SHOP

Aktive Komponenten Medienkonverter

Medienkonverter
Hersteller
LightwinLightwinMikroTikMikroTikPLANETPLANETUbiquitiUbiquiti
100MBit Ports
11
1GBit Ports
11
1GBit Ports, PoE
11
SFP 100/1000Mbps Ports
22
1000Base-SX/LX Port
1122SFP (LC)SFP (LC)
100Base-FX Port
11
PoE
IEEE 802.3afIEEE 802.3afIEEE 802.3af/atIEEE 802.3af/at
Distanz
100 meters (330 feet) over CAT5e/6 cable100 meters (330 feet) over CAT5e/6 cable10km10km15km for Singlemode15km for Singlemode20km20km20km for Singlemode20km for Singlemode2km2km2km for Multi-Mode2km for Multi-Mode40km40km550m550m60km60km80km80km
weitere Filter anzeigen weniger Filter anzeigen
Hersteller
Hersteller, Ubiquiti - F-POE
Fiber PoE
Preis auf Anfrage
  • Glasfaser zu Kupfer Konverter
  • Glasfaser zu Glasfaser Verbindung
  • ESD Schutz für Outdoor Komponenten
  • Für alle PoE fähigen Geräte
  • Durchsatz von bis zu 1 Gbps
  Der Ubiquiti FiberPoE ist ein Glasfaser zu Kupfer Konverter, das Gerät kann auch für Glasfaser zu Glasfaser Verbindungen eingesetzt werden und bietet einen Outdoor ESD Schutz für alle Netzwerkgeräte.
Verfügbarkeit:
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, PLANET - FST-80x Serie
10/100Base-TX zu 100Base-FX Smart Medienkonverter
Preis auf Anfrage
Verfügbarkeit:
Variationen: 9
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, PLANET - FT-1205A
1-Port 10/100TX - 2-Port 100Base-FX(SFP) Switch/Redundant
Preis auf Anfrage
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u 10 / 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
  • IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow-control, back-pressure in Half-duplex eliminate packet loss
  • TS-1000 / OAM function built-in, the device can be remotely monitored with port link status
  • Dual 100Base-FX SFP fiber optic
  • One 10 / 100Base-TX copper
  • Auto-negotiation for 100Base-TX half-duplex or 100Base-T full-duplex
  • Supports auto MDI / MDI-X function
  • Supports maximum frame size up to 2046Kbytes
  • Link status auto-detect and redundant on dual ports with the same connector type
  • Only primary port is active at a time, the backup port is blocked
  • While primary port link fail occurrences, the traffic will swap to backup port automatically
  • Once the primary port status is back to linkup, the traffic will swap from backup port to primary port
  • Hardware redundant swaps less than 10 ms
  PLANET FT-1205A is a 3-port Redundant Media Converter which supports conversion between 10 / 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX network. The difference with the other one-port channel media converter is the Redundant Media Converter. It is designed for critical networks that require fibers or copper links to automatically recover less than 10ms, such as ISPs, telecoms, hospitals, banks and enterprises.   Via the built-in DIP switches, the converter can be configured as 3-port Ethernet switch or 2-port redundant media converter. With the 3-port switch mode, it can operate Store-and-Forward mechanism with high performance, and it can also prevent packet loss via IEEE 802.3x flow control (full-duplex) and back pressure (half-duplex).   With the 2-port redundant mode, it provides less than 10ms redundancy of link for highly critical Ethernet applications. The redundant mode supports auto-recover function. If the destination port of a packet is link-down, it forwards the packet to the other port of the backup pair.   The SFP slot supports single-mode, multi-mode and WDM small-form factory type transceiver modules for various applications. The FT-1205A is with high reliability and flexibility to extend the distance up to 2km, 20km or longer. It depends on the 100Base-FX SFP transceiver modules. The Ethernet signal that allows two types of segments to connect easily, efficiently and inexpensively.   The converters can be used as a stand-alone unit or as a slide-in module to the PLANET Media Converter Chassis, MC-700, MC-1500, MC-1500R and MC-1500R48. As to the other PLANET media converters (FT series), they're hot swappable in MC chassis.
Verfügbarkeit:
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, PLANET - FT-801
10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (ST) Bridge Media Converter
Preis auf Anfrage
• Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u 10/100BASE-TX, 100BASE-FX standard • Connectors: One RJ45 (auto-MDI/MDI-X) twisted pair, EIA568 • One fiber-optic, 1310nm wavelength, connector type and distance vary with model    - FT-806A20 / FT-806A60: Tx-1310nm, Rx-1550nm    - FT-806B20 / FT-806B60: Tx-1550nm, Rx-1310nm • Data Transfer Rate:   - TP: 10/100Mbps     - FX: 100Mbps • Duplex mode support:  - Full or half-duplex mode by auto-negotiation (TP)   - Full or half-duplex mode by DIP switch (FX) • LED indicators: PWR, FX LNK/ACT, FX FDX/COL, TP 100, TP LNK/ACT, TP FDX/COL • DIP switch: 2 DIP switches   - Rear DIP switch: FX duplex mode selection   - Side DIP switch: LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) mode selection • IEEE 802.3x Full-Duplex Flow-Control and Back-Pressure in Half-Duplex eliminate the loss of packets     PLANET FT-80x is a Fast Ethernet Bridge 100BASE-FX fiber to 10/100BASE-TX shielded twisted pair (STP) converter. It supports both half-duplex and full-duplex operations and a variety of fiber options. The converter auto-adapts to the highest level of performance supported by the device connected to the STP port. When the device is a switch or a workstation that supports full duplex, the converter adapts to the full-duplex mode and provides an effective 200Mbps bandwidth. When the connected device is a hub or a workstation that supports only half duplex, the converter adapts to the half-duplex mode and provides the nominal 100Mbps bandwidth. An override switch provides total manual control over the half/full-duplex operation in fiber-optic interface. The fiber port of the converter operates at 1310 nm and uses ST, SC, MTRJ, VF45 or WDM connectors. Multi-mode models that support distances up to 2km and single-mode models that support distances up to 15/20/35/50/60km are available.media and provide efficient solution to monitoring the net.    The FT-80x series is with LFP (Link Fault Pass-through function) (LLCF/LLR) and the DIP switch design. LLCF/LLR can immediately alarm administrators the problem of the link media and provide efficient solution to monitoring the net. The DIP switch provides the disabling or enabling of the LFP function    LLCF (Link Loss Carry Forward) means when a device is connected to the converter and the TP line loses the link, the converter's fiber will disconnect the link of transmit. LLR (Link Loss Return) means when a device is connected to the converter and the fiber line loses the link, the converter's fiber will disconnect the transmit link. Both can immediately alarm administrators the problem of the link media and provide efficient solution to monitoring the net.  
Verfügbarkeit:
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, PLANET - FT-802
10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SC) Bridge Media Converter
Preis auf Anfrage
• Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u 10/100BASE-TX, 100BASE-FX standard • Connectors: One RJ45 (auto-MDI/MDI-X) twisted pair, EIA568 • One fiber-optic, 1310nm wavelength, connector type and distance vary with model    - FT-806A20 / FT-806A60: Tx-1310nm, Rx-1550nm    - FT-806B20 / FT-806B60: Tx-1550nm, Rx-1310nm • Data Transfer Rate:   - TP: 10/100Mbps     - FX: 100Mbps • Duplex mode support:  - Full or half-duplex mode by auto-negotiation (TP)   - Full or half-duplex mode by DIP switch (FX) • LED indicators: PWR, FX LNK/ACT, FX FDX/COL, TP 100, TP LNK/ACT, TP FDX/COL • DIP switch: 2 DIP switches   - Rear DIP switch: FX duplex mode selection   - Side DIP switch: LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) mode selection • IEEE 802.3x Full-Duplex Flow-Control and Back-Pressure in Half-Duplex eliminate the loss of packets     PLANET FT-80x is a Fast Ethernet Bridge 100BASE-FX fiber to 10/100BASE-TX shielded twisted pair (STP) converter. It supports both half-duplex and full-duplex operations and a variety of fiber options. The converter auto-adapts to the highest level of performance supported by the device connected to the STP port. When the device is a switch or a workstation that supports full duplex, the converter adapts to the full-duplex mode and provides an effective 200Mbps bandwidth. When the connected device is a hub or a workstation that supports only half duplex, the converter adapts to the half-duplex mode and provides the nominal 100Mbps bandwidth. An override switch provides total manual control over the half/full-duplex operation in fiber-optic interface. The fiber port of the converter operates at 1310 nm and uses ST, SC, MTRJ, VF45 or WDM connectors. Multi-mode models that support distances up to 2km and single-mode models that support distances up to 15/20/35/50/60km are available.media and provide efficient solution to monitoring the net.    The FT-80x series is with LFP (Link Fault Pass-through function) (LLCF/LLR) and the DIP switch design. LLCF/LLR can immediately alarm administrators the problem of the link media and provide efficient solution to monitoring the net. The DIP switch provides the disabling or enabling of the LFP function    LLCF (Link Loss Carry Forward) means when a device is connected to the converter and the TP line loses the link, the converter's fiber will disconnect the link of transmit. LLR (Link Loss Return) means when a device is connected to the converter and the fiber line loses the link, the converter's fiber will disconnect the transmit link. Both can immediately alarm administrators the problem of the link media and provide efficient solution to monitoring the net.  
Verfügbarkeit:
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, PLANET - FT-802S15
10/100TX-100Base-FX (SC) SM Bridge Fiber Converter 15km
Preis auf Anfrage
• Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u 10/100BASE-TX, 100BASE-FX standard • Connectors: One RJ45 (auto-MDI/MDI-X) twisted pair, EIA568 • One fiber-optic, 1310nm wavelength, connector type and distance vary with model   - FT-806A20 / FT-806A60: Tx-1310nm, Rx-1550nm   - FT-806B20 / FT-806B60: Tx-1550nm, Rx-1310nm • Data Transfer Rate:   - TP: 10/100Mbps      - FX: 100Mbps • Duplex mode support:     - Full or half-duplex mode by auto-negotiation (TP) - Full or half-duplex mode by DIP switch (FX) • LED indicators: PWR, FX LNK/ACT, FX FDX/COL, TP 100, TP LNK/ACT, TP FDX/COL • DIP switch: 2 DIP switches - Rear DIP switch: FX duplex mode selection - Side DIP switch: LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) mode selection • IEEE 802.3x Full-Duplex Flow-Control and Back-Pressure in Half-Duplex eliminate the loss of packets   PLANET FT-80x is a Fast Ethernet Bridge 100BASE-FX fiber to 10/100BASE-TX shielded twisted pair (STP) converter. It supports both half-duplex and full-duplex operations and a variety of fiber options. The converter auto-adapts to the highest level of performance supported by the device connected to the STP port. When the device is a switch or a workstation that supports full duplex, the converter adapts to the full-duplex mode and provides an effective 200Mbps bandwidth. When the connected device is a hub or a workstation that supports only half duplex, the converter adapts to the half-duplex mode and provides the nominal 100Mbps bandwidth. An override switch provides total manual control over the half/full-duplex operation in fiber-optic interface. The fiber port of the converter operates at 1310 nm and uses ST, SC, MTRJ, VF45 or WDM connectors. Multi-mode models that support distances up to 2km and single-mode models that support distances up to 15/20/35/50/60km are available.media and provide efficient solution to monitoring the net.    The FT-80x series is with LFP (Link Fault Pass-through function) (LLCF/LLR) and the DIP switch design. LLCF/LLR can immediately alarm administrators the problem of the link media and provide efficient solution to monitoring the net. The DIP switch provides the disabling or enabling of the LFP function    LLCF (Link Loss Carry Forward) means when a device is connected to the converter and the TP line loses the link, the converter's fiber will disconnect the link of transmit. LLR (Link Loss Return) means when a device is connected to the converter and the fiber line loses the link, the converter's fiber will disconnect the transmit link. Both can immediately alarm administrators the problem of the link media and provide efficient solution to monitoring the net.  
