • 2 control interfaces
    • Out-of-Band IP – the management RJ45 port
    • In-Band IP – the four uplink ports
  • Supports ONU authentication; averts illegal ONU access to network
  • Event message logging to system log 
ONU Management:
  • ONU port control
  • ONU multicast control
  • ONU IGMP fastleave
  • ONU VLAN mode

Perfectly Designed for FTTx Applications:
PLANET EPL-4000 GEPON Optical Line Terminal (OLT) consists of four GEPON ports, four 1G/10G shared SFP+ ports, four GbE RJ45 interfaces and one management port. It is easy to install and maintain a GEPON deployment. With PLANET GEPON Optical Network Unit (ONU) EPN series, the EPL-4000 can provide highly-effective GEPON solutions and convenient management for broadband network. PLANET GEPON technology provides a high bandwidth of up to 1.25Gbps for both upstream and downstream, long-distance coverage of up to 20km between equipment nodes, and flexibility for network deployment. It is a cost-effective access technology with reliable and scalable network for triple-play service applications. High-speed and Long-distance Coverage for Triple Play Services:
With growing network services such as HDTV, IPTV, voice-over-IP (VoIP) and multimedia broadband applications, the demand for broadband use rises quickly. The present broadband environment has not accorded with needs; however, Passive Optical Network (PON) would be the most promising NGN (Next Generation Networking) technology to fulfill the demand.  High Split Ratio for a Cost-effective Network Solution:
The EPL-4000 is an ideal solution for FTTx applications. It helps to minimize the investment cost for carriers by offering a high split ratio of 1:64 per port and supporting the usage of PLANET ONUs. The EPL-4000 provides strong functionalities for Ethernet features such as VLAN, Multicast, DBA (Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation), and Access Control List, Besides GEPON, the point to multipoint communications protocol is based on Gigabit Ethernet. GEPON protocol allows a Gigabit Ethernet communications fiber to be shared by multiple end users using a passive optical splitter. GEPON communication takes place between an Optical Line Terminal (OLT) and multiple Optical Network Units (ONUs). Using standard terminology, downstream traffic flows from OLT to ONU, and upstream traffic flows from ONU to OLT. A protocol called Multi Point Control Protocol (MPCP) is used to arbitrate the channel between the ONUs so that no collisions will occur on the common fiber. High Scalability and Flexible OLT Maintenance:
For efficient management, the EPL-4000 supports remote management functions. Via its user-friendly GUI utility, the administrators can manage and configure the OLT and ONU equipment on the central side. The GUI utility supports up to 32 EPL-4000 OLTs to be centrally managed through one control screen. The built-in Element Management System (EMS) offers an easy-to-use management and configuration facility to add to or remove PLANET OLTs and ONUs from the network architecture easily and economically. Its great flexibility is perfect for deployment among different network architectures.  Robust ONUs Management:
The EPL-4000 supports many operating and monitoring functions for efficient ONU management, such as ONU auto-detection, auto-registration, testing link connection, binding MAC address and filtration, bandwidth control, flow control, and multicast stream control. Flexible and Extendable Solution: 
The EPL-4000 has eight uplink ports. The four mini-GBIC slots of the uplink ports of the EPL-4000 are compatible with 10GBASE-SR/LR SFP+, 1000BASE-SX/LX and WDM SFP (small form factor pluggable) fiber-optic modules. The distance can be extended from 550 meters (multi-mode fiber cable) to 10/30/50/70/120 kilometers (single-mode fiber or WDM fiber cable). They are well suited for FTTx applications for distribution data link.
Verfügbarkeit:
nicht lagernd
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, PLANET - EPL-8000
8 PON GEPON OLT with 8-Port 10/100/1000T + 4-Port 1G SFP + 4-Port Shared 1G/10G
Preis auf Anfrage
  • 8x SC-type GEPON OLT ports 
  • Up to 1.25Gbps upstream and downstream
  • Maximum transfer distance of up to 20km
  • Each PON port supports up to 64 ONUs
  • Fully compliant with IEEE 802.3ah
  • Point-to-multipoint network topology 
  • LED indicators for link status 
Uplink and Management Port:
  • 4x 1G/10G shared SFP+ interfaces
  • 4x 1000BASE-X SFP interfaces 
  • 8x 100/1000BASE-T RJ45 interfaces
  • Maximum transfer distance of up to 120km
  • 1x 10/100BASE-TX RJ45 management port 
Layer 2 Features:
  • Dynamic bandwidth allocation (DBA) support
  • Supports VLAN
    • IEEE 802.1Q tagged VLAN
    • Up to 255 VLAN groups, out of 4094 VLAN IDs
  • Supports up to 16K MAC addresses
  • Enhanced IGMP features 
OLT Management:
  • User-friendly GUI management
  • IPTV multicast creation and management
  • Up to 32 OLTs managed through single GUI 
  • Three users levels control
  • 2 control interfaces
    • Out-of-Band IP – the management RJ45 port
    • In-Band IP – the eight uplink ports
  • Supports ONU authentication; averts illegal ONU access to network
  • Event message logging to system log 
ONU Management:
  • ONU port control
  • ONU multicast control
  • ONU IGMP fastleave
  • ONU VLAN mode


High-speed and Long-distance Coverage for Triple Play Services:
With growing network services such as HDTV, IPTV, voice-over-IP (VoIP) and multimedia broadband applications, the demand for broadband use rises quickly. The present broadband environment has not accorded with needs; however, Passive Optical Network (PON) would be the most promising NGN (Next Generation Networking) technology to fulfill the demand.  High Split Ratio for a Cost-effective Network Solution:
The EPL-8000 is an ideal solution for FTTx applications. It helps to minimize the investment cost for carriers by offering a high split ratio of 1:64 per port and supporting the usage of PLANET ONUs. The EPL-8000 provides strong functionalities for Ethernet features such as VLAN, Multicast, DBA (Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation), and Access Control List. Besides GEPON, the point to multipoint communications protocol is based on Gigabit Ethernet. GEPON protocol allows a Gigabit Ethernet communications fiber to be shared by multiple end users using a passive optical splitter. GEPON communication takes place between an Optical Line Terminal (OLT) and multiple Optical Network Units (ONUs). Using standard terminology, downstream traffic flows from OLT to ONU, and upstream traffic flows from ONU to OLT. A protocol called Multi Point Control Protocol (MPCP) is used to arbitrate the channel between the ONUs so that no collisions will occur on the common fiber. High Scalability and Flexible OLT Maintenance:
For efficient management, the EPL-8000 supports remote management functions. Via its user-friendly GUI utility, the administrators can manage and configure the OLT and ONU equipment on the central side. The GUI utility supports up to 32 EPL-8000 OLTs to be centrally managed through one control screen. The built-in Element Management System (EMS) offers an easy-to-use management and configuration facility to add to or remove PLANET OLTs and ONUs from the network architecture easily and economically. Its great flexibility is perfect for deployment among different network architectures.  Robust ONUs Management:
The EPL-8000 supports many operating and monitoring functions for efficient ONU management, such as ONU auto-detection, auto-registration, testing link connection, binding MAC address and filtration, bandwidth control, flow control, and multicast stream control. Flexible and Extendable Solution:
The EPL-8000 has 16 uplink ports. Four mini-GBIC slots of the uplink ports of the EPL-8000 are compatible with 10GBASE-SR/LR SFP+, 1000BASE-SX/LX and WDM SFP (small form factor pluggable) fiber-optic modules. The distance can be extended from 550 meters (multi-mode fiber cable) to 10/30/50/70/120 kilometers (single-mode fiber or WDM fiber cable). They are well suited for FTTx applications for distribution data link.