Verfügbarkeit:
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, PLANET - FT-802S35
10/100Base to 100Base-FX (SC) SM Bridge Fiber Converter 35km
Preis auf Anfrage
• Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u 10/100BASE-TX, 100BASE-FX standard • Connectors: One RJ45 (auto-MDI/MDI-X) twisted pair, EIA568 • One fiber-optic, 1310nm wavelength, connector type and distance vary with model   - FT-806A20 / FT-806A60: Tx-1310nm, Rx-1550nm   - FT-806B20 / FT-806B60: Tx-1550nm, Rx-1310nm • Data Transfer Rate:   - TP: 10/100Mbps      - FX: 100Mbps • Duplex mode support:     - Full or half-duplex mode by auto-negotiation (TP) - Full or half-duplex mode by DIP switch (FX) • LED indicators: PWR, FX LNK/ACT, FX FDX/COL, TP 100, TP LNK/ACT, TP FDX/COL • DIP switch: 2 DIP switches - Rear DIP switch: FX duplex mode selection - Side DIP switch: LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) mode selection • IEEE 802.3x Full-Duplex Flow-Control and Back-Pressure in Half-Duplex eliminate the loss of packets   PLANET FT-80x is a Fast Ethernet Bridge 100BASE-FX fiber to 10/100BASE-TX shielded twisted pair (STP) converter. It supports both half-duplex and full-duplex operations and a variety of fiber options. The converter auto-adapts to the highest level of performance supported by the device connected to the STP port. When the device is a switch or a workstation that supports full duplex, the converter adapts to the full-duplex mode and provides an effective 200Mbps bandwidth. When the connected device is a hub or a workstation that supports only half duplex, the converter adapts to the half-duplex mode and provides the nominal 100Mbps bandwidth. An override switch provides total manual control over the half/full-duplex operation in fiber-optic interface. The fiber port of the converter operates at 1310 nm and uses ST, SC, MTRJ, VF45 or WDM connectors. Multi-mode models that support distances up to 2km and single-mode models that support distances up to 15/20/35/50/60km are available.media and provide efficient solution to monitoring the net.    The FT-80x series is with LFP (Link Fault Pass-through function) (LLCF/LLR) and the DIP switch design. LLCF/LLR can immediately alarm administrators the problem of the link media and provide efficient solution to monitoring the net. The DIP switch provides the disabling or enabling of the LFP function    LLCF (Link Loss Carry Forward) means when a device is connected to the converter and the TP line loses the link, the converter's fiber will disconnect the link of transmit. LLR (Link Loss Return) means when a device is connected to the converter and the fiber line loses the link, the converter's fiber will disconnect the transmit link. Both can immediately alarm administrators the problem of the link media and provide efficient solution to monitoring the net.  
Verfügbarkeit:
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, PLANET - FT-802S50
10/100Base-TX zu 100Base-FX (SC) SM Fiber Converter 50km
Preis auf Anfrage
• Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u 10/100BASE-TX, 100BASE-FX standard • Connectors: One RJ45 (auto-MDI/MDI-X) twisted pair, EIA568 • One fiber-optic, 1310nm wavelength, connector type and distance vary with model   - FT-806A20 / FT-806A60: Tx-1310nm, Rx-1550nm   - FT-806B20 / FT-806B60: Tx-1550nm, Rx-1310nm • Data Transfer Rate:   - TP: 10/100Mbps      - FX: 100Mbps • Duplex mode support:     - Full or half-duplex mode by auto-negotiation (TP) - Full or half-duplex mode by DIP switch (FX) • LED indicators: PWR, FX LNK/ACT, FX FDX/COL, TP 100, TP LNK/ACT, TP FDX/COL • DIP switch: 2 DIP switches - Rear DIP switch: FX duplex mode selection - Side DIP switch: LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) mode selection • IEEE 802.3x Full-Duplex Flow-Control and Back-Pressure in Half-Duplex eliminate the loss of packets   PLANET FT-80x is a Fast Ethernet Bridge 100BASE-FX fiber to 10/100BASE-TX shielded twisted pair (STP) converter. It supports both half-duplex and full-duplex operations and a variety of fiber options. The converter auto-adapts to the highest level of performance supported by the device connected to the STP port. When the device is a switch or a workstation that supports full duplex, the converter adapts to the full-duplex mode and provides an effective 200Mbps bandwidth. When the connected device is a hub or a workstation that supports only half duplex, the converter adapts to the half-duplex mode and provides the nominal 100Mbps bandwidth. An override switch provides total manual control over the half/full-duplex operation in fiber-optic interface. The fiber port of the converter operates at 1310 nm and uses ST, SC, MTRJ, VF45 or WDM connectors. Multi-mode models that support distances up to 2km and single-mode models that support distances up to 15/20/35/50/60km are available.media and provide efficient solution to monitoring the net.    The FT-80x series is with LFP (Link Fault Pass-through function) (LLCF/LLR) and the DIP switch design. LLCF/LLR can immediately alarm administrators the problem of the link media and provide efficient solution to monitoring the net. The DIP switch provides the disabling or enabling of the LFP function    LLCF (Link Loss Carry Forward) means when a device is connected to the converter and the TP line loses the link, the converter's fiber will disconnect the link of transmit. LLR (Link Loss Return) means when a device is connected to the converter and the fiber line loses the link, the converter's fiber will disconnect the transmit link. Both can immediately alarm administrators the problem of the link media and provide efficient solution to monitoring the net.  
Verfügbarkeit:
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, PLANET - FT-803
10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (MTRJ) Bridge Media Converter
Preis auf Anfrage
• Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u 10/100BASE-TX, 100BASE-FX standard • Connectors: One RJ45 (auto-MDI/MDI-X) twisted pair, EIA568 • One fiber-optic, 1310nm wavelength, connector type and distance vary with model    - FT-806A20 / FT-806A60: Tx-1310nm, Rx-1550nm    - FT-806B20 / FT-806B60: Tx-1550nm, Rx-1310nm • Data Transfer Rate:   - TP: 10/100Mbps     - FX: 100Mbps • Duplex mode support:  - Full or half-duplex mode by auto-negotiation (TP)   - Full or half-duplex mode by DIP switch (FX) • LED indicators: PWR, FX LNK/ACT, FX FDX/COL, TP 100, TP LNK/ACT, TP FDX/COL • DIP switch: 2 DIP switches   - Rear DIP switch: FX duplex mode selection   - Side DIP switch: LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) mode selection • IEEE 802.3x Full-Duplex Flow-Control and Back-Pressure in Half-Duplex eliminate the loss of packets     PLANET FT-80x is a Fast Ethernet Bridge 100BASE-FX fiber to 10/100BASE-TX shielded twisted pair (STP) converter. It supports both half-duplex and full-duplex operations and a variety of fiber options. The converter auto-adapts to the highest level of performance supported by the device connected to the STP port. When the device is a switch or a workstation that supports full duplex, the converter adapts to the full-duplex mode and provides an effective 200Mbps bandwidth. When the connected device is a hub or a workstation that supports only half duplex, the converter adapts to the half-duplex mode and provides the nominal 100Mbps bandwidth. An override switch provides total manual control over the half/full-duplex operation in fiber-optic interface. The fiber port of the converter operates at 1310 nm and uses ST, SC, MTRJ, VF45 or WDM connectors. Multi-mode models that support distances up to 2km and single-mode models that support distances up to 15/20/35/50/60km are available.media and provide efficient solution to monitoring the net.    The FT-80x series is with LFP (Link Fault Pass-through function) (LLCF/LLR) and the DIP switch design. LLCF/LLR can immediately alarm administrators the problem of the link media and provide efficient solution to monitoring the net. The DIP switch provides the disabling or enabling of the LFP function    LLCF (Link Loss Carry Forward) means when a device is connected to the converter and the TP line loses the link, the converter's fiber will disconnect the link of transmit. LLR (Link Loss Return) means when a device is connected to the converter and the fiber line loses the link, the converter's fiber will disconnect the transmit link. Both can immediately alarm administrators the problem of the link media and provide efficient solution to monitoring the net.  
Verfügbarkeit:
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, PLANET - FT-806A20
10/100Base-TX zu 100Base-FX (WDM) bi-directional Converter
Preis auf Anfrage
• Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u 10/100BASE-TX, 100BASE-FX standard • Connectors: One RJ45 (auto-MDI/MDI-X) twisted pair, EIA568 • One fiber-optic, 1310nm wavelength, connector type and distance vary with model   - FT-806A20 / FT-806A60: Tx-1310nm, Rx-1550nm   - FT-806B20 / FT-806B60: Tx-1550nm, Rx-1310nm • Data Transfer Rate:   - TP: 10/100Mbps      - FX: 100Mbps • Duplex mode support:     - Full or half-duplex mode by auto-negotiation (TP) - Full or half-duplex mode by DIP switch (FX) • LED indicators: PWR, FX LNK/ACT, FX FDX/COL, TP 100, TP LNK/ACT, TP FDX/COL • DIP switch: 2 DIP switches - Rear DIP switch: FX duplex mode selection - Side DIP switch: LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) mode selection • IEEE 802.3x Full-Duplex Flow-Control and Back-Pressure in Half-Duplex eliminate the loss of packets   PLANET FT-80x is a Fast Ethernet Bridge 100BASE-FX fiber to 10/100BASE-TX shielded twisted pair (STP) converter. It supports both half-duplex and full-duplex operations and a variety of fiber options. The converter auto-adapts to the highest level of performance supported by the device connected to the STP port. When the device is a switch or a workstation that supports full duplex, the converter adapts to the full-duplex mode and provides an effective 200Mbps bandwidth. When the connected device is a hub or a workstation that supports only half duplex, the converter adapts to the half-duplex mode and provides the nominal 100Mbps bandwidth. An override switch provides total manual control over the half/full-duplex operation in fiber-optic interface. The fiber port of the converter operates at 1310 nm and uses ST, SC, MTRJ, VF45 or WDM connectors. Multi-mode models that support distances up to 2km and single-mode models that support distances up to 15/20/35/50/60km are available.media and provide efficient solution to monitoring the net.    The FT-80x series is with LFP (Link Fault Pass-through function) (LLCF/LLR) and the DIP switch design. LLCF/LLR can immediately alarm administrators the problem of the link media and provide efficient solution to monitoring the net. The DIP switch provides the disabling or enabling of the LFP function    LLCF (Link Loss Carry Forward) means when a device is connected to the converter and the TP line loses the link, the converter's fiber will disconnect the link of transmit. LLR (Link Loss Return) means when a device is connected to the converter and the fiber line loses the link, the converter's fiber will disconnect the transmit link. Both can immediately alarm administrators the problem of the link media and provide efficient solution to monitoring the net.  
Verfügbarkeit:
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, PLANET - FT-806B20
10/100Base-TX zu 100Base-FX (WDM) bi-directional Converter
Preis auf Anfrage
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u 10/100BASE-TX, 100BASE-FX standard
  • Connectors: One RJ45 (auto-MDI/MDI-X) twisted pair, EIA568
  • LED indicators: PWR, FX LNK/ACT, FX FDX/COL, TP 100, TP LNK/ACT, TP FDX/COL
  • IEEE 802.3x Full-Duplex Flow-Control and Back-Pressure in Half-Duplex eliminate the loss of packets
  • One fiber-optic, 1310nm wavelength, connector type and distance vary with model
    • FT-806A20 / FT-806A60: Tx-1310nm, Rx-1550nm
    • FT-806B20 / FT-806B60: Tx-1550nm, Rx-1310nm
  • Data Transfer Rate:
    • TP: 10/100Mbps
    • FX: 100Mbps
  • Duplex mode support:
    • Full or half-duplex mode by auto-negotiation (TP)
    • Full or half-duplex mode by DIP switch (FX)
  • DIP switch: 2 DIP switches
    • Rear DIP switch: FX duplex mode selection
    • Side DIP switch: LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) mode selection
  PLANET FT-80x is a Fast Ethernet Bridge 100BASE-FX fiber to 10/100BASE-TX shielded twisted pair (STP) converter. It supports both half-duplex and full-duplex operations and a variety of fiber options. The converter auto-adapts to the highest level of performance supported by the device connected to the STP port. When the device is a switch or a workstation that supports full duplex, the converter adapts to the full-duplex mode and provides an effective 200Mbps bandwidth. When the connected device is a hub or a workstation that supports only half duplex, the converter adapts to the half-duplex mode and provides the nominal 100Mbps bandwidth. An override switch provides total manual control over the half/full-duplex operation in fiber-optic interface. The fiber port of the converter operates at 1310 nm and uses ST, SC, MTRJ, VF45 or WDM connectors. Multi-mode models that support distances up to 2km and single-mode models that support distances up to 15/20/35/50/60km are available.media and provide efficient solution to monitoring the net.    The FT-80x series is with LFP (Link Fault Pass-through function) (LLCF/LLR) and the DIP switch design. LLCF/LLR can immediately alarm administrators the problem of the link media and provide efficient solution to monitoring the net. The DIP switch provides the disabling or enabling of the LFP function    LLCF (Link Loss Carry Forward) means when a device is connected to the converter and the TP line loses the link, the converter's fiber will disconnect the link of transmit. LLR (Link Loss Return) means when a device is connected to the converter and the fiber line loses the link, the converter's fiber will disconnect the transmit link. Both can immediately alarm administrators the problem of the link media and provide efficient solution to monitoring the net.  
Verfügbarkeit:
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, PLANET - FT-905A
Web Managed 10/100BaseTX to 100Base-FX (SFP) Media Converter
Preis auf Anfrage
• One-channel media conversion between 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX • Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standard • Auto-negotiation for 100Base-TX Half-duplex or 100Base-TX Full-duplex • Supports auto MDI/MDI-X function on RJ-45 Port • Compact size works with PLANET MC family Media Chassis (MC-700/1000R/1500) • TS-1000 OAM • Built-in IP-based Web interface for remote management • Supports PLANET Discovery Utility for deploy management • Layer 2 Smart Feature  - IEEE 802.3x Full-Duplex Flow-Control and Back-Pressure in Half-Duplex eliminate the loss of packets  - Supports Maximum frame size to 2Kbytes.  - Store-and-Forward mechanism  - IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tagging  - Two levels of priority queue  - 802.1p QoS Scheme  - Bandwidth Control (Kbps) for both Ingress and Egress  - Broadcast Storm Control to optimize network bandwidth.  - Ethernet Statistics on both TP and Fiber interface  - Look Back Test Function (LBT) , Link Loss Return(LLR)  - Firmware upgrade via HTTP protocol  - SNMP Trap for alarm notification • LED indicators for easy network diagnosing • Reset Button at the front panel for resetting to factory default • Choice of fiber-connector from SC, WDM, multi-mode / single-mode fiber /100Base SFP   PLANET FT-90x Web Smart Media Converter series supports conversion between 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX network. There are SC/SFP/WDM connectors and single-mode/multi-mode media for your needs. The Ethernet signal allows two types of segments to connect easily, efficiently and inexpensively. This converter can be used as a stand-alone unit or as a slide-in module to PLANET Media Converter Chassis (MC-700, MC-1500 and MC-1500R / MC-1500R48).   Each Web Smart converter is able to manage through the Web interface. The powerful Web Smart Media Converter supports flow control, QoS, bandwidth control and ingress/egress rate control, etc. The statistics functions of the Web Smart converter help administrators to remotely analyse and count the packet flow of the current Ethernet link. Management function helps reduce the amount of valuable time that a network administrator spends detecting and locating network problems, otherwise it requires visual inspection of cabling and equipment.   The Web Smart function also includes the LLR and Loop Back Test. LLR can immediately alarm administrators the problem of the link media and provide efficient solution to monitoring the net. It provides more flexible settings for converters.
Verfügbarkeit:
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, PLANET - FTP-802
IEEE 802.3af PoE 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SC) Media Converter
Preis auf Anfrage
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX, IEEE 802.3afPower over Ethernet standards
  • Auto negotiation for 10/100Base-TX half duplex mode or full duplex mode, auto-MDI / MDI-X function on copper port
  • IEEE 802.3x full duplex flow control and back pressure in half duplex eliminate packets loss
  • Provides DC 48V power over RJ-45 Ethernet cable to devices with Ethernet port
  • Auto-detect PoE IEEE 802.3af equipment; protects devices from being damaged by incorrect installation
  • 100Base-FX interface for up to 2km (multi-mode fiber 50µm/125µm, 62.5µm/125µm) on FTP-802
  • 100Base-FX interface for up to 15km (single-mode fiber 9µm/125µm) on FTP-802S15
  • DIP-switch: LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) mode selection
  • Compact in size, easy to install
  • LED indicators for easy network diagnostics 
  More than a Fiber Media Converter -- a Power over Ethernet Injector as well The best data link and power sourcing solution for long reach network equipment   PLANET FTP-80x series is ideal for remote network equipment deployments, using two networking technologies:
    • Media Conversion : 100Base-FX to 10/100Base-TX
    • Power over Ethernet : Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE), PoE Injector
Providing both PoE and fiber-optic interfaces, the FTP-80x is ideal for service providers, campuses and public areas requiring to deploy the PoE for wireless access points, IP-based surveillance cameras or IP phones in any places easily, efficiently and cost effectively.   PoE Optimizes the Installation and Power Management of Network Devices The IEEE 802.3af capabilities of the FTP-80x reduce installation costs for many new network productivity devices. As an IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet Injector, the FTP-80x provides DC 48V voltage over Ethernet cables. It allows the twisted pair cable between the FTP-80x and IEEE 802.3af compliant PD (Powered Device) or PoE Splitter (such as POE-151S-5V / 12V) to transfer data and power simultaneously.   Fiber-optic Link Capability Extends the Range of Network Deployments The maximum distance from the PoE PSE and PD is 100 meters. To extend the deployment range of network device, the FTP-80x is integrated with fiber interface. The FTP-80x PoE Media Converters are used to convert optical Ethernet signal to electrical Ethernet signal that allows two type of segments to connect easily, efficiently and inexpensively. It can convert 10/100Base-TX signal to 100Base-FX signal and provides the diverse fiber connecting types of options to meet different network applications. By selecting models, the maximum networking distance can extend to as long as 15 kilometers and still sustain the transmission performance as high as 100Mbps. It works in high performance of Store and Forward mechanism and if also can prevent packet loss with IEEE 802.3x flow control (full-duplex). With the LFP (Link Fault Pass-through function),(LLCF / LLR) and the DIP switch design, it can immediately alarm administrators problems of the link media and provide efficient solution to monitoring the net. The DIP switch provides the disabling or enabling of the LFP function.   Advantage of Combined PoE and Media Conversion With the data, long reach fiber capability and PoE from one unit, the FTP-80x will reduce cables and eliminate the need for dedicated electrical outlets on the wall, ceiling or any unreachable place. It frees the security IP camera and wireless AP deployment from restrictions due to power outlet locations. Power and data switching are integrated into one unit and delivered over a single cable, eliminating costs for additional AC wiring and reducing installation time.
Verfügbarkeit:
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, PLANET - FTP-802S15
IEEE 802.3af PoE 10/100TX - 100Base-FX (SC) Single Mode Fiber Converter - 15KM
Preis auf Anfrage
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX, IEEE 802.3afPower over Ethernet standards
  • Auto negotiation for 10/100Base-TX half duplex mode or full duplex mode, auto-MDI / MDI-X function on copper port
  • IEEE 802.3x full duplex flow control and back pressure in half duplex eliminate packets loss
  • Provides DC 48V power over RJ-45 Ethernet cable to devices with Ethernet port
  • Auto-detect PoE IEEE 802.3af equipment; protects devices from being damaged by incorrect installation
  • 100Base-FX interface for up to 2km (multi-mode fiber 50µm/125µm, 62.5µm/125µm) on FTP-802
  • 100Base-FX interface for up to 15km (single-mode fiber 9µm/125µm) on FTP-802S15
  • DIP-switch: LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) mode selection
  • Compact in size, easy to install
  • LED indicators for easy network diagnostics
  More than a Fiber Media Converter -- a Power over Ethernet Injector as well The best data link and power sourcing solution for long reach network equipment   PLANET FTP-80x series is ideal for remote network equipment deployments, using two networking technologies:
  • Media Conversion : 100Base-FX to 10/100Base-TX
  • Power over Ethernet : Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE), PoE Injector
Providing both PoE and fiber-optic interfaces, the FTP-80x is ideal for service providers, campuses and public areas requiring to deploy the PoE for wireless access points, IP-based surveillance cameras or IP phones in any places easily, efficiently and cost effectively.   PoE Optimizes the Installation and Power Management of Network Devices The IEEE 802.3af capabilities of the FTP-80x reduce installation costs for many new network productivity devices. As an IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet Injector, the FTP-80x provides DC 48V voltage over Ethernet cables. It allows the twisted pair cable between the FTP-80x and IEEE 802.3af compliant PD (Powered Device) or PoE Splitter (such as POE-151S-5V / 12V) to transfer data and power simultaneously.   Fiber-optic Link Capability Extends the Range of Network Deployments The maximum distance from the PoE PSE and PD is 100 meters. To extend the deployment range of network device, the FTP-80x is integrated with fiber interface. The FTP-80x PoE Media Converters are used to convert optical Ethernet signal to electrical Ethernet signal that allows two type of segments to connect easily, efficiently and inexpensively. It can convert 10/100Base-TX signal to 100Base-FX signal and provides the diverse fiber connecting types of options to meet different network applications. By selecting models, the maximum networking distance can extend to as long as 15 kilometers and still sustain the transmission performance as high as 100Mbps. It works in high performance of Store and Forward mechanism and if also can prevent packet loss with IEEE 802.3x flow control (full-duplex). With the LFP (Link Fault Pass-through function),(LLCF / LLR) and the DIP switch design, it can immediately alarm administrators problems of the link media and provide efficient solution to monitoring the net. The DIP switch provides the disabling or enabling of the LFP function.   Advantage of Combined PoE and Media Conversion With the data, long reach fiber capability and PoE from one unit, the FTP-80x will reduce cables and eliminate the need for dedicated electrical outlets on the wall, ceiling or any unreachable place. It frees the security IP camera and wireless AP deployment from restrictions due to power outlet locations. Power and data switching are integrated into one unit and delivered over a single cable, eliminating costs for additional AC wiring and reducing installation time.