Verfügbarkeit:
nicht lagernd
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, PLANET - EPL-SPT-32
GEPON Splitter (1x32 PLC Splitter, Wavelength 1260 ~ 1650 nm)
Preis auf Anfrage
  • 1 : 32 High Split Ratio
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • Low PDL (Polarization Dependent Loss)
  • High Reliability and Stability
  • Wide Operating Wavelength 1260 to 1650nm
  • Wide Operating Temperature -40°C to 85°C
   
Verfügbarkeit:
nicht lagernd
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, PLANET - EPL-SPT-64
GEPON Splitter (1x64 PLC Splitter, Wavelength 1260 ~ 1650 nm)
Preis auf Anfrage
  • 1 : 64 High Split Ratio
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • Low PDL (Polarization Dependent Loss)
  • High Reliability and Stability
  • Wide Operating Wavelength 1260 to 1650nm
  • Wide Operating Temperature -40°C to 85°C
 
Verfügbarkeit:
nicht lagernd
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, PLANET - EPL-SPT-8
GEPON Splitter (1x8 PLC Splitter, Wavelength 1260 ~ 1650 nm)
Preis auf Anfrage
  • 1 : 8 High Split Ratio
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • Low PDL (Polarization Dependent Loss)
  • High Reliability and Stability
  • Wide Operating Wavelength 1260 to 1650nm
  • Wide Operating Temperature -40°C to 85°C
 
Verfügbarkeit:
nicht lagernd
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, PLANET - EPN-110
GEPON ONU mit 1-Port Gigabit Ethernet, Kunststoff Gehäuse
Preis auf Anfrage
  • 1 SC type GEPON port
  • Up to 1.25Gbps data rate in both upstream and downstream directions.
  • Maximum distance of up to 20km
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ah
  • LED indicators for link status
  Physical Hardware:
  • One 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit port
  • 1 reset button
  • 1 power switch
  Features:
  • Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA) support
  • PON interface complies with IEEE 802.3ah
  • IEEE 802.3ah compliant Forward Error Correction (FEC)
  • Supports up to 64 MAC addresses
  • Enhanced IGMP features
  • 1.5 MB of integrated packet buffering
  • Supports Layer 2/3/4 classification rules
  • Supports IEEE 802.3x flow control
  • Internal Management Information Base (MIB) counters for network statistics
Verfügbarkeit:
nicht lagernd
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, ZTE - GTGO(G)/B+
8 ports GPON OLT line card (mit 8x B+ Transceive/Receive Modulen)
Preis auf Anfrage
  • High density
    • 8 GPON ports per card, up to 1: 128 split ratio
  • GPON  function
    • Support ONU power saving management defined in G.987.3
  • 1024 T-CONTs per PON port, 4096 GEM ports per PON port
  • High TM performance
    • Support H-QOS
    • 1024 queues and 256 schedulers per PON port
    • Support color-sensitive RED and WRED discard algorithm
  • Clock/time function
  • Receive 1PPS+TOD signals  and send  them to the ONU through a PON channel
  • Low power consumption
    • Newly-developed lower power  GPON MAC chip
Reduce 30% power consumption on industry average
Verfügbarkeit:
lagernd
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Aktive Komponenten, ZTE - HUVQ
2 ports 10GE & 2 ports GE optical interface card-HUVQ für C300 OLT
Preis auf Anfrage
Verfügbarkeit:
nicht lagernd
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Aktive Komponenten, ZTE - PRWH
H-type 4.5U Power Interface Card
Preis auf Anfrage
Verfügbarkeit:
nicht lagernd
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Aktive Komponenten, ZTE - SCXN
System Kontroll-/Switching Karte für C300 OLT
Preis auf Anfrage
  • Switching Matrix Capacity: 480G
  • High switching capacity
    • 4*GE uplink ports
    • Supports 16/8 port GPON card
    • Support 8 port XG-PON1 card
  • Clock/time function
    • Level-3 clock synchronization
    • IEEE1588 v2 and time synchronization
  • IP  function
IPv4/IPv6 dual-stack
Verfügbarkeit:
nicht lagernd
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, ZTE - SMXA/3
Haupt Kontrollkarte für ZTE GEPON C320 OLT
Preis auf Anfrage
  • unterstützt 10 GE Uplinks
  Function: Controls the system and switches services. Provides power supply to the system.   Interface: One out-of-band Network Management (NM) interface One debugging serial port One 10GE optical interface (can be configured as one GE optical interface) One GE optical interface One GE electrical interface One environment monitoring interface One -48 V DC power interface
Verfügbarkeit:
lagernd
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, Ubiquiti - UF-AE
U®Fiber AE Fiber-To-Ethernet Konverter
Preis auf Anfrage
  • 1x SFP oder SFP+ Port
  • 1x 10/100/1000 Mbps Port
  • 1 Gbit/s SFP-Port-Geschwindigkeit
  • Active Fiber wird zum Kunden geliefert
  • Gigabit-Daten zu Geräten über große Entfernungen
  • Unterstützt von 802.3af PoE oder 24V Passiv PoE
  Das UFiber Active Ethernet ist ein Glasfaser-Kupfer-Medienkonverter mit 1 Gbit/s. Mit ihm können ISPs eine aktive Glasfaser zum Kunden liefern und diese an kostengünstige SOHO-Netzwerkgeräte ohne SFP-Ports anschließen. Durch sein kompaktes Design lässt sich das UF-AE diskret in jede Umgebung integrieren.   Glasfaser-Datentransport: Durch die Verwendung von Glasfaserkabeln für den Datentransport werden Störungen durch elektrostatische Entladung (ESD) und elektromagnetische Interferenzen (EMI) erheblich reduziert. Die Datenintegrität bleibt auch bei Läufen über 100 m erhalten. Dies ist die Grenze für Ethernet über Twisted-Pair-Kabel. Der UF-AE liefert Daten über lange Glasfaserstrecken mit hoher Geschwindigkeit. Das UF-AE bietet Glasfaserkonnektivität zu einem RJ45-Ethernet-Gerät, das dem UF-AE wiederum passives PoE nach 802.3af oder 24V bereitstellt.