Verfügbarkeit:
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, PLANET - GST-802
10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX Smart Gigabit Converter
Preis auf Anfrage
• Standards:  - Complies with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Ethernet        Standard   • Interface:  - One 10/100/1000Base-T port with RJ-45 connector  - One 1000Base-SX/LX port with LC/SC/WDM connector supporting multi-mode or single-mode fiber optic cable  - Auto-negotiation and Auto-MDI / MDI-X for 10/100/1000Base-T port   • Layer 2 Features:  - Back-pressure and IEEE 802.3x compliant flow control and full wire-speed forwarding rate  - 9K Jumbo Frame size supported  - Link Loss Return (LLR) switch on each fiber optic to aid in troubleshooting remote network connections  - Link Loss Carry Forward (LLCF) work with LLR in diagnosing network connections   • Smart Management:  - Provides DIP switch for fiber (Auto-negotiation / Manual) and LFP function(Disable / Enable) setting  - Manageable through Managed Media Converter Chassis System (MC-1600MR/MC-1610MR series)  - Bandwidth control / TS-1000 OAM / IEEE 802.3ah OAM / Loop Back Test function provided with MC-1610MR / MC-1610MR48          Managed Media Converter Chassis System  
  • Hardware:
 - Used as a stand-alone device or work with Managed Media Converter Chassis for up to 16 converter with redundant power           supply for optional expansion use  - LED indicators for converter status  - Choice of fiber-connector from SC, LC, WDM, multi-mode / single-mode fiber / 1000Base-SX / LX mini GBIC module  - EMI standards complies with FCC, CE class A   To provide an easy use yet powerful solution for FTTX applications, PLANET has released a new 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX/LX Smart Media Converter, GST-80x series, featuring plug & play and smart media conversion functions.   Distance Extension with High Performance and Steady Network Communication PLANET GST-80x Smart Gigabit Media Converter series extends communication distance with highly Gigabit performance via fiber optical cable. The GST-80x series provides media conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX interfaces such as multi-mode LC/SC connectors (220m / 550m), single-mode LC/SC connectors (10/20/30/40/50/70/120km) and single fiber connectors (WDM,15/60km) for various fiber optic applications.   Enhanced Smart Management Features The GST-80x series provides auto MDI/MDI-X on its TP port and the DIP switch to configure the available smart functions including the auto-negotiation / force for fiber interface and Link Pass-through function (LLCF/LLR). The Link Loss Carry Forward (LLCF) function works with Link Loss Return (LLR) to diagnose network connections. Also, the LLR function can immediately alarm network administrator the media link issue and provide efficient solution to monitoring the entire network.   Easy Installation The GST-80x series allows two segments to connect easily. The Smart Media Converter can be used as a standalone unit when powered by its DC adapter or used as a slide-in module to PLANET 19-inch managed 16-slot media converter chassis (MC-1610MR / MC-1610MR48). When working with the Managed media converter chassis, the GST-80x is able to be managed and its status can be monitored through the local RS-232 console and remote web interface.
Verfügbarkeit:
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, PLANET - GST-802S
10/100/1000BaseT to 1000Base-LX Smart Gigabit Converter (SM)
Preis auf Anfrage
• Standards:  - Complies with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Ethernet        Standard   • Interface:  - One 10/100/1000Base-T port with RJ-45 connector  - One 1000Base-SX/LX port with LC/SC/WDM connector supporting multi-mode or single-mode fiber optic cable  - Auto-negotiation and Auto-MDI / MDI-X for 10/100/1000Base-T port   • Layer 2 Features:  - Back-pressure and IEEE 802.3x compliant flow control and full wire-speed forwarding rate  - 9K Jumbo Frame size supported  - Link Loss Return (LLR) switch on each fiber optic to aid in troubleshooting remote network connections  - Link Loss Carry Forward (LLCF) work with LLR in diagnosing network connections   • Smart Management:  - Provides DIP switch for fiber (Auto-negotiation / Manual) and LFP function(Disable / Enable) setting  - Manageable through Managed Media Converter Chassis System (MC-1600MR/MC-1610MR series)  - Bandwidth control / TS-1000 OAM / IEEE 802.3ah OAM / Loop Back Test function provided with MC-1610MR / MC-1610MR48          Managed Media Converter Chassis System  
  • Hardware:
 - Used as a stand-alone device or work with Managed Media Converter Chassis for up to 16 converter with redundant power           supply for optional expansion use  - LED indicators for converter status  - Choice of fiber-connector from SC, LC, WDM, multi-mode / single-mode fiber / 1000Base-SX / LX mini GBIC module  - EMI standards complies with FCC, CE class A   To provide an easy use yet powerful solution for FTTX applications, PLANET has released a new 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX/LX Smart Media Converter, GST-80x series, featuring plug & play and smart media conversion functions.   Distance Extension with High Performance and Steady Network Communication PLANET GST-80x Smart Gigabit Media Converter series extends communication distance with highly Gigabit performance via fiber optical cable. The GST-80x series provides media conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX interfaces such as multi-mode LC/SC connectors (220m / 550m), single-mode LC/SC connectors (10/20/30/40/50/70/120km) and single fiber connectors (WDM,15/60km) for various fiber optic applications.   Enhanced Smart Management Features The GST-80x series provides auto MDI/MDI-X on its TP port and the DIP switch to configure the available smart functions including the auto-negotiation / force for fiber interface and Link Pass-through function (LLCF/LLR). The Link Loss Carry Forward (LLCF) function works with Link Loss Return (LLR) to diagnose network connections. Also, the LLR function can immediately alarm network administrator the media link issue and provide efficient solution to monitoring the entire network.   Easy Installation The GST-80x series allows two segments to connect easily. The Smart Media Converter can be used as a standalone unit when powered by its DC adapter or used as a slide-in module to PLANET 19-inch managed 16-slot media converter chassis (MC-1610MR / MC-1610MR48). When working with the Managed media converter chassis, the GST-80x is able to be managed and its status can be monitored through the local RS-232 console and remote web interface.
Verfügbarkeit:
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, PLANET - GST-805A
10/100/1000Base-T to Mini-GBIC Smart Gigabit Converter
Preis auf Anfrage
• Standards:  - Complies with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Ethernet        Standard   • Interface:  - One 10/100/1000Base-T port with RJ-45 connector  - One 1000Base-SX/LX port with LC/SC/WDM connector supporting multi-mode or single-mode fiber optic cable  - Auto-negotiation and Auto-MDI / MDI-X for 10/100/1000Base-T port   • Layer 2 Features:  - Back-pressure and IEEE 802.3x compliant flow control and full wire-speed forwarding rate  - 9K Jumbo Frame size supported  - Link Loss Return (LLR) switch on each fiber optic to aid in troubleshooting remote network connections  - Link Loss Carry Forward (LLCF) work with LLR in diagnosing network connections   • Smart Management:  - Provides DIP switch for fiber (Auto-negotiation / Manual) and LFP function(Disable / Enable) setting  - Manageable through Managed Media Converter Chassis System (MC-1600MR/MC-1610MR series)  - Bandwidth control / TS-1000 OAM / IEEE 802.3ah OAM / Loop Back Test function provided with MC-1610MR / MC-1610MR48          Managed Media Converter Chassis System  
  • Hardware:
 - Used as a stand-alone device or work with Managed Media Converter Chassis for up to 16 converter with redundant power           supply for optional expansion use  - LED indicators for converter status  - Choice of fiber-connector from SC, LC, WDM, multi-mode / single-mode fiber / 1000Base-SX / LX mini GBIC module  - EMI standards complies with FCC, CE class A   To provide an easy use yet powerful solution for FTTX applications, PLANET has released a new 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX/LX Smart Media Converter, GST-80x series, featuring plug & play and smart media conversion functions.   Distance Extension with High Performance and Steady Network Communication PLANET GST-80x Smart Gigabit Media Converter series extends communication distance with highly Gigabit performance via fiber optical cable. The GST-80x series provides media conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX interfaces such as multi-mode LC/SC connectors (220m / 550m), single-mode LC/SC connectors (10/20/30/40/50/70/120km) and single fiber connectors (WDM,15/60km) for various fiber optic applications.   Enhanced Smart Management Features The GST-80x series provides auto MDI/MDI-X on its TP port and the DIP switch to configure the available smart functions including the auto-negotiation / force for fiber interface and Link Pass-through function (LLCF/LLR). The Link Loss Carry Forward (LLCF) function works with Link Loss Return (LLR) to diagnose network connections. Also, the LLR function can immediately alarm network administrator the media link issue and provide efficient solution to monitoring the entire network.   Easy Installation The GST-80x series allows two segments to connect easily. The Smart Media Converter can be used as a standalone unit when powered by its DC adapter or used as a slide-in module to PLANET 19-inch managed 16-slot media converter chassis (MC-1610MR / MC-1610MR48). When working with the Managed media converter chassis, the GST-80x is able to be managed and its status can be monitored through the local RS-232 console and remote web interface.
Verfügbarkeit:
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, PLANET - GST-806A15
10/100/1000BaseT to WDM Bi-directional Fiber Converter 15km
Preis auf Anfrage
• Standards:  - Complies with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Ethernet        Standard   • Interface:  - One 10/100/1000Base-T port with RJ-45 connector  - One 1000Base-SX/LX port with LC/SC/WDM connector supporting multi-mode or single-mode fiber optic cable  - Auto-negotiation and Auto-MDI / MDI-X for 10/100/1000Base-T port   • Layer 2 Features:  - Back-pressure and IEEE 802.3x compliant flow control and full wire-speed forwarding rate  - 9K Jumbo Frame size supported  - Link Loss Return (LLR) switch on each fiber optic to aid in troubleshooting remote network connections  - Link Loss Carry Forward (LLCF) work with LLR in diagnosing network connections   • Smart Management:  - Provides DIP switch for fiber (Auto-negotiation / Manual) and LFP function(Disable / Enable) setting  - Manageable through Managed Media Converter Chassis System (MC-1600MR/MC-1610MR series)  - Bandwidth control / TS-1000 OAM / IEEE 802.3ah OAM / Loop Back Test function provided with MC-1610MR / MC-1610MR48          Managed Media Converter Chassis System  
  • Hardware:
 - Used as a stand-alone device or work with Managed Media Converter Chassis for up to 16 converter with redundant power           supply for optional expansion use  - LED indicators for converter status  - Choice of fiber-connector from SC, LC, WDM, multi-mode / single-mode fiber / 1000Base-SX / LX mini GBIC module  - EMI standards complies with FCC, CE class A   To provide an easy use yet powerful solution for FTTX applications, PLANET has released a new 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX/LX Smart Media Converter, GST-80x series, featuring plug & play and smart media conversion functions.   Distance Extension with High Performance and Steady Network Communication PLANET GST-80x Smart Gigabit Media Converter series extends communication distance with highly Gigabit performance via fiber optical cable. The GST-80x series provides media conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX interfaces such as multi-mode LC/SC connectors (220m / 550m), single-mode LC/SC connectors (10/20/30/40/50/70/120km) and single fiber connectors (WDM,15/60km) for various fiber optic applications.   Enhanced Smart Management Features The GST-80x series provides auto MDI/MDI-X on its TP port and the DIP switch to configure the available smart functions including the auto-negotiation / force for fiber interface and Link Pass-through function (LLCF/LLR). The Link Loss Carry Forward (LLCF) function works with Link Loss Return (LLR) to diagnose network connections. Also, the LLR function can immediately alarm network administrator the media link issue and provide efficient solution to monitoring the entire network.   Easy Installation The GST-80x series allows two segments to connect easily. The Smart Media Converter can be used as a standalone unit when powered by its DC adapter or used as a slide-in module to PLANET 19-inch managed 16-slot media converter chassis (MC-1610MR / MC-1610MR48). When working with the Managed media converter chassis, the GST-80x is able to be managed and its status can be monitored through the local RS-232 console and remote web interface.