Verfügbarkeit:
lagernd
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, Ubiquiti - UF-LOCO
U®Fiber loco GPON Optical Network Unit
Preis auf Anfrage
  • High-Performance GPON CPE
  • Bis zu 2.4 Gbps Downstream
  • Bis zu 1.2 Gbps Upstream
  • Bis zu 20 km GPON Links
  • GPON WAN Port
  • Stromversorgung: 24V Passiv PoE
  • Montage: Wandmontage (Indoor)
  Der UFiber loco ist ein robustes, Hochleistungs-GPON CPE. Der UFiber loco in einem modernen und kompakten Gehäuse. Des Weiteren ist der UFiber loco mit folgenden Features ausgestattet:  
  • WAN: (1) GPON Port
  • LAN: (1) Gigabit Ethernet Port
  • Datendurchsatz: 2.488 Gbps/1.244 Gbps
  • Digitale LED Status Anzeige
  • Max. Stromaufnahme: 7W
  • Stromversorgung: 24V Passive PoE, Micro-USB 5V
  • Wandmontage möglich
Verfügbarkeit:
lagernd
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, Ubiquiti - UF-LOCO-20
U®Fiber loco GPON Optical Network Unit, 20er-Pack
Preis auf Anfrage
  • High-Performance GPON CPE
  • Bis zu 2.4 Gbps Downstream
  • Bis zu 1.2 Gbps Upstream
  • Bis zu 20 km GPON Links
  • GPON WAN Port
  • Stromversorgung: 24V Passiv PoE
  • Montage: Wandmontage (Indoor)
  Der UFiber loco ist ein robustes, Hochleistungs-GPON CPE. Der UFiber loco in einem modernen und kompakten Gehäuse. Des Weiteren ist der UFiber loco mit folgenden Features ausgestattet:  
  • WAN: (1) GPON Port
  • LAN: (1) Gigabit Ethernet Port
  • Datendurchsatz: 2.488 Gbps/1.244 Gbps
  • Digitale LED Status Anzeige
  • Max. Stromaufnahme: 7W
  • Stromversorgung: 24V Passive PoE, Micro-USB 5V
  • Wandmontage möglich
Verfügbarkeit:
nicht lagernd
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, Ubiquiti - UF-LOCO-5
U®Fiber loco GPON Optical Network Unit, 5er-Pack
Preis auf Anfrage
  • High-Performance GPON CPE
  • Bis zu 2.4 Gbps Downstream
  • Bis zu 1.2 Gbps Upstream
  • Bis zu 20 km GPON Links
  • GPON WAN Port
  • Stromversorgung: 24V Passiv PoE
  • Montage: Wandmontage (Indoor)
  Der UFiber loco ist ein robustes, Hochleistungs-GPON CPE. Der UFiber loco in einem modernen und kompakten Gehäuse. Des Weiteren ist der UFiber loco mit folgenden Features ausgestattet:  
  • WAN: (1) GPON Port
  • LAN: (1) Gigabit Ethernet Port
  • Datendurchsatz: 2.488 Gbps/1.244 Gbps
  • Digitale LED Status Anzeige
  • Max. Stromaufnahme: 7W
  • Stromversorgung: 24V Passive PoE, Micro-USB 5V
  • Wandmontage möglich
Verfügbarkeit:
im Zulauf
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, Ubiquiti - UF-NANO
U®Fiber Nano GPON Optical Network Unit
Preis auf Anfrage
  • High-Performance GPON CPE
  • Bis zu 2.4 Gbps Downstream
  • Bis zu 1.2 Gbps Upstream
  • Bis zu 20 km GPON Links
  • GPON WAN Port
  • Stromversorgung: 24V Passiv PoE
  • Montage: Wandmontage (Indoor)
  Der UFiber Nano G ist ein robustes, Hochleistungs-GPON CPE, das über eine integrierte Informations-LED-Anzeige verfügt. Außerdem kommt der Nano G in einem modernen und kompakten Gehäuse. Die leicht ablesbare LED-Anzeige liefert Statusinformationen: IP-Adresse, Signalstärke und Stromaufnahme. Des Weiteren ist der Nano G mit folgenden Features ausgestattet:  
  • WAN: (1) GPON Port
  • LAN: (1) Gigabit Ethernet Port
  • Datendurchsatz: 2.488 Gbps/1.244 Gbps
  • Digitale LED Status Anzeige
  • Max. Stromaufnahme: 7W
  • Stromversorgung: 24V Passive PoE
  • Wandmontage möglich
Verfügbarkeit:
lagernd
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, Ubiquiti - UF-OLT
U®Fiber GPON Optical Line Terminal, 8x GPON, 2x SFP+
Preis auf Anfrage
  • 8x GPON SFP Ports, 2x SFP+ Ports
  • Gleichzeitige Clients: 1024 ONUs
  • GPON Reichweite: Bis zu 20 km Link
  • GPON Geschwindigkeit: 2.488 Gbps Upstream (TX), 1.244 Gbps Downstream (RX)
  • Wellenlängen: 1490nm Upstream (TX), 1310nm Downstream (RX)
  • Max. Leistungsaufnahme: 40W
  • Stromversorgung:
    • AC / DC Power Module
    • DC / DC Power Module (optional)
  • 1HE Rack-montierbar (optional)
  • GPON End-to-End-Lösung
  • Hochleistungs-, Provider OLT
  • Low-Cost, robuste ONU CPE
  Die UFiber OLT bietet acht GPON-Ports und unterstützt bis zu 1024 gleichzeitige Clients mit physischen Verbindungen von bis zu 20 km Entfernung. Zwei SFP+ Ports bieten 10G Uplink-Konnektivität.   Der UF-OLT bietet flexible Stromversorgungsoptionen mit zwei modularen Netzadaptern, die entweder AC/DC- oder DC/DC-Leistungsmodule aufnehmen können. Ein AC / DC-Modul ist enthalten; zusätzliche Module können separat erworben werden.   Das Konfigurieren eines Faser-Netzwerks wurde so einfach wie das Einrichten eines Smartphones. Verabschieden Sie sich von Kommandozeilen, Handbüchern und bezahlten Supportlizenzen. Der UFiber OLT - eine Faserlösung, die jeder einsetzen kann.
Verfügbarkeit:
lagernd
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, Ubiquiti - UF-OLT-4
U®Fiber GPON Optical Line Terminal, 4x GPON, 1x SFP+
Preis auf Anfrage
  • 4x GPON SFP Ports, 1x SFP+ Ports
  • Gleichzeitige Clients: 512 ONUs
  • GPON Reichweite: Bis zu 20 km Link
  • GPON Geschwindigkeit: 2.488 Gbps Upstream (TX), 1.244 Gbps Downstream (RX)
  • Wellenlängen: 1490nm Upstream (TX), 1310nm Downstream (RX)
  • Max. Leistungsaufnahme: 35W
  • 1HE Rack-montierbar (optional)
  • GPON End-to-End-Lösung
  • Hochleistungs-, Provider OLT
  • Low-Cost, robuste ONU CPE
  Die UFiber OLT-4 bietet vier GPON-Ports und unterstützt bis zu 512 gleichzeitige Clients mit physischen Verbindungen von bis zu 20 km Entfernung. Ein SFP+ Ports bieten 10G Uplink-Konnektivität.   Das Konfigurieren eines Faser-Netzwerks wurde so einfach wie das Einrichten eines Smartphones. Verabschieden Sie sich von Kommandozeilen, Handbüchern und bezahlten Supportlizenzen. Der UFiber OLT - eine Faserlösung, die jeder einsetzen kann.
Verfügbarkeit:
nicht lagernd
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, Ubiquiti - UF-WIFI
U®Fiber WiFi 4-Port GPON Router mit Wi-Fi
Preis auf Anfrage
  • 1x GPON WAN Port
  • 4x Gigabit Ethernet Ports
  • 802.11n Wi-Fi
  • Betriebsmodus: Bridge oder Router
  • 7W max. Energieverbrauch
  U Fibre WIFI ist ein robustes, leistungsstarkes GPON-CPE mit Routing, vier LAN-Ports und WLAN. Es wird mit passivem 24-V-PoE oder einem 24-V-0,5-A-Netzteil betrieben.
Verfügbarkeit:
lagernd
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Aktive Komponenten, PLANET - VC-205-KIT
Power over Coaxial Extender Kit (VC-205PT Transmitter, VC-205PR Receiver)
Preis auf Anfrage
PLANET VC-205-KIT PoE over Coaxial Extender Kit is designed to extend IP Ethernet transmission and inject power over an existing coaxial cable for distance up to 1000m (3280ft) into PoE IP camera, PoE wireless AP and any 802.3af/at complied powered device (PD).   The VC-205-KIT consists of a Transmitter and Receiver set which can work in pair without any power adapter anywhere on your network infrastructure. It is perfect solution for sending IP Video links and power to remote PoE IP camera installation that is beyond the 100-meter distance limit of Ethernet.   The solution contains two brand-new products:
    • VC-205PT: 1-Port 10/100TX PoE PD + 1-Port BNC PoE over Coaxial PSE Extender – Transmitter
    • VC-205PR: 1-Port 10/100TX PoE PSE + 1-Port BNC PoE over Coaxial PD Extender – Receiver
   Convenient Installation The VC-205-KIT is plug and play devices which can extend the distance of existing application without the need of configuring by software and is also compliant with all kinds of network protocols. Moreover, the rich diagnostic LEDs on the front panel show the operating status of the individual port and the whole system, enabling the administrator efficiently manage the network.   Power over Coaxial Based on IEEE 802.3at High Power over Ethernet and up to 25 watts of power output, PLANET PoE over coaxial extender kit solution eliminates the need for additional remote site power while allowing a single PoE source, such as a PoE switch, to provide power to both transceivers and the camera at long range. This feature eliminates the need for local and remote site power supplies.   IEEE 802.3at/af PoE Injector and PoE PD in One Box Design The VC-205PR, which power sourcing from the transmitter VC-205PT, is a Single-port, 802.3at High Power over Ethernet Injector providing maximum up to 30 watts of power output over Ethernet cable which allows data and power to transmit simultaneously through the cable to PoE PD (Powered Device).      Stable Operating Performance under Difficult Environments The VC-205PT and VC-205PR extender kit is the perfect solution for extended distance data and power transmission for warehouses, parking lots, campuses, casinos, and many more. They can operate stably under temperature range from -10 to 60 degrees C which enables the users to conveniently apply the device in almost any location of the network.