Verfügbarkeit:
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, PLANET - GST-806A60
10/100/1000Base-T to WDM Bi-directional Fiber Convert 60km
Preis auf Anfrage
• Standards:  - Complies with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Ethernet        Standard   • Interface:  - One 10/100/1000Base-T port with RJ-45 connector  - One 1000Base-SX/LX port with LC/SC/WDM connector supporting multi-mode or single-mode fiber optic cable  - Auto-negotiation and Auto-MDI / MDI-X for 10/100/1000Base-T port   • Layer 2 Features:  - Back-pressure and IEEE 802.3x compliant flow control and full wire-speed forwarding rate  - 9K Jumbo Frame size supported  - Link Loss Return (LLR) switch on each fiber optic to aid in troubleshooting remote network connections  - Link Loss Carry Forward (LLCF) work with LLR in diagnosing network connections   • Smart Management:  - Provides DIP switch for fiber (Auto-negotiation / Manual) and LFP function(Disable / Enable) setting  - Manageable through Managed Media Converter Chassis System (MC-1600MR/MC-1610MR series)  - Bandwidth control / TS-1000 OAM / IEEE 802.3ah OAM / Loop Back Test function provided with MC-1610MR / MC-1610MR48          Managed Media Converter Chassis System  
  • Hardware:
 - Used as a stand-alone device or work with Managed Media Converter Chassis for up to 16 converter with redundant power           supply for optional expansion use  - LED indicators for converter status  - Choice of fiber-connector from SC, LC, WDM, multi-mode / single-mode fiber / 1000Base-SX / LX mini GBIC module  - EMI standards complies with FCC, CE class A   To provide an easy use yet powerful solution for FTTX applications, PLANET has released a new 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX/LX Smart Media Converter, GST-80x series, featuring plug & play and smart media conversion functions.   Distance Extension with High Performance and Steady Network Communication PLANET GST-80x Smart Gigabit Media Converter series extends communication distance with highly Gigabit performance via fiber optical cable. The GST-80x series provides media conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX interfaces such as multi-mode LC/SC connectors (220m / 550m), single-mode LC/SC connectors (10/20/30/40/50/70/120km) and single fiber connectors (WDM,15/60km) for various fiber optic applications.   Enhanced Smart Management Features The GST-80x series provides auto MDI/MDI-X on its TP port and the DIP switch to configure the available smart functions including the auto-negotiation / force for fiber interface and Link Pass-through function (LLCF/LLR). The Link Loss Carry Forward (LLCF) function works with Link Loss Return (LLR) to diagnose network connections. Also, the LLR function can immediately alarm network administrator the media link issue and provide efficient solution to monitoring the entire network.   Easy Installation The GST-80x series allows two segments to connect easily. The Smart Media Converter can be used as a standalone unit when powered by its DC adapter or used as a slide-in module to PLANET 19-inch managed 16-slot media converter chassis (MC-1610MR / MC-1610MR48). When working with the Managed media converter chassis, the GST-80x is able to be managed and its status can be monitored through the local RS-232 console and remote web interface.
Verfügbarkeit:
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, PLANET - GST-806B15
10/100/1000BaseT to WDM Bi-directional Fiber Converter 15km
Preis auf Anfrage
• Standards:  - Complies with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Ethernet        Standard   • Interface:  - One 10/100/1000Base-T port with RJ-45 connector  - One 1000Base-SX/LX port with LC/SC/WDM connector supporting multi-mode or single-mode fiber optic cable  - Auto-negotiation and Auto-MDI / MDI-X for 10/100/1000Base-T port   • Layer 2 Features:  - Back-pressure and IEEE 802.3x compliant flow control and full wire-speed forwarding rate  - 9K Jumbo Frame size supported  - Link Loss Return (LLR) switch on each fiber optic to aid in troubleshooting remote network connections  - Link Loss Carry Forward (LLCF) work with LLR in diagnosing network connections   • Smart Management:  - Provides DIP switch for fiber (Auto-negotiation / Manual) and LFP function(Disable / Enable) setting  - Manageable through Managed Media Converter Chassis System (MC-1600MR/MC-1610MR series)  - Bandwidth control / TS-1000 OAM / IEEE 802.3ah OAM / Loop Back Test function provided with MC-1610MR / MC-1610MR48          Managed Media Converter Chassis System  
  • Hardware:
 - Used as a stand-alone device or work with Managed Media Converter Chassis for up to 16 converter with redundant power           supply for optional expansion use  - LED indicators for converter status  - Choice of fiber-connector from SC, LC, WDM, multi-mode / single-mode fiber / 1000Base-SX / LX mini GBIC module  - EMI standards complies with FCC, CE class A   To provide an easy use yet powerful solution for FTTX applications, PLANET has released a new 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX/LX Smart Media Converter, GST-80x series, featuring plug & play and smart media conversion functions.   Distance Extension with High Performance and Steady Network Communication PLANET GST-80x Smart Gigabit Media Converter series extends communication distance with highly Gigabit performance via fiber optical cable. The GST-80x series provides media conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX interfaces such as multi-mode LC/SC connectors (220m / 550m), single-mode LC/SC connectors (10/20/30/40/50/70/120km) and single fiber connectors (WDM,15/60km) for various fiber optic applications.   Enhanced Smart Management Features The GST-80x series provides auto MDI/MDI-X on its TP port and the DIP switch to configure the available smart functions including the auto-negotiation / force for fiber interface and Link Pass-through function (LLCF/LLR). The Link Loss Carry Forward (LLCF) function works with Link Loss Return (LLR) to diagnose network connections. Also, the LLR function can immediately alarm network administrator the media link issue and provide efficient solution to monitoring the entire network.   Easy Installation The GST-80x series allows two segments to connect easily. The Smart Media Converter can be used as a standalone unit when powered by its DC adapter or used as a slide-in module to PLANET 19-inch managed 16-slot media converter chassis (MC-1610MR / MC-1610MR48). When working with the Managed media converter chassis, the GST-80x is able to be managed and its status can be monitored through the local RS-232 console and remote web interface.
Verfügbarkeit:
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, PLANET - GST-806B60
10/100/1000Base-T to WDM Bi-directional Fiber Converter 60km
Preis auf Anfrage
• Standards:  - Complies with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Ethernet        Standard   • Interface:  - One 10/100/1000Base-T port with RJ-45 connector  - One 1000Base-SX/LX port with LC/SC/WDM connector supporting multi-mode or single-mode fiber optic cable  - Auto-negotiation and Auto-MDI / MDI-X for 10/100/1000Base-T port   • Layer 2 Features:  - Back-pressure and IEEE 802.3x compliant flow control and full wire-speed forwarding rate  - 9K Jumbo Frame size supported  - Link Loss Return (LLR) switch on each fiber optic to aid in troubleshooting remote network connections  - Link Loss Carry Forward (LLCF) work with LLR in diagnosing network connections   • Smart Management:  - Provides DIP switch for fiber (Auto-negotiation / Manual) and LFP function(Disable / Enable) setting  - Manageable through Managed Media Converter Chassis System (MC-1600MR/MC-1610MR series)  - Bandwidth control / TS-1000 OAM / IEEE 802.3ah OAM / Loop Back Test function provided with MC-1610MR / MC-1610MR48          Managed Media Converter Chassis System  
  • Hardware:
 - Used as a stand-alone device or work with Managed Media Converter Chassis for up to 16 converter with redundant power           supply for optional expansion use  - LED indicators for converter status  - Choice of fiber-connector from SC, LC, WDM, multi-mode / single-mode fiber / 1000Base-SX / LX mini GBIC module  - EMI standards complies with FCC, CE class A   To provide an easy use yet powerful solution for FTTX applications, PLANET has released a new 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX/LX Smart Media Converter, GST-80x series, featuring plug & play and smart media conversion functions.   Distance Extension with High Performance and Steady Network Communication PLANET GST-80x Smart Gigabit Media Converter series extends communication distance with highly Gigabit performance via fiber optical cable. The GST-80x series provides media conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX interfaces such as multi-mode LC/SC connectors (220m / 550m), single-mode LC/SC connectors (10/20/30/40/50/70/120km) and single fiber connectors (WDM,15/60km) for various fiber optic applications.   Enhanced Smart Management Features The GST-80x series provides auto MDI/MDI-X on its TP port and the DIP switch to configure the available smart functions including the auto-negotiation / force for fiber interface and Link Pass-through function (LLCF/LLR). The Link Loss Carry Forward (LLCF) function works with Link Loss Return (LLR) to diagnose network connections. Also, the LLR function can immediately alarm network administrator the media link issue and provide efficient solution to monitoring the entire network.   Easy Installation The GST-80x series allows two segments to connect easily. The Smart Media Converter can be used as a standalone unit when powered by its DC adapter or used as a slide-in module to PLANET 19-inch managed 16-slot media converter chassis (MC-1610MR / MC-1610MR48). When working with the Managed media converter chassis, the GST-80x is able to be managed and its status can be monitored through the local RS-232 console and remote web interface.
Verfügbarkeit:
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, PLANET - GT-1205A
1Port 10/100/1000Base-T to 2Port Gigabit SFP Media Converter
Preis auf Anfrage
Standard
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX / LX
  • IEEE 802.3x Full-duplex Flow-Control, Back-Pressure in Half-duplex eliminate packets loss
  Interface
  • Dual 1000Base-SX / LX SFP Fiber-Optic Slots
  • One 10/100/1000Base-T Copper, auto MDI/MDIX function
  • Auto-Negotiation for 10/100/1000Base-T; Half-duplex or Full-duplex for 10Mbps and 100Mbps, Full-duplex for 1000Mbps
  • Supports maximum frame size up to 1522 bytes
  • IEEE 802.1Q Tag VLAN Transparent, Multicast pass-through
  Redundancy
  • Link status auto-detecting and redundant on Dual ports with the same connector type
  • Allows only the Primary-Port or the Backup-Port active at a time
- When the Primary-Port link fail occurs, the traffic swaps to Backup-Port automatically - Once the Primary-Port link regains, the traffic swaps from the Backup-Port to the Primary-Port
  • Hardware fiber port redundant
  Mechanical
  • External 5V / 2A DC power supply
  • LED indicators for easy network diagnose
  • DIP switch for 3-port operation with Gigabit switch mode or redundant mode
  • Compact in size, easy installation
  • Co-works with PLANET 10”/19” Media Converter Chassis (MC-700 / MC-1500 / MC-1500R / MC-1500R48)
  • Wall mounting and DIN-Rail installation supported
  PLANET GT-1205A Gigabit SFP Media Converter is upgraded by providing 2 Gigabit SFP slots, strengthened redundant function, and other features shown below:
    • DIP Switch for 3-port Operation in Gigabit Switch Mode or Redundant Mode
    • Hardware Fiber Port Redundant
  Highly Convenient and Distance Extendable The GT-1205A is equipped with one 10/100/1000Base-T port and dual Gigabit SFP slots to support conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-X network. The dual SFP slots make the Ethernet signals connect easily and efficiently by adding single-mode or multi-mode media modules or the combination of both types. The GT-1205A provides high reliability and flexibility to extend the media transmission distance up to 550m, 10km or longer, depending on the optional 1000Base-SX / LX SFP transceiver modules.      Adjustable 3-Port Switch Mode or 2 Fiber Port Redundant Mode Via the built-in DIP switch, the GT-1205A can be configured as 3-port Ethernet switch or 2-port Redundant Media converter. With the 3-port switch mode, the GT-1205A can operate in Store-and-Forward mechanism with high performance; on the other hand, when in the 2-port redundant mode, it provides rapid fiber redundancy of link for highly critical Ethernet applications. The redundant mode also supports auto-recovering function. If the destination port of a packet is link-down, it will forward the packet to the other port of the backup pair.    Easy Deployment Standalone or with Chassis The GT-1205A Gigabit Media Converter can be used as a standalone unit or as a slide-in module to the PLANET Media Converter Chassis, MC-700 and MC-1500 chassis series. These media chassis can assist in providing DC power to the GT-1205A Gigabit Media Converter and the fiber-optic network can be maintained at one central location. With the 3-port switch mode, they work in high performance Store and Forward mechanism, and prevent packet loss with IEEE 802.3x Flow Control (Full-duplex) and Back Pressure (Half-duplex) function.   Plug & Play Installation As the GT-1205A Gigabit Media Converter fully complies with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX / SX, the Gigabit media conversion installation is quite quick and easy simply by using the plug and play feature.
Verfügbarkeit:
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, PLANET - GT-802
10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX Gigabit Converter
Preis auf Anfrage
• Complies with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX. • TP port supports 10/100/1000Base-T auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X. • 1000Base-SX: 50/125μm or 62.5/125μm multi-mode fiber cable, up to 220/550m (GT-802). • 1000Base-LX: 9/125μm single-mode cable provides long distance for 10km (GT-802S). • 1000Base-LX WDM interface for up to 15km (single-mode fiber 9μm/125μm) on GT-806A15/B15. • 1000Base-LX WDM interface for up to 60km (single-mode fiber 9μm/125μm) on GT-806A60/B60. • 1000Base-T: 2-pair Cat. 5/5e/6 UTP cable, up to 100 meters. • Layer 2 key Feature  –IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow-control and back-pressure in half-duplex eliminate the loss of packets  –Supports auto MDI/MDI-X function  –Store-and-Forward mechanism  –Non-blocking full wire-speed forwarding rate • Media conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX. • Fiber media allows:  –Multi-mode fiber using SC/LC/WDM connector;  –Single-mode fiber using SC/LC/WDM connector • Compact size for working with PLANET MC family media chassis (MC-700 / MC-1500 / MC-1500R / MC-1500R48) • Wall-mountable design • LED indicators for easy network diagnostics • Provides DIP switch for LFP function (Disable / Enable) setting • OAM TS-1000 supported • 9K Jumbo Frame Supported • Choice of fiber-connector from SC, LC and WDM, multi-mode / single-mode fiber for 1000Base  SFP interface • Compact in size, easy installation   Providing the flexibility of 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet Media via RJ-45 port and highly stable Gigabit fiber performance, PLANET GT-802, GT-802S, GT-805A and GT-806A/B media converters support conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX/SX network. There are SC/SFP/WDM connectors with single-mode or multi-mode media as required. The Ethernet signal allows three types of segments to connect easily, efficiently and inexpensively.   Distance Extension with High Performance and Steady Network Communications PLANET GT-80x gigabit media converter series extends communications distance with highly Gigabit performance via fiber optic cable. The GT-80x series provides media conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX interfaces such as multi-mode LC/SC connectors (220m / 550m), single-mode LC/SC connectors (10/20/30/40/50/70/120km) and single fiber connectors (WDM, 15/60km) for various fiber optic applications.   Enhanced Smart Management Features The GT-80x series provides auto MDI/MDI-X on its TP port and the DIP switch to configure the Link Fault Pass through function (LFP). The LFP function includes the Link Loss Carry Forward (LLCF)/Link Loss Return (LLR). LLCF/LLR can immediately alarm administrators the problem of the link media and provide efficient solution to monitoring the net. The DIP switch can disable or enable the LFP function. The LLCF means when a device connected to the converter and the TP line loses the link, the converter’s fiber will disconnect the link of transmission. The LLR (Link Loss Return) means when a device connected to the converter and the fiber line loses the link, the converter’s fiber will disconnect the link of transmission. Both can immediately alarm administrators the problem of the link media and provide efficient solution to monitoring the net.   Moreover, Even the web UI is not available on GT-80x, the network manager still can remotely control and monitor GT-80X by OAM TS-1000 terminal function such as remote failure indication, loop back test, port status, performance monitoring and troubleshooting. PLANET GT-90x and IGT-90xT models provide TS-1000/802.3ah OAM protocol (operations, administration, and maintenance) that helps the remote GT-80x device to manage and monitor.   Easy Installation The GT-80x series allows two types of the segment to connect easily. The GT-80x series can be used as a standalone unit when powered by its DC adapter or used as a slide-in module to PLANET 19-inch 7-/15-slot media converter chassis (MC-700/MC-1500/ MC-1500R / MC-1500R48). These media chassis can assist in producing the power for the GT-80x to maintain the fiber-optic network at one location. As the Gigabit Media Converter fully complies with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX/SX, the Gigabit media conversion installation is quite quick and easy with its plug and play feature. The GT-80x also supports flow control and back pressure in half-duplex to eliminate packet loss.
Verfügbarkeit:
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, PLANET - GT-802S
10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Gigabit Converter
Preis auf Anfrage
• Complies with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX. • TP port supports 10/100/1000Base-T auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X. • 1000Base-SX: 50/125μm or 62.5/125μm multi-mode fiber cable, up to 220/550m (GT-802). • 1000Base-LX: 9/125μm single-mode cable provides long distance for 10km (GT-802S). • 1000Base-LX WDM interface for up to 15km (single-mode fiber 9μm/125μm) on GT-806A15/B15. • 1000Base-LX WDM interface for up to 60km (single-mode fiber 9μm/125μm) on GT-806A60/B60. • 1000Base-T: 2-pair Cat. 5/5e/6 UTP cable, up to 100 meters. • Layer 2 key Feature  –IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow-control and back-pressure in half-duplex eliminate the loss of packets  –Supports auto MDI/MDI-X function  –Store-and-Forward mechanism  –Non-blocking full wire-speed forwarding rate • Media conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX. • Fiber media allows:  –Multi-mode fiber using SC/LC/WDM connector;  –Single-mode fiber using SC/LC/WDM connector • Compact size for working with PLANET MC family media chassis (MC-700 / MC-1500 / MC-1500R / MC-1500R48) • Wall-mountable design • LED indicators for easy network diagnostics • Provides DIP switch for LFP function (Disable / Enable) setting • OAM TS-1000 supported • 9K Jumbo Frame Supported • Choice of fiber-connector from SC, LC and WDM, multi-mode / single-mode fiber for 1000Base  SFP interface • Compact in size, easy installation   Providing the flexibility of 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet Media via RJ-45 port and highly stable Gigabit fiber performance, PLANET GT-802, GT-802S, GT-805A and GT-806A/B media converters support conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX/SX network. There are SC/SFP/WDM connectors with single-mode or multi-mode media as required. The Ethernet signal allows three types of segments to connect easily, efficiently and inexpensively.   Distance Extension with High Performance and Steady Network Communications PLANET GT-80x gigabit media converter series extends communications distance with highly Gigabit performance via fiber optic cable. The GT-80x series provides media conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX interfaces such as multi-mode LC/SC connectors (220m / 550m), single-mode LC/SC connectors (10/20/30/40/50/70/120km) and single fiber connectors (WDM, 15/60km) for various fiber optic applications.   Enhanced Smart Management Features The GT-80x series provides auto MDI/MDI-X on its TP port and the DIP switch to configure the Link Fault Pass through function (LFP). The LFP function includes the Link Loss Carry Forward (LLCF)/Link Loss Return (LLR). LLCF/LLR can immediately alarm administrators the problem of the link media and provide efficient solution to monitoring the net. The DIP switch can disable or enable the LFP function. The LLCF means when a device connected to the converter and the TP line loses the link, the converter’s fiber will disconnect the link of transmission. The LLR (Link Loss Return) means when a device connected to the converter and the fiber line loses the link, the converter’s fiber will disconnect the link of transmission. Both can immediately alarm administrators the problem of the link media and provide efficient solution to monitoring the net.   Moreover, Even the web UI is not available on GT-80x, the network manager still can remotely control and monitor GT-80X by OAM TS-1000 terminal function such as remote failure indication, loop back test, port status, performance monitoring and troubleshooting. PLANET GT-90x and IGT-90xT models provide TS-1000/802.3ah OAM protocol (operations, administration, and maintenance) that helps the remote GT-80x device to manage and monitor.   Easy Installation The GT-80x series allows two types of the segment to connect easily. The GT-80x series can be used as a standalone unit when powered by its DC adapter or used as a slide-in module to PLANET 19-inch 7-/15-slot media converter chassis (MC-700/MC-1500/ MC-1500R / MC-1500R48). These media chassis can assist in producing the power for the GT-80x to maintain the fiber-optic network at one location. As the Gigabit Media Converter fully complies with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX/SX, the Gigabit media conversion installation is quite quick and easy with its plug and play feature. The GT-80x also supports flow control and back pressure in half-duplex to eliminate packet loss.