Verfügbarkeit:
lagernd
Login für mehr Info
Nachfolger:
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Aktive Komponenten, PLANET - VC-205-KIT_D
Power over Coaxial Extender Kit (VC-205PT Transmitter, original, VP geöffnet
Preis auf Anfrage
PLANET VC-205-KIT PoE over Coaxial Extender Kit is designed to extend IP Ethernet transmission and inject power over an existing coaxial cable for distance up to 1000m (3280ft) into PoE IP camera, PoE wireless AP and any 802.3af/at complied powered device (PD).   The VC-205-KIT consists of a Transmitter and Receiver set which can work in pair without any power adapter anywhere on your network infrastructure. It is perfect solution for sending IP Video links and power to remote PoE IP camera installation that is beyond the 100-meter distance limit of Ethernet.   The solution contains two brand-new products:
    • VC-205PT: 1-Port 10/100TX PoE PD + 1-Port BNC PoE over Coaxial PSE Extender – Transmitter
    • VC-205PR: 1-Port 10/100TX PoE PSE + 1-Port BNC PoE over Coaxial PD Extender – Receiver
   Convenient Installation The VC-205-KIT is plug and play devices which can extend the distance of existing application without the need of configuring by software and is also compliant with all kinds of network protocols. Moreover, the rich diagnostic LEDs on the front panel show the operating status of the individual port and the whole system, enabling the administrator efficiently manage the network.   Power over Coaxial Based on IEEE 802.3at High Power over Ethernet and up to 25 watts of power output, PLANET PoE over coaxial extender kit solution eliminates the need for additional remote site power while allowing a single PoE source, such as a PoE switch, to provide power to both transceivers and the camera at long range. This feature eliminates the need for local and remote site power supplies.   IEEE 802.3at/af PoE Injector and PoE PD in One Box Design The VC-205PR, which power sourcing from the transmitter VC-205PT, is a Single-port, 802.3at High Power over Ethernet Injector providing maximum up to 30 watts of power output over Ethernet cable which allows data and power to transmit simultaneously through the cable to PoE PD (Powered Device).      Stable Operating Performance under Difficult Environments The VC-205PT and VC-205PR extender kit is the perfect solution for extended distance data and power transmission for warehouses, parking lots, campuses, casinos, and many more. They can operate stably under temperature range from -10 to 60 degrees C which enables the users to conveniently apply the device in almost any location of the network.
Verfügbarkeit:
lagernd
Login für mehr Info
Nachfolger:
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, PLANET - VC-231
100/100 Mbps Ethernet to VDSL2 Converter - 30a profile
Preis auf Anfrage
• Cost-Effective VDSL2 Profile 17a/30a CO / CPE bridge solution
  • only compatible with VC-201A/204/231 and 234
• One box design, CO / CPE selectable via DIP Switch • Defines symmetric band plan for the transmission of upstream and downstream signals • Complies with IEEE 802.3, 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u, 100Base-TX and IEEE 802.3x, Flow control Ethernet  standards • DMT (Discrete Multi-Tone) line coding • Half duplex Back pressure and IEEE 802.3x Full Duplex Pause frame flow control • One RJ-11 connector for VDSL port with VDSL connection, additional Splitter for POST connection • Voice and data communication can be shared simultaneously based on the existing telephone wire • One 10/100Mbps RJ-45 port, Auto-Negotiation and Auto-MDI/MDI-X • Supports up to 1536 bytes packet size, IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tag transparent • VDSL2 stand-alone transceiver for simple bridge modem application • Advantage of minimum installation time (Simply as Plug-and-Play) • Selectable target profile and target SNR margin • Supports extensive LED indicators for network diagnosis • Co-work with PLANET MC family Media Chassis (MC-700 / MC-1500/ MC-1500R / MC-1500R48) • Compact in size, easy installation   100/100Mbps Downstream / upstream, high Performance Ethernet over VDSL Solution PLANET VC-231 is an Ethernet-over-VDSL2 Converter with high performance. It is designed based on two core networking technology, Ethernet and VDSL2 (Very-high-data-rate Digital Subscriber Line 2). The VDSL2 technology offers absolutely fastest data transmission speed over existing copper telephone lines without the need of rewiring. The VC-231 supports ultra-high performance to the pervasive telephone line network with up to 100/100Mbps symmetric data rate within 300m and 50/2Mbps for 1.4km long range connections.   Implementing with Existing Telephone Copper Wires The VC-231 is also a Long Reach Ethernet (LRE) converter providing one RJ-45 Ethernet port and one RJ-11 phone jack that is for VDSL2 connection. By using the additional Splitter from package of VC-231, the splitter can provide POTS splitter to share the existing phone line with POTS; therefore it is no need of replacing the existing copper wiring. Just plug the VC-231 with additional splitter into the existing RJ-11 telephone jack and a high-performance VDSL2 network can be connected. The VC-231 is ideal to be used as an Ethernet extender to an existing Ethernet network.   Delivering High-Demand Service Connectivity for ISP / Triple Play Devices The VC-231 provides excellent bandwidth to satisfy the triple play devices for home entertainment and communication. With the capability of 100/100Mbps symmetric data transmission, the VC-231 enables many multi-media services to work on the local Internet, such as VOD (Video on Demand), Voice over IP, Video phone, IPTV, Internet caching server, distance education, and so on.   Easy & Flexible Installation The Ethernet-over-VDSL2 Converter comes with a plug-and-play design and is fully compatible with all kinds of network protocols. Moreover, the operating status of each individual port and the whole system can be watched via the rich diagnostic LEDs on the front panel. The VC-231 offers two modes, CPE and CO, for application: CPE mode is used at client side and CO mode is at central side. The CPE or CO mode can be adjusted by using a built-in DIP switch. For point-to-point connection, a CPE mode VC-231 and a CO mode VC-231 must be setup as one pair of converters to perform the connection.   Providing Superior Upstream and Downstream Transmission Performance The VC-231 also defines symmetric band plan for the transmission of upstream and downstream signals, the band plan performs higher transmission quality in short range for central side (CO) in symmetric mode. In all, when the VC-231 is in profile 17a operation mode, it provides long distance transmit with Ultra-high performance to the pervasive telephone line network, and when the VC-231 is in 30a operation mode, it gives short distance transmits with upstream and downstream transmission giving wire speed performance.
Verfügbarkeit:
lagernd
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, PLANET - VC-231G
10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet to VDSL2 Bridge - 30a profile w/ G.vectoring
Preis auf Anfrage
  • ITU-T G.993.5 G.vectoring and G.INP
  • DMT-based coding technology
  • Built-in POST splitter to share voice and date
  • CO/CPE mode selectable via DIP switch
  • Selectable target band plan and SNR margin
  • Up to 150/150Mbps bandwidth (in G.INP, Sym, 8dB mode)
  • 1 10/100/1000BASE-TX LAN ports
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3, 10BASE-T, IEEE 802.3u, 100BASE-TX and IEEE 802.3x, flow control Ethernet standards
  • Half duplex back pressure and IEEE 802.3x full duplex pause frame flow control
  • One RJ11 connector for VDSL port with VDSL connection
  • Voice and data communication can be shared simultaneously based on the existing telephone wire
  • Supports a packet size of up to 9K bytes, IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tag transparency
  • VDSL2 standalone transceiver for simple bridge modem application
  • Advantage of minimum installation time (Simply by Plug-and-Play)
  • Supports extensive LED indicators for network diagnosis
  • Co-work with PLANET media converter chassis (MC-700/MC-1500/ MC-1500R/MC-1500R48)
  • Compact in size and easy to install
Verfügbarkeit:
im Zulauf
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, PLANET - VC-231GP
1-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE+ Ethernet to VDSL2 Converter
Preis auf Anfrage
  • 1-port 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 with IEEE 802.3af/802.3at PoE Injector
  • 1 RJ11, connector for xDSL port with VDSL2 or ADSL2+ connection
     
Power over Ethernet:
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3at/af PoE Plus end-span PSE
  • Supports PoE power up to 30.8 watts per PoE port
  • Provides DC 52V power over RJ45 Ethernet cable to PD with Ethernet port
  • Auto-detects IEEE 802.3at/af equipment and protects devices from being damaged by incorrect installation
  • Remote power feeding up to 100m
  • IEEE 802.3at/af splitter devices compatible 
VDSL2 Features:
  • VDSL2 stand-alone transceiver for simple bridge modem application
  • Cost-effective bridge function to connect two Ethernet LANs
  • Point-to-multipoint application: Compatible with PLANET and third-party VDSL2 IP DSLAM for last-mile solution
  • Point-to-point application: LAN to LAN extension over phone wire
  • Up to 150/150Mbps bandwidth (in G.INP, Sym, 8dB mode)
  • Voice and data communication can be shared simultaneously based on the existing telephone wire with distance up to 1.4km
  • ITU-T G.993.2 VDSL2 standard
  • ITU-T G.993.5 G.Vectoring and G.INP
  • DMT-based coding technology 
  • CO/CPE mode selectable via DIP switch
  • Selectable target band plan (symmetric and asymmetric) and SNR margin
  • Supports IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tag transparency
Hardware and Installation:
  • Compact size, wall-mountable design; ideal solution for space-limited locations
  • Advantage of minimum installation time (Simply by Plug and Play)
  • Metal case, good for heat sinking
  • Supports extensive LED indicators for network diagnosis
  • Additional POTS splitter to share voice and data
  • Supports 6KV DC Ethernet ESD protection

PoE Plus High Performance Gigabit Ethernet over Phone Wire Solution: The VC-231GP, a PLANET Long Reach Ethernet (LRE) solution, is a Single-port Gigabit Ethernet-over-VDSL2 Converter with PoE injector function that is installed at a remote location connecting and injecting power to a PoE IP camera, PoE wireless AP, or PoE IP VoIP phone/door phone. It is integrated with three advanced technologies:
  • VDSL2/ADSL2+ Digital Subscriber Line technologies
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus
     
The VC-231GP works with PLANET VDSL2 converters or multiple-channel VDSL2 switches to be able to simultaneously transmit Ethernet data over a distance of up to 1.4km (4,593ft) over phone wire. The VC-231GP forwards the Ethernet data and provides a maximum of 30-watt power output over an additional 100m UTP cable to a remote IP device complied with 802.3af/at PoE PD (powered device) for network deployment. Users have the ability to grow the structure of the current networks simply with even more flexibility. IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus: The PoE in-line power following the IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus standard makes the VC-231GP able to deliver Gigabit speed Ethernet data and up to 30 watts of power to remote PoE PDs over one Cat.5E/6 Ethernet cable. The VC-231GP provides more flexibility in power requirements for all kinds of PDs at affordable installation costs. 150/150Mbps Downstream/Upstream High Performance Gigabit Ethernet over Phone Wire: Via the latest VDSL2 technology, the VC-231GP offers selectable asymmetric/symmetric band profile capability. It works well with a pervasive telephone line network with a symmetric data rate of up to 150/150Mbps (G.INP, Sym, 8dB) over a distance of 300m and 21/11Mbps over a long distance of 1.4km. PLANET Gigabit Ethernet over VDSL2 series offers absolutely the fastest data transmission speed over the existing copper telephone lines without the need of rewiring.  Versatile, Flexible and Easy Installation: PLANET Gigabit Ethernet-over-VDSL2 converters come with a plug-and-play design. The VC-231GP offers two operation modes, CPE and CO, for application -- CPE mode is used at client side and CO mode is at central side. The CPE or CO mode can be adjusted by using a built-in DIP switch. For point-to-point connection, the VC-231GP in the CPE mode and  the VC-231G or VC-234G in the CO mode must be set up as one pair of converters to perform the connection. It gives administrators the ability to reply a fresh local Intranet in various locations by utilizing the original network structure without additional costs. Stable and Reliable DSL Data Connection: With the integrated support for the ITU-T’s new G.993.5 Vectoring technology, the VC-231GP works in conjunction with vectoring-enabled DSLAMs to remove crosstalk interference and improve maximum line bandwidth across the existing copper infrastructure. Implementing with Existing Telephone System: Use the additional splitter from the package of the VC-231GP to share the existing phone line with POTS, thus replacing the existing copper wiring is not necessary. Just plug the VC-231GP with the additional splitter into the existing RJ11 telephone jack and a high-performance VDSL2 network can be connected. It is ideal for use as an Ethernet extender to an existing Ethernet network.  ADSL2+ Fallback: For those ISPs that still provide ADSL broadband service, the VC-231GP can support transmission rates up to 24Mbps downstream and 1Mbps upstream with the ADSL2+ technology. The VC-231GP establishes a connection with ISP and can be also directly switched over to VDSL2 after the ISP network upgrade.