Verfügbarkeit:
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, PLANET - GT-805A
10/100/1000Base-T to miniGBIC (SFP) Converter
Preis auf Anfrage
• Complies with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX. • TP port supports 10/100/1000Base-T auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X. • 1000Base-SX: 50/125μm or 62.5/125μm multi-mode fiber cable, up to 220/550m (GT-802). • 1000Base-LX: 9/125μm single-mode cable provides long distance for 10km (GT-802S). • 1000Base-LX WDM interface for up to 15km (single-mode fiber 9μm/125μm) on GT-806A15/B15. • 1000Base-LX WDM interface for up to 60km (single-mode fiber 9μm/125μm) on GT-806A60/B60. • 1000Base-T: 2-pair Cat. 5/5e/6 UTP cable, up to 100 meters. Layer 2 key Feature –IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow-control and back-pressure in half-duplex eliminate the loss of packets –Supports auto MDI/MDI-X function –Store-and-Forward mechanism –Non-blocking full wire-speed forwarding rate • Media conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX. • Fiber media allows: –Multi-mode fiber using SC/LC/WDM connector; –Single-mode fiber using SC/LC/WDM connector • Compact size for working with PLANET MC family media chassis (MC-700 / MC-1500 / MC-1500R / MC-1500R48) • Wall-mountable design • LED indicators for easy network diagnostics • Provides DIP switch for LFP function (Disable / Enable) setting • OAM TS-1000 supported • 9K Jumbo Frame Supported • Choice of fiber-connector from SC, LC and WDM, multi-mode / single-mode fiber for 1000Base    SFP interface • Compact in size, easy installation   Providing the flexibility of 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet Media via RJ-45 port and highly stable Gigabit fiber performance, PLANET GT-802, GT-802S, GT-805A and GT-806A/B media converters support conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX/SX network. There are SC/SFP/WDM connectors with single-mode or multi-mode media as required. The Ethernet signal allows three types of segments to connect easily, efficiently and inexpensively.   Distance Extension with High Performance and Steady Network Communications PLANET GT-80x gigabit media converter series extends communications distance with highly Gigabit performance via fiber optic cable. The GT-80x series provides media conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX interfaces such as multi-mode LC/SC connectors (220m / 550m), single-mode LC/SC connectors (10/20/30/40/50/70/120km) and single fiber connectors (WDM, 15/60km) for various fiber optic applications.   Enhanced Smart Management Features The GT-80x series provides auto MDI/MDI-X on its TP port and the DIP switch to configure the Link Fault Pass through function (LFP). The LFP function includes the Link Loss Carry Forward (LLCF)/Link Loss Return (LLR). LLCF/LLR can immediately alarm administrators the problem of the link media and provide efficient solution to monitoring the net. The DIP switch can disable or enable the LFP function. The LLCF means when a device connected to the converter and the TP line loses the link, the converter’s fiber will disconnect the link of transmission. The LLR (Link Loss Return) means when a device connected to the converter and the fiber line loses the link, the converter’s fiber will disconnect the link of transmission. Both can immediately alarm administrators the problem of the link media and provide efficient solution to monitoring the net.   Moreover, Even the web UI is not available on GT-80x, the network manager still can remotely control and monitor GT-80X by OAM TS-1000 terminal function such as remote failure indication, loop back test, port status, performance monitoring and troubleshooting. PLANET GT-90x and IGT-90xT models provide TS-1000/802.3ah OAM protocol (operations, administration, and maintenance) that helps the remote GT-80x device to manage and monitor.   Easy Installation The GT-80x series allows two types of the segment to connect easily. The GT-80x series can be used as a standalone unit when powered by its DC adapter or used as a slide-in module to PLANET 19-inch 7-/15-slot media converter chassis (MC-700/MC-1500/ MC-1500R / MC-1500R48). These media chassis can assist in producing the power for the GT-80x to maintain the fiber-optic network at one location. As the Gigabit Media Converter fully complies with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX/SX, the Gigabit media conversion installation is quite quick and easy with its plug and play feature. The GT-80x also supports flow control and back pressure in half-duplex to eliminate packet loss.
Verfügbarkeit:
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, PLANET - GT-806A15
10/100/1000Base-T to WDM Bi-directional Fiber Converter 15km
Preis auf Anfrage
• Complies with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX. • TP port supports 10/100/1000Base-T auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X. • 1000Base-SX: 50/125μm or 62.5/125μm multi-mode fiber cable, up to 220/550m (GT-802). • 1000Base-LX: 9/125μm single-mode cable provides long distance for 10km (GT-802S). • 1000Base-LX WDM interface for up to 15km (single-mode fiber 9μm/125μm) on GT-806A15/B15. • 1000Base-LX WDM interface for up to 60km (single-mode fiber 9μm/125μm) on GT-806A60/B60. • 1000Base-T: 2-pair Cat. 5/5e/6 UTP cable, up to 100 meters.   Layer 2 key Feature –IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow-control and back-pressure in half-duplex eliminate the loss of packets –Supports auto MDI/MDI-X function –Store-and-Forward mechanism –Non-blocking full wire-speed forwarding rate   • Media conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX. • Fiber media allows: –Multi-mode fiber using SC/LC/WDM connector; –Single-mode fiber using SC/LC/WDM connector   • Compact size for working with PLANET MC family media chassis (MC-700 / MC-1500 / MC-1500R / MC-1500R48) • Wall-mountable design • LED indicators for easy network diagnostics • Provides DIP switch for LFP function (Disable / Enable) setting • OAM TS-1000 supported • 9K Jumbo Frame Supported • Choice of fiber-connector from SC, LC and WDM, multi-mode / single-mode fiber for 1000Base    SFP interface • Compact in size, easy installation   Providing the flexibility of 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet Media via RJ-45 port and highly stable Gigabit fiber performance, PLANET GT-802, GT-802S, GT-805A and GT-806A/B media converters support conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX/SX network. There are SC/SFP/WDM connectors with single-mode or multi-mode media as required. The Ethernet signal allows three types of segments to connect easily, efficiently and inexpensively.   Distance Extension with High Performance and Steady Network Communications PLANET GT-80x gigabit media converter series extends communications distance with highly Gigabit performance via fiber optic cable. The GT-80x series provides media conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX interfaces such as multi-mode LC/SC connectors (220m / 550m), single-mode LC/SC connectors (10/20/30/40/50/70/120km) and single fiber connectors (WDM, 15/60km) for various fiber optic applications.   Enhanced Smart Management Features The GT-80x series provides auto MDI/MDI-X on its TP port and the DIP switch to configure the Link Fault Pass through function (LFP). The LFP function includes the Link Loss Carry Forward (LLCF)/Link Loss Return (LLR). LLCF/LLR can immediately alarm administrators the problem of the link media and provide efficient solution to monitoring the net. The DIP switch can disable or enable the LFP function. The LLCF means when a device connected to the converter and the TP line loses the link, the converter’s fiber will disconnect the link of transmission. The LLR (Link Loss Return) means when a device connected to the converter and the fiber line loses the link, the converter’s fiber will disconnect the link of transmission. Both can immediately alarm administrators the problem of the link media and provide efficient solution to monitoring the net.   Moreover, Even the web UI is not available on GT-80x, the network manager still can remotely control and monitor GT-80X by OAM TS-1000 terminal function such as remote failure indication, loop back test, port status, performance monitoring and troubleshooting. PLANET GT-90x and IGT-90xT models provide TS-1000/802.3ah OAM protocol (operations, administration, and maintenance) that helps the remote GT-80x device to manage and monitor.   Easy Installation The GT-80x series allows two types of the segment to connect easily. The GT-80x series can be used as a standalone unit when powered by its DC adapter or used as a slide-in module to PLANET 19-inch 7-/15-slot media converter chassis (MC-700/MC-1500/ MC-1500R / MC-1500R48). These media chassis can assist in producing the power for the GT-80x to maintain the fiber-optic network at one location. As the Gigabit Media Converter fully complies with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX/SX, the Gigabit media conversion installation is quite quick and easy with its plug and play feature. The GT-80x also supports flow control and back pressure in half-duplex to eliminate packet loss.
Verfügbarkeit:
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, PLANET - GT-806A60
10/100/1000Base-T to WDM Bi-directional Fiber Converter 60km
Preis auf Anfrage
• Complies with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX. • TP port supports 10/100/1000Base-T auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X. • 1000Base-SX: 50/125μm or 62.5/125μm multi-mode fiber cable, up to 220/550m (GT-802). • 1000Base-LX: 9/125μm single-mode cable provides long distance for 10km (GT-802S). • 1000Base-LX WDM interface for up to 15km (single-mode fiber 9μm/125μm) on GT-806A15/B15. • 1000Base-LX WDM interface for up to 60km (single-mode fiber 9μm/125μm) on GT-806A60/B60. • 1000Base-T: 2-pair Cat. 5/5e/6 UTP cable, up to 100 meters.   Layer 2 key Feature –IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow-control and back-pressure in half-duplex eliminate the loss of packets –Supports auto MDI/MDI-X function –Store-and-Forward mechanism –Non-blocking full wire-speed forwarding rate • Media conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX. • Fiber media allows: –Multi-mode fiber using SC/LC/WDM connector; –Single-mode fiber using SC/LC/WDM connector • Compact size for working with PLANET MC family media chassis (MC-700 / MC-1500 / MC-1500R / MC-1500R48) • Wall-mountable design • LED indicators for easy network diagnostics • Provides DIP switch for LFP function (Disable / Enable) setting • OAM TS-1000 supported • 9K Jumbo Frame Supported • Choice of fiber-connector from SC, LC and WDM, multi-mode / single-mode fiber for 1000Base    SFP interface • Compact in size, easy installation   Providing the flexibility of 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet Media via RJ-45 port and highly stable Gigabit fiber performance, PLANET GT-802, GT-802S, GT-805A and GT-806A/B media converters support conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX/SX network. There are SC/SFP/WDM connectors with single-mode or multi-mode media as required. The Ethernet signal allows three types of segments to connect easily, efficiently and inexpensively.   Distance Extension with High Performance and Steady Network Communications PLANET GT-80x gigabit media converter series extends communications distance with highly Gigabit performance via fiber optic cable. The GT-80x series provides media conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX interfaces such as multi-mode LC/SC connectors (220m / 550m), single-mode LC/SC connectors (10/20/30/40/50/70/120km) and single fiber connectors (WDM, 15/60km) for various fiber optic applications.   Enhanced Smart Management Features The GT-80x series provides auto MDI/MDI-X on its TP port and the DIP switch to configure the Link Fault Pass through function (LFP). The LFP function includes the Link Loss Carry Forward (LLCF)/Link Loss Return (LLR). LLCF/LLR can immediately alarm administrators the problem of the link media and provide efficient solution to monitoring the net. The DIP switch can disable or enable the LFP function. The LLCF means when a device connected to the converter and the TP line loses the link, the converter’s fiber will disconnect the link of transmission. The LLR (Link Loss Return) means when a device connected to the converter and the fiber line loses the link, the converter’s fiber will disconnect the link of transmission. Both can immediately alarm administrators the problem of the link media and provide efficient solution to monitoring the net.   Moreover, Even the web UI is not available on GT-80x, the network manager still can remotely control and monitor GT-80X by OAM TS-1000 terminal function such as remote failure indication, loop back test, port status, performance monitoring and troubleshooting. PLANET GT-90x and IGT-90xT models provide TS-1000/802.3ah OAM protocol (operations, administration, and maintenance) that helps the remote GT-80x device to manage and monitor.   Easy Installation The GT-80x series allows two types of the segment to connect easily. The GT-80x series can be used as a standalone unit when powered by its DC adapter or used as a slide-in module to PLANET 19-inch 7-/15-slot media converter chassis (MC-700/MC-1500/ MC-1500R / MC-1500R48). These media chassis can assist in producing the power for the GT-80x to maintain the fiber-optic network at one location. As the Gigabit Media Converter fully complies with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX/SX, the Gigabit media conversion installation is quite quick and easy with its plug and play feature. The GT-80x also supports flow control and back pressure in half-duplex to eliminate packet loss.