Verfügbarkeit:
nicht lagernd
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, PLANET - VC-234
100/100 Mbps Ethernet (4-Port LAN) to VDSL2 Bridge
Preis auf Anfrage
• Cost-Effective VDSL2 Profile 17a/30a CO / CPE bridge solution • One box design, CO / CPE selectable via DIP Switch • Defines symmetric band plan for the transmission of upstream and downstream signals • Complies with IEEE 802.3, 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u, 100Base-TX and IEEE 802.3x, Flow control Ethernet  standards • DMT (Discrete Multi-Tone) line coding • Half duplex Back pressure and IEEE 802.3x Full Duplex Pause frame flow control • Built-in POTS splitter to share voice and data • Two RJ-11 connectors for each VDSL port, one for VDSL connection and one for POST connection • Voice and data communication can be shared simultaneously based on the existing telephone wire • Four 10/100Mbps RJ-45 port, Auto-Negotiation and Auto-MDI/MDI-X • Supports up to 1536 bytes packet size, IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tag transparent • Hardware IGMP Snooping for Multimedia service • VDSL2 stand-alone transceiver for simple bridge modem application • Advantage of minimum installation time (Simply as Plug-and-Play) • Selectable target profile and target SNR margin • Supports extensive LED indicators for network diagnosis   100/100Mbps Downstream / upstream, high Performance Ethernet over VDSL Solution PLANET VC-234 is an Ethernet-over-VDSL2 Bridge with high performance. It is designed based on two core networking technology, Ethernet and VDSL2 (Very-high-data-rate Digital Subscriber Line 2). The VDSL2 technology offers absolutely fastest data transmission speed over existing copper telephone lines without the need of rewiring. The VC-234 supports ultra-high performance to the pervasive telephone line network with up to 100/100Mbps symmetric data rate within 300m and 20/4Mbps for 1.4km long range connections.     Implementing with Existing Telephone Copper Wires The VC-234 is also a Long Reach Ethernet (LRE) Bridge providing four RJ-45 Ethernet ports and two RJ-11 phone jacks, in which one is for VDSL connection and the other one is for POTS (Plain Old Telephone Service) connection. The VC-234 has built-in POTS splitter to share the existing phone line with POTS; therefore it is no need of replacing the existing copper wiring. Just plug the VC-234 into the existing RJ-11 telephone jack and a high-performance VDSL2 network can be connected. The VC-234 is ideal to be used as an Ethernet extender to an existing Ethernet network.   Delivering High-Demand Service Connectivity for ISP / Triple Play Devices The VC-234 provides excellent bandwidth to satisfy the triple play devices for home entertainment and communication. With the capability of 100/100Mbps symmetric data transmission, the VC-234 enables many multi-media services to work on the local Internet, such as VOD (Video on Demand), Voice over IP, Video phone, IPTV, Internet caching server, distance education, and so on.   Easy & Flexible Installation The Ethernet-over-VDSL2 Bridge comes with a plug-and-play design and is fully compatible with all kinds of network protocols. Moreover, the operating status of each individual port and the whole system can be watched via the rich diagnostic LEDs on the front panel. The VC-234 offers two modes, CPE and CO, for application: CPE mode is used at client side and CO mode is at central side. The CPE or CO mode can be adjusted by using a built-in DIP switch. For point-to-point connection, a CPE mode VC-234 and a CO mode VC-234 must be setup as one pair of converters to perform the connection.   Providing Superior Upstream and Downstream Transmission Performance The VC-234 also defines symmetric band plan for the transmission of upstream and downstream signals; the band plan performs higher transmission quality in short range for central side (CO) in symmetric mode. In all, when the VC-234 is in profile 17a operation mode, it provides long distance transmit with Ultra-high performance to the pervasive telephone line network, and when the VC-234 is in 30a operation mode, it gives short distance transmits with upstream and downstream transmission giving wire speed performance.
Verfügbarkeit:
nicht lagernd
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, PLANET - VC-234G
4-Port 10/100/1000T Ethernet to VDSL2 Bridge - 30a profile w/ G.vectoring, RJ11
Preis auf Anfrage
  • ITU-T G.993.5 G.Vector and G.INP
  • DMT-based coding technology
  • Built-in POST splitter to share voice and date
  • One RJ11 connector for VDSL port with VDSL connection
  • One phone connector for telephone connection
  • Voice and data communication can be shared simultaneously based on the existing telephone wire
  • CO/CPE mode selectable via DIP switch
  • Selectable target band plan and SNR margin
  • Up to 200/100Mbps (G.INP, Asym, 8dB) bandwidth
  • 4 10/100/1000BASE-TX LAN ports
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3, 10BASE-T, IEEE 802.3u, 100BASE-TX and IEEE 802.3x, flow control Ethernet standards
  • Half duplex back pressure and IEEE 802.3x full duplex pause frame flow control
  • Supports IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tag transparency
  • VDSL2 stand-alone transceiver for simple bridge modem application
  • Advantage of minimum installation time (Simply Plug-and-Play)
  • Supports extensive LED indicators for network diagnosis
  • Compact in size and easy to install

High Performance Gigabit Ethernet over Phone Wire Solution:
PLANET VC-234G, a new-generation and high-performance Gigabit Ethernet-over-VDSL2 Converter, works well with a pervasive telephone line network with a symmetric (downstream/upstream) data rate of up to 150/150Mbps (G.INP, Sym, 8dB) over a distance of 300m and 20/12Mbps over a long distance of 1.4km. It is based on the two-core networking technology, Gigabit Ethernet and VDSL2 (Very-high-data-rate Digital Subscriber Line 2). The VDSL2 technology offers absolutely the fastest data transmission speed over the existing copper telephone lines without the need of rewiring.