Verfügbarkeit:
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, PLANET - GT-806B15
10/100/1000Base-T to WDM Bi-directional Fiber Converter 15km
Preis auf Anfrage
• Complies with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX. • TP port supports 10/100/1000Base-T auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X. • 1000Base-SX: 50/125μm or 62.5/125μm multi-mode fiber cable, up to 220/550m (GT-802). • 1000Base-LX: 9/125μm single-mode cable provides long distance for 10km (GT-802S). • 1000Base-LX WDM interface for up to 15km (single-mode fiber 9μm/125μm) on GT-806A15/B15. • 1000Base-LX WDM interface for up to 60km (single-mode fiber 9μm/125μm) on GT-806A60/B60. • 1000Base-T: 2-pair Cat. 5/5e/6 UTP cable, up to 100 meters.   Layer 2 key Feature –IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow-control and back-pressure in half-duplex eliminate the loss of packets –Supports auto MDI/MDI-X function –Store-and-Forward mechanism –Non-blocking full wire-speed forwarding rate • Media conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX. • Fiber media allows: –Multi-mode fiber using SC/LC/WDM connector; –Single-mode fiber using SC/LC/WDM connector • Compact size for working with PLANET MC family media chassis (MC-700 / MC-1500 / MC-1500R / MC-1500R48) • Wall-mountable design • LED indicators for easy network diagnostics • Provides DIP switch for LFP function (Disable / Enable) setting • OAM TS-1000 supported • 9K Jumbo Frame Supported • Choice of fiber-connector from SC, LC and WDM, multi-mode / single-mode fiber for 1000Base    SFP interface • Compact in size, easy installation   Providing the flexibility of 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet Media via RJ-45 port and highly stable Gigabit fiber performance, PLANET GT-802, GT-802S, GT-805A and GT-806A/B media converters support conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX/SX network. There are SC/SFP/WDM connectors with single-mode or multi-mode media as required. The Ethernet signal allows three types of segments to connect easily, efficiently and inexpensively.   Distance Extension with High Performance and Steady Network Communications PLANET GT-80x gigabit media converter series extends communications distance with highly Gigabit performance via fiber optic cable. The GT-80x series provides media conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX interfaces such as multi-mode LC/SC connectors (220m / 550m), single-mode LC/SC connectors (10/20/30/40/50/70/120km) and single fiber connectors (WDM, 15/60km) for various fiber optic applications.   Enhanced Smart Management Features The GT-80x series provides auto MDI/MDI-X on its TP port and the DIP switch to configure the Link Fault Pass through function (LFP). The LFP function includes the Link Loss Carry Forward (LLCF)/Link Loss Return (LLR). LLCF/LLR can immediately alarm administrators the problem of the link media and provide efficient solution to monitoring the net. The DIP switch can disable or enable the LFP function. The LLCF means when a device connected to the converter and the TP line loses the link, the converter’s fiber will disconnect the link of transmission. The LLR (Link Loss Return) means when a device connected to the converter and the fiber line loses the link, the converter’s fiber will disconnect the link of transmission. Both can immediately alarm administrators the problem of the link media and provide efficient solution to monitoring the net.   Moreover, Even the web UI is not available on GT-80x, the network manager still can remotely control and monitor GT-80X by OAM TS-1000 terminal function such as remote failure indication, loop back test, port status, performance monitoring and troubleshooting. PLANET GT-90x and IGT-90xT models provide TS-1000/802.3ah OAM protocol (operations, administration, and maintenance) that helps the remote GT-80x device to manage and monitor.   Easy Installation The GT-80x series allows two types of the segment to connect easily. The GT-80x series can be used as a standalone unit when powered by its DC adapter or used as a slide-in module to PLANET 19-inch 7-/15-slot media converter chassis (MC-700/MC-1500/ MC-1500R / MC-1500R48). These media chassis can assist in producing the power for the GT-80x to maintain the fiber-optic network at one location. As the Gigabit Media Converter fully complies with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX/SX, the Gigabit media conversion installation is quite quick and easy with its plug and play feature. The GT-80x also supports flow control and back pressure in half-duplex to eliminate packet loss.
Verfügbarkeit:
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, PLANET - GT-806B60
10/100/1000Base-T to WDM Bi-directional Fiber Converter 60km
Preis auf Anfrage
• Complies with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX. • TP port supports 10/100/1000Base-T auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X. • 1000Base-SX: 50/125μm or 62.5/125μm multi-mode fiber cable, up to 220/550m (GT-802). • 1000Base-LX: 9/125μm single-mode cable provides long distance for 10km (GT-802S). • 1000Base-LX WDM interface for up to 15km (single-mode fiber 9μm/125μm) on GT-806A15/B15. • 1000Base-LX WDM interface for up to 60km (single-mode fiber 9μm/125μm) on GT-806A60/B60. • 1000Base-T: 2-pair Cat. 5/5e/6 UTP cable, up to 100 meters.   Layer 2 key Feature –IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow-control and back-pressure in half-duplex eliminate the loss of packets –Supports auto MDI/MDI-X function –Store-and-Forward mechanism –Non-blocking full wire-speed forwarding rate • Media conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX. • Fiber media allows: –Multi-mode fiber using SC/LC/WDM connector; –Single-mode fiber using SC/LC/WDM connector • Compact size for working with PLANET MC family media chassis (MC-700 / MC-1500 / MC-1500R / MC-1500R48) • Wall-mountable design • LED indicators for easy network diagnostics • Provides DIP switch for LFP function (Disable / Enable) setting • OAM TS-1000 supported • 9K Jumbo Frame Supported • Choice of fiber-connector from SC, LC and WDM, multi-mode / single-mode fiber for 1000Base    SFP interface • Compact in size, easy installation   Providing the flexibility of 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet Media via RJ-45 port and highly stable Gigabit fiber performance, PLANET GT-802, GT-802S, GT-805A and GT-806A/B media converters support conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX/SX network. There are SC/SFP/WDM connectors with single-mode or multi-mode media as required. The Ethernet signal allows three types of segments to connect easily, efficiently and inexpensively.   Distance Extension with High Performance and Steady Network Communications PLANET GT-80x gigabit media converter series extends communications distance with highly Gigabit performance via fiber optic cable. The GT-80x series provides media conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX interfaces such as multi-mode LC/SC connectors (220m / 550m), single-mode LC/SC connectors (10/20/30/40/50/70/120km) and single fiber connectors (WDM, 15/60km) for various fiber optic applications.   Enhanced Smart Management Features The GT-80x series provides auto MDI/MDI-X on its TP port and the DIP switch to configure the Link Fault Pass through function (LFP). The LFP function includes the Link Loss Carry Forward (LLCF)/Link Loss Return (LLR). LLCF/LLR can immediately alarm administrators the problem of the link media and provide efficient solution to monitoring the net. The DIP switch can disable or enable the LFP function. The LLCF means when a device connected to the converter and the TP line loses the link, the converter’s fiber will disconnect the link of transmission. The LLR (Link Loss Return) means when a device connected to the converter and the fiber line loses the link, the converter’s fiber will disconnect the link of transmission. Both can immediately alarm administrators the problem of the link media and provide efficient solution to monitoring the net.   Moreover, Even the web UI is not available on GT-80x, the network manager still can remotely control and monitor GT-80X by OAM TS-1000 terminal function such as remote failure indication, loop back test, port status, performance monitoring and troubleshooting. PLANET GT-90x and IGT-90xT models provide TS-1000/802.3ah OAM protocol (operations, administration, and maintenance) that helps the remote GT-80x device to manage and monitor.   Easy Installation The GT-80x series allows two types of the segment to connect easily. The GT-80x series can be used as a standalone unit when powered by its DC adapter or used as a slide-in module to PLANET 19-inch 7-/15-slot media converter chassis (MC-700/MC-1500/ MC-1500R / MC-1500R48). These media chassis can assist in producing the power for the GT-80x to maintain the fiber-optic network at one location. As the Gigabit Media Converter fully complies with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX/SX, the Gigabit media conversion installation is quite quick and easy with its plug and play feature. The GT-80x also supports flow control and back pressure in half-duplex to eliminate packet loss.
Verfügbarkeit:
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten
Hersteller, PLANET - GT-905A
Web/SNMP Manageable 10/100/1000Base-T to MiniGBIC Converter
Preis auf Anfrage
• Complies with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX • One-channel media conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX / LX • TP port supports 10/100/1000Base-T auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X • 1000Base-SX: 50/125μm or 62.5/125μm multi-mode fiber cable, up to 220/550m on GT-902 • 1000Base-LX: 9/125μm single-mode cable provides long distance for 10km on GT-902S • 1000Base-LX WDM interface for up to 15km (single-mode fiber 9μm/125μm) on GT-906A15/B15 • 1000Base-LX WDM interface for up to 60km (single-mode fiber 9μm/125μm) on GT-906A60/B60 • 1000Base-T: 2-pair Cat. 5/5e/6 UTP cable, up to 100 meters • Compact size for working with PLANET MC family Media Chassis (MC-700/1000R/1500) • Wall-mountable hardware design • Built-in IP-based Web interface for remote management • Layer 2 Management Feature  –Store-and-Forward mechanism  –Built-in Web interface for remote management and setup  –Manual IP address setting / DHCP client for IP address assignment  –SNMP v1 / v2c monitor / private Enterprise MIB  –Event trap and SNMP trap support  –Speed duplex mode configuration / Flow Control setting / bandwidth Control on TP / Fiber port  –Supports Port Status / Ethernet Statistics on both TP and Fiber interface  –Supports Maximum frame size to 16K bytes  –Loop detection / Broadcast / Multicast / Unicast storm control  –Management VLAN / 16 IEEE 802.1Q VLAN groups / Q-in-Q VLAN  –802.1p Tag Priority / IP address priority / IP DSCP option in Quality of Service Mode and Strict Priority / Weighted Round Robin (WRR) QoS policies  –TS-1000 OAM / IEEE 802.3ah OAM / Loop Back Test  –16 TCP / UDP Filter groups  –Password setting, IP setting and devices description setting through Planet Smart discovery utility  –Firmware upgrade via remote Web interface • External DC 5V 2A power supply • LED indicators for easy network diagnosing • Reset Button at the front panel for the factory default reset • Choice of fiber-connector from SC, LC, WDM, multi-mode / single-mode fiber /1000Base-SX / LX mini GBIC module   WEB/SNMP/OAM Remotely Managed Gigabit Converter PLANET GT-90x series is a 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX / SX Managed Media Converter developed to meet the advanced demand for further Network applications and equipped with the feature of plug and play. The GT-90x series provides all kinds of 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet Media on RJ-45 port and offers highly stable Gigabit fiber performance. It supports conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX / SX network, which includes SC / SFP / WDM connectors with single-mode or multi-mode media as required. The Ethernet signal allows three types of segments to connect easily, efficiently and inexpensively.   Friendly/Centralized/Simple Web Management Interface For efficient management, the GT-90x Managed Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter series is equipped with remote Web / SNMP interface. With its built-in Web-based management, PLANET GT-90x series acts as an easy-to-use, platform-independent management and configuration facility. The GT-90x series also supports standard Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP) and can be managed via any standard-based management software. Moreover, the TS-1000/802.3ah OAM protocol (operations, administration, and maintenance) supported helps remote device be managed and monitored by the GT-90x.   Enhanced Management Features The GT-90x series can be programmed for advanced management functions such as IP address configuration, DHCP Client function, port configuration, converter configuration, 802.1Q Tag VLAN, Q-in-Q VLAN, Ingress/Egress bandwidth control, QoS and Layer protocol filter, broadcast storm and bandwidth control, to enhance bandwidth utilization.   Easy Installation As the GT-90x Managed Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter series fully complies with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX / SX, the Gigabit media conversion installation is quite quick and easy simply by utilizing plug and play feature. This GT-90x series can be used as a stand-alone unit or as a slide-in module to PLANET Media Converter Chassis (MC-700, MC-1000 and MC-1500). The media converter chassis can provide DC power to GT-90x series to maintain the fiber-optic network at the central location.
Verfügbarkeit:
mehr Informationen
zu Favoriten