With integrated support for the ITU-T’s new G.993.5 vectoring technology, the VC-234G works in conjunction with vectoring-enabled DSLAMs to remove crosstalk interference and improve maximum line bandwidth across the existing copper telephone infrastructure. Implementing with Existing Telephone Copper Wires:
The VC-234G is also a Long Reach Ethernet (LRE) Bridge providing four RJ45 Ethernet ports and two RJ11 phone jacks, in which one is for VDSL connection and the other one is for POTS (Plain Old Telephone Service) connection. The VC-234G has a built-in POTS splitter to share the existing phone line with POTS; therefore, there is no need to replace the existing copper wiring. Just plug the VC-234G into the existing RJ11 telephone jack and a high-performance VDSL2 network can be connected. The VC-234G is ideal to be used as an Ethernet extender to an existing Ethernet network. Delivering High-demand Service Connectivity for ISP/Triple Play Devices:
The VC-234G provides excellent bandwidth to satisfy the triple play devices for home entertainment and communication. With the capability of 200/100Mbps (G.INP, Asym, 8dB) asymmetric data transmission, the VC-234G enables many multi-media services to work on the local Internet, such as VoD (video on demand), voice over IP, video phone, IPTV, Internet caching server, distance education, and so on. Easy and Flexible Installation:
The Ethernet-over-VDSL2 Converter comes with a Plug-and-Play design and is fully compatible with all kinds of network protocols. Moreover, the operating status of each individual port and the whole system can be watched via the rich diagnostic LEDs on the front panel. The VC-234G offers two modes, CPE and CO, for application -- CPE mode is used at client side and CO mode is at central side. The CPE or CO mode can be adjusted by using a built-in DIP switch. For the point-to-point connection, a CPE mode and a CO mode must be set up as one pair of converters to perform the connection.   ADSL2+ Fallback
For those ISPs that still provide ADSL broadband service, the VC-234G can support a downstream rate of up to 24Mbps and an upstream rate of 1Mbps with the ADSL2+ technology. The VC-234G can also be directly switched over to VDSL2 after the network upgrade.
Verfügbarkeit:
nicht lagernd
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, ZTE - ZXHN F660
ZXHN F660 is a GPON Optical Network Termination unit for HGU
Preis auf Anfrage
  • GPON Compliance
  • ITU-T G.984.x GPON standards
  • 1.244Gbps burst mode upstream, 2.488Gbps downstream
  • Upstream 1310nm, Downstream 1490nm
  • Output optical power: Min 0.5dBm,Max +5dBm
  • Receiver sensitivity: Better than -28dBm
  • Wireless
  • Frequency: 2.4 GHz
  • IEEE 802.11b/g/n
  • 128 bits WEP data encryption
  • WPA/WPA2 (Wi-Fi Protected Access) Security
  • WPS (Wireless Protected Setup)
  • WMM(Wi-Fi Multi Media)
  • Max 4 Broadcast/hide SSIDs
  • Max 128 users one SSID
  • VoIP
  • SIP/ H.248/ MGCP
  • DTMF Dialing / DTMF Digits
  • 5-REN, balanced ring, 55V RMS
  • Codec: G.711 (μ-law and A-law), G.726, G.729, G.723.1
  • 32 ms echo cancellation
  • VAD/CNG
  • IN-BAND method
  • DTMF encoding by RFC 2833
  • T.38/T.30 FAX
  • Caller ID/ Call Waiting/ Call Forwarding/ Call Transfer/ Call Toggle/ Three Way Calling/ Distinctive Ringing
  • USB
  • File sharing
  • USB Fast Recovery
  • Profile quick backup
  • DLNA DMS
  • USB 2.0, full speed, high speed
  • Router
  • IPv6 / IPv4 Dual Stack
  • NAT/ SNTP
  • ALG
  • Static routing, and dynamic routing in RIPV1/V2
  • PPPoE Client/Pass Through
  • DNS Client/Server
  • IGMP v1/ v2/ v3
  • IGMP proxy/snooping
  • Firewall/Security
  • Traffic filtering based on UNI port, VLAN ID, 802.1p,UNI+802.1p or VLAN+802.1p
  • DOS attack defending
  • MAC address filtering
  • BUM(Broadcast, Unicast, Multicast) attack protection
  • Limit MAC address per UNI port or per ONT
  • Broadcast packages rate limit
  • AES-128
  • Broadcast storm suppression
  • QoS
  • Rate limitation
  • Classifying upstream traffic into VLANs with various Ethernet priorities
  • Marking Ethernet priority based on DSCP value
  • Ingress rate limit/ Egress shaping
  • SP/WRR/SP+WRR
  • Management
  • TR-069 remote management
  • Local WEB and telnet management
  • Local built-in diagnostic Function
  • Logs and statistics
  • Loop back function
  • OMCI management
  • Hardware Specifications
  • WAN: One SC/APC port for GPON
  • LAN: Four RJ-45 ports for Gigabit Ethernet interfaces
  • FXS: Two RJ-11 ports for VoIP
  • USB: Two USB 2.0 host interfaces
  • Wi-Fi: 802.11b/g/n(2X2)
  • BATTERY: One RJ-45(reverse) port for UPS monitor
  • Button: - WLAN ON/OFF - WPS - Reset - Power ON/OFF
  • LED Status indicators : Power, PON, LOS, ALARM, LAN1, LAN2, LAN3, LAN4, POTS1, POTS2, WLAN, WPS, USB, BATTERY
  • Electrical Characteristics
  • Power input: 12 VDC 1.5 A
  • Power consumption: Less than 11W
  • Physical Characteristics
  • Net weight: 380g
  • Size: 199 (W) x 150 (D) x 35(H) mm
  • Environmental Characteristics
  • Operating temperature: -5°C ~ 45°C (23°F ~ 113°F)
  • Humidity: 5% ~ 95% (non-condensing)
  • Certification
  • CE certification
  • Wi-Fi certification
  • FCC certification
  • MEF certification
Verfügbarkeit:
nicht lagernd
Login für mehr Info
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